Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Legend of Mana magic"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[[Wisp's Blaze]] || Control Fire || [[Gaia's Tears Flute]]<br>[[Lorimar Iron Flute]] || 99 [[Wisp Gold]]<br>96 [[Wisp Gold]] || B || Charm down || [[File:Wisp LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Wisp]] | |[[Wisp's Blaze]] || Control Fire || [[Gaia's Tears Flute]]<br>[[Lorimar Iron Flute]] || 99 [[Wisp Gold]]<br>96 [[Wisp Gold]] || B || Charm down || [[File:Wisp LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Wisp]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | ||
|[[Holy Thunderbolt]] || Control Lock || [[Pearl Flute]]<br>[[Pedan Stone Flute]] || 63 [[Wisp Gold]]<br>50 [[Wisp Silver]] || B || Charm down || [[File:Wisp LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[ | |[[Holy Thunderbolt]] || Control Lock || [[Pearl Flute]]<br>[[Pedan Stone Flute]] || 63 [[Wisp Gold]]<br>50 [[Wisp Silver]] || B || Charm down || [[File:Shade LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Wisp]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:# | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | ||
|[[Infernal Wave]] || Circle Fire || [[Dior Wood Harp]]<br>[[Pedan Stone Harp]] || 94 [[Shade Gold]]<br>64 [[Shade Gold]] || C || [[Darkness (status)|Darkness]] || [[File:Shade LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
|[[Evil Smash]] || Circle Lock || [[Tuttle Rock Flute]] || 60 [[Shade Gold]] || C || [[Darkness (status)|Darkness]] || [[File:Shade LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
|[[Dark Prison]] || Donut Fire || [[Dior Wood Flute]]<br>[[Lorimar Iron Marimba]] || 109 [[Shade Gold]]<br>73 [[Shade Gold]] || C || [[Darkness (status)|Darkness]] || [[File:Shade LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
|[[Raven's Wing]] || Donut Lock || [[Tuttle Rock Harp]]<br>[[Ash Wood Marimba]] || 52 [[Shade Gold]]<br>48 [[Shade Gold]] || C || [[Darkness (status)|Darkness]] || [[File:Shade LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
|[[Black Wind]] || Fan Fire || [[Dragon Scales Flute]]<br>[[Maple Wood Flute]] || 105 [[Shade Gold]]<br>85 [[Shade Gold]] || B || Spirit down || [[File:Shade LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
|[[Black Stinger]] || Fan Lock || [[Lorimar Iron Harp]] || 82 [[Shade Gold]] || B || Spirit down || [[File:Shade LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
|[[Diabolical Impulse]] || Line Fire || [[Ishe Platinum Flute]] || 84 [[Shade Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Shade LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
|[[Dark Force]] || Line Lock || [[Fossil Flute]]<br>[[Beiser Gold Flute]] || 97 [[Shade Gold]]<br>48 [[Shade Silver]] || A || N/A || [[File:Shade LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
|[[Black Mist]] || Random Fire || [[Dragon Scales Harp]]<br>[[Maple Wood Harp]] || 91 [[Shade Gold]]<br>73 [[Shade Silver]] || B || Spirit down || [[File:Shade LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
|[[Black Shamshir]] || Random Lock || [[Lorimar Iron Flute]] || 96 [[Shade Gold]] || B || Spirit down || [[File:Shade LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
|[[Dark Sphere]] || Sphere Fire || [[Gaia's Tear Harp]]<br>[[Ishe Platinum Harp]] || 85 [[Shade Gold]]<br>72 [[Shade Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Shade LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
|[[Dark Nemesis]] || Sphere Lock || [[Ivory Harp]] || 37 [[Shade Silver]] || A || N/A || [[File:Shade LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
|[[Shade's Scythe]] || Control Fire || [[Gaia's Tear Flute]]<br>[[Pedan Stone Flute]] || 99 [[Shade Gold]]<br>75 [[Shade Gold]] || B || Spirit down || [[File:Shade LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
|[[Diabolical Soul]] || Control Lock || [[Ivory Flute]] || 41 [[Shade Silver]] || B || Spirit down || [[File:Shade LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:33, April 23, 2024
Magic | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
A comprehensive list of magic spells from Legend of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out magic.