Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Run for It"
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name= Run For It | |name= Run For It | ||
|image= [[File:Run for It unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | |image= [[File:Run for It unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 3⭐️ | |||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Run for It'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Run for It'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced during game launch. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
helplessly hangs his head. Suddenly, the wall of his cell<br> | helplessly hangs his head. Suddenly, the wall of his cell<br> | ||
explodes and Niccolo appears.<br> | explodes and Niccolo appears.<br> | ||
'I believe mew! I knew mew were framed! Come | 'I believe mew! I knew mew were framed! Come on! We<br> | ||
need to get away from here as soon as possible! Quick,<br> | need to get away from here as soon as possible! Quick,<br> | ||
through | through this hole!'|In-game description}} | ||
The blurb describes [[Hawkeye]]'s escape from [[Nevarl Fortress]] during his opening gambit in ''[[Trials of Mana]]''. Rescued by his trusty catfolk friend [[Niccolo]], he embark on his journey to [[Holy City Wendel]] to ask the [[Priest of Light]] on how to break the curse that was placed on | The blurb describes [[Hawkeye]]'s escape from [[Nevarl Fortress]] during his opening gambit in ''[[Trials of Mana]]''. Rescued by his trusty catfolk friend [[Niccolo]], he embark on his journey to [[Holy City Wendel]] to ask the [[Priest of Light]] on how to break the curse that was placed on his friend [[Jessica]]. | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || 11 || 30 || - || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 168 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''280'''</span> || 30 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''44'''</span> || 155 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''240'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || 72 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''120'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''928'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=いざ、脱走! | |||
|JapR=Iza, dassō! | |||
|JapM=Escape! | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Fuyons ! | |||
|FraM=Let's Flee ! | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| On dark attack, skill DMG: +15% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+20%'''</span>. | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 32: | Line 67: | ||
Run for It framed EOM artwork.png | Run for It framed EOM artwork.png | ||
Run For It icon EOM artwork.png | Run For It icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Run for It profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 18:57, May 17, 2023
Run For It | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 3⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | いざ、脱走!EoM Iza, dassō!EoM Escape!EoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
Run for It is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced during game launch.
Description[edit]
- “
Having fallen for Isabella's tricks, Hawkeye is thrown into
prison and charged with murdering his friend. Held
hostage by her threat and unable to tell the truth, he
helplessly hangs his head. Suddenly, the wall of his cell
explodes and Niccolo appears.
'I believe mew! I knew mew were framed! Come on! We
need to get away from here as soon as possible! Quick,
through this hole!'”
- —In-game description
The blurb describes Hawkeye's escape from Nevarl Fortress during his opening gambit in Trials of Mana. Rescued by his trusty catfolk friend Niccolo, he embark on his journey to Holy City Wendel to ask the Priest of Light on how to break the curse that was placed on his friend Jessica.
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 11 | 30 | - | - | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 ¦ 280 | 30 ¦ 44 | 155 ¦ 240 | 69 ¦ 115 | 72 ¦ 120 | 69 ¦ 115 | - | 928 |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | いざ、脱走! Iza, dassō! |
Escape! |
French | Fuyons ! | Let's Flee ! |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
On dark attack, skill DMG: +15% ¦ +20%. |