Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Seekers of Mana"
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item infobox | {{Item infobox | ||
|name= Seekers of Mana | |name= Seekers of Mana | ||
|image= [[File:Seekers of Mana unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br> | |image= [[File:Seekers of Mana unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 3⭐️ | |||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''It's the Li'l Things'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''It's the Li'l Things'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced during game launch. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || 30 || - || - || - || 18 | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 168 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''280'''</span> || - || 155 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''240'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || 72 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''120'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || 50 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''73'''</span> || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''1161'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| When targeted, DMG taken: -20% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''-30%'''</span>. | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=マナの力を狙う者達 | |||
|JapR=Mana no chikara o nerau-sha-tachi | |||
|JapM=Those who aim for the power of mana | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=En quête de Mana | |||
|FraM=Seeking Mana | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Seekers of Mana EOM artwork. | Seekers of Mana EOM artwork.png | ||
Seekers of Mana uncropped EOM artwork.jpg | Seekers of Mana uncropped EOM artwork.jpg | ||
Seekers of Mana icon EOM artwork.png | Seekers of Mana icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Seekers of Mana profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 19:01, May 17, 2023
Seekers of Mana | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 3⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | マナの力を狙う者達EoM Mana no chikara o nerau-sha-tachiEoM Those who aim for the power of manaEoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
It's the Li'l Things is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced during game launch.
Description[edit]
- “
While making his escape from Glaive Castle, Sumo
overhears a suspicious exchange between the Dark Lord
and Julius.
'Who is it that dares spy on me?'
'Time to make my exit!'
'You will tell my secrets to no one!'”
- —In-game description
The blurb describes a conversation between the Dark Lord and Julius near a mysterious waterfall during the introduction of Adventures of Mana. As the escapes his prison from Grave Casle, Sumo overhears the two men discussing about the large body of water being the entrance to the Mana Shrine, utlimstely ending up being spotted by Dark Lord and pushed down the waterfall.
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 30 | - | - | - | 18 |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 ¦ 280 | - | 155 ¦ 240 | 69 ¦ 115 | 72 ¦ 120 | 69 ¦ 115 | 50 ¦ 73 | 1161 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
When targeted, DMG taken: -20% ¦ -30%. |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | マナの力を狙う者達 Mana no chikara o nerau-sha-tachi |
Those who aim for the power of mana |
French | En quête de Mana | Seeking Mana |