Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "The Professor's Pet"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''The Professor's Pet'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''The Professor's Pet'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced '''December 20, 2022 (UTC)''' as part of the [[Jewel Hunter Harvest]]. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
'How many times must I tell you, mudstone!?' | 'How many times must I tell you, mudstone!?' | ||
|In-game description}} | |In-game description}} | ||
==Stats== | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || 17 || 50 || - || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ? ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''410'''</span> || ? ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''68'''</span> || ? ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''400'''</span> || ? ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''160'''</span> || ? ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''200'''</span> || ? ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''160'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''?'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [SELF] Combo Duration: +1.5s/When combo 30+, STR: +24% | |||
|} | |||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
{{Memory gems}} | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Revision as of 18:04, December 26, 2022
The Professor's Pet | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 4⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | ヌヌザック先生のひぞっこEoM Nunuzakku sensei no hizokkoEoM Nunuzac Sensei's ChickEoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
The Professor's Pet is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced December 20, 2022 (UTC) as part of the Jewel Hunter Harvest.
Description
- “
Esmeralda, a charming Jumi apprentice to the
cantankerous Mr. Nunuzac, spends another day devoted
to the study of magic arts under his unique method of
tough love.
'How many times must I tell you, mudstone!?'
”
- —In-game description
Stats
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 17 | 50 | - | - | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
? ¦ 410 | ? ¦ 68 | ? ¦ 400 | ? ¦ 160 | ? ¦ 200 | ? ¦ 160 | - | ? |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
[SELF] Combo Duration: +1.5s/When combo 30+, STR: +24% |
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |