Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Secret of Mana magic"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|SeoM}}[[File:Nocoverart.png|link=Analyzer]]<br>[[Analyzer]]<sup>SeoMHD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|SeoM HD}}[[file:Analyzer SOM animation.gif]][[Analyzer]]<sup>SeoM</sup> || Searching magic detecting enemy's stats & weaknesses. Can also be used to detect [[Trap Chest|Trap chests]]. || 1 || [[File:Primm icon SOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Primm]] || [[File:Sylphid icon SOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn|Sylphid]] | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|SeoM}}[[File:Nocoverart.png|link=Analyzer]]<br>[[Analyzer]]<sup>SeoMHD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|SeoM HD}}[[file:Analyzer SOM animation.gif]][[Analyzer]]<sup>SeoM</sup> || Searching magic detecting enemy's stats & weaknesses. Can also be used to detect [[Trap Chest|Trap chests]]. || 1 || [[File:Primm icon SOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Primm]] || [[File:Sylphid icon SOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn|Sylphid]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:# | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|SeoM}}[[File:Nocoverart.png|link=Fireball (ability)|Fireball]]<br>[[Fireball (ability)|Fireball]]<sup>SeoMHD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|SeoM HD}}[[file:Fireball SOM animation.gif]][[Fireball (ability)|Fireball]]<sup>SeoM</sup> || Hurls fireballs at enemy, dealing fire magic damage. || 2 || [[File:Popoi icon SOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Popoi]] || [[File:Salamando icon SOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander|Salamando]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|SeoM}}[[File:Nocoverart.png|link=Explosion|Exploder]]<br>[[Explosion|Exploder]]<sup>SeoMHD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|SeoM HD}}[[file:Exploder SOM animation.gif]][[Explosion|Exploder]]<sup>SeoM</sup> || Nuke the enemy with explosion, dealing fire magic damage. || 4 || [[File:Popoi icon SOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Popoi]] || [[File:Salamando icon SOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander|Salamando]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|SeoM}}[[File:Nocoverart.png|link=Lave Wave]]<br>[[Lave Wave]]<sup>SeoMHD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|SeoM HD}}[[file:Lave Wave SOM animation.gif]][[Lave Wave]]<sup>SeoM</sup> || Engulf the enemy with lava, dealing fire magic damage. || 3 || [[File:Popoi icon SOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Popoi]] || [[File:Salamando icon SOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander|Salamando]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ff1818;" | |||
| colspan=5| | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|SeoM}}[[File:Nocoverart.png|link=Flame Saber]]<br>[[Flame Saber]]<sup>SeoMHD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|SeoM HD}}[[file:Flame Saber SOM animation.gif]][[Flame Saber]]<sup>SeoM</sup> || Weapons gain the power of fire, inflicting the [[Burning (status)|engulfed]] status to enemies. || 2 || [[File:Primm icon SOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Primm]] || [[File:Salamando icon SOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander|Salamando]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|SeoM}}[[File:Nocoverart.png|link=Fire Bouquet]]<br>[[Fire Bouquet]]<sup>SeoMHD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|SeoM HD}}[[file:Fire Bouquet SOM animation.gif]][[Fire Bouquet]]<sup>SeoM</sup> || Flames surround the enemy, decreasing the attack power. || 3 || [[File:Primm icon SOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Primm]] || [[File:Salamando icon SOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander|Salamando]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|SeoM}}[[File:Nocoverart.png|link=Blaze Wall]]<br>[[Blaze Wall]]<sup>SeoMHD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|SeoM HD}}[[file:Blaze Wall SOM animation.gif]][[Blaze Wall]]<sup>SeoM</sup> || A wall of flame circles the enemy, inflicting the [[Burning (status)|engulfed]] status. || 4 || [[File:Primm icon SOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Primm]] || [[File:Salamando icon SOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander|Salamando]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:21, February 28, 2024
Template:Ability navbox
A comprehensive list of magic abilities from Secret of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out spells.
Magic spells list
Name | Effect | MP cost | Caster | Mana spirit |
---|---|---|---|---|
Causes a freezing ice storm, dealing water magic damage to enemies. | 2 | Popoi |
Undine | |
Acid StormSeoM |
Acid rain dealing water magic damage & lowers enemy's defense. | 3 | Popoi |
Undine |
Energy AbsorbSeoM |
Steals enemy's HP, healing the caster. | 2 | Popoi |
Undine |
Weapons gain the power of water, inflicting the snowman status to enemies. | 2 | Primm |
Undine | |
Restores an ally's status. | 1 | Primm |
Undine | |
Cure WaterSeoM |
Restores an ally's HP. | 2 | Primm |
Undine |
Earth SlideSeoM |
Covers enemies in rock slide, dealing earth magic damage. | 3 | Popoi |
Gnome |
Gem MissileSeoM |
Rains jagged diamonds on enemies, dealing earth magic damage. | 2 | Popoi |
Gnome |
Speed DownSeoM |
Lowers an enemy's evasion % & its speed. | 1 | Popoi |
Gnome |
Stone SaberSeoM |
Weapons gain the power of earth, inflicting the petrify status to enemies. | 4 | Primm |
Gnome |
Raises an ally's evasion % & speed stats. | 3 | Primm |
Gnome | |
Raises an ally's defense stat. | 2 | Primm |
Gnome | |
Blades of wind gushing toward the enemy, dealing wind elemental damage. | 2 | Popoi |
Sylphid | |
ThunderboltSeoM |
Lightning strikes the enemy with lightning, dealing wind elemental damage. | 4 | Popoi |
Sylphid |
Pulsating air shrouds the enemy's judgment, inflicting the confusion status. | 2 | Popoi |
Sylphid | |
Thunder SaberSeoM |
Weapons gain the power of lightning, increasing the wearer's critical hit rate. | 3 | Primm |
Sylphid |
Creates a balloon over the head of the enemy, lowering its wisdom stat & paralysing them temporarily. | 2 | Primm |
Sylphid | |
Searching magic detecting enemy's stats & weaknesses. Can also be used to detect Trap chests. | 1 | Primm |
Sylphid | |
Hurls fireballs at enemy, dealing fire magic damage. | 2 | Popoi |
Salamando | |
Nuke the enemy with explosion, dealing fire magic damage. | 4 | Popoi |
Salamando | |
Engulf the enemy with lava, dealing fire magic damage. | 3 | Popoi |
Salamando | |
Flame SaberSeoM |
Weapons gain the power of fire, inflicting the engulfed status to enemies. | 2 | Primm |
Salamando |
Fire BouquetSeoM |
Flames surround the enemy, decreasing the attack power. | 3 | Primm |
Salamando |
Blaze WallSeoM |
A wall of flame circles the enemy, inflicting the engulfed status. | 4 | Primm |
Salamando |