Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "A Reawwy Big Jump"
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''A Reawwy Big Jump'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''A Reawwy Big Jump'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced during game launch. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || 11 || - || - || 30 || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 280 || 44 || 120 || 115 || 240 || 115 || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''904'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [Self] Mega Spirit Magic DMG: +20% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+30%'''</span> [Light Ally]. | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 00:24, December 27, 2022
A Reawwy Big Jump | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 3⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | だいじゃんぷでち!EoM Daiji ~yanpudechi!EoM It’s a big jump!EoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
A Reawwy Big Jump is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced during game launch.
Description
- “
In order to reach Astoria, Charlotte asks for help from
Mik. His extra special idea and good aim gives her a
giant leap on her way.
'This is a Springstepper~ It lets you jump reaaally far!'
'Okay, gweat. So how exactwy is this supposed to
hewp me?'”
- —In-game description
The blurb describes a scene from Charlotte's opening gambit in Trials of Mana. The young half-elf wants to protect Heath who went scouting in Rabite Forest by reaching Astoria and asks her friend Mik for help. He begrudgingly accepts and finds her a Springstepper which can be used to leap far through the air. Unfortunately for Charlotte, the creature has a mind of its own and launches her into the Rabite Forest instead.
Stats
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 11 | - | - | 30 | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
280 | 44 | 120 | 115 | 240 | 115 | - | 904 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
[Self] Mega Spirit Magic DMG: +20% ¦ +30% [Light Ally]. |