Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
We've completed our server upgrade, but you can still help out by looking for bugs and other issues. If you see something amiss, please let us know! Thanks!
Difference between revisions of "Secret of Mana locations"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Cave of the White Dragon]]''' || Dungeon || [[Upper Land]] || | | '''[[Cave of the White Dragon]]''' || Dungeon || [[Upper Land]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Crystal Forest]]''' || Field Area || [[Ice Country]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Dwarf Village (Secret of Mana)|Dwarf Village]]''' || Settlement || [[Gaia's Navel]] || | | '''[[Dwarf Village (Secret of Mana)|Dwarf Village]]''' || Settlement || [[Gaia's Navel]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[East Kippo Village]]''' || Field Area || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | | '''[[East Kippo Village]]''' || Field Area || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Empire Continent]]''' || Field Area || World Map || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Fire Palace]]''' || Dungeon || [[Kakkara Desert]] || | | '''[[Fire Palace]]''' || Dungeon || [[Kakkara Desert]] || | ||
Line 17: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Forest of Seasons Cannon Travel Center]]''' || Cannon Travel Center || [[Forest of Seasons]] || | | '''[[Forest of Seasons Cannon Travel Center]]''' || Cannon Travel Center || [[Forest of Seasons]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Frozen Forest]]''' || Field Area || [[Ice Country]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Frozen Forest Cannon Travel Center]]''' || Cannon Travel Center || [[Frozen Forest]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Fung Castle]]''' || Settlement || [[Matango]] || | | '''[[Fung Castle]]''' || Settlement || [[Matango]] || | ||
Line 27: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Goblin Camp]]''' || Settlement || [[Potos Village Outskirts]] || | | '''[[Goblin Camp]]''' || Settlement || [[Potos Village Outskirts]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Gold City]]''' || Settlement || [[Gold Isle]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Gold Isle]]''' || Field Area || World Map || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Gold Tower]]''' || Dungeon || [[Gold Isle]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Grand Palace]]''' || Dungeon || [[Sunken Continent]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Great Forest]]''' || Field Area || [[Upper Land]] || | | '''[[Great Forest]]''' || Field Area || [[Upper Land]] || | ||
Line 33: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Haunted Forest]]''' || Dungeon || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | | '''[[Haunted Forest]]''' || Dungeon || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Ice Country]]''' || Field Area || World Map || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Ice Palace]]''' || Dungeon || [[Ice Country]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Imperial Palace]]''' || Dungeon || [[Northtown]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Kakkara]]''' || Settlement || [[Kakkara Desert]] || | | '''[[Kakkara]]''' || Settlement || [[Kakkara Desert]] || | ||
Line 43: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Kippo Village]]''' || Settlement || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | | '''[[Kippo Village]]''' || Settlement || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Lighthouse Isle]]''' || Landmark || World Map || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Lofty Mountains]]''' || Field Area || World Map || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Mana Fortress]]''' || Dungeon || World Map || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Mana Palace]]''' || Dungeon || [[Sunken Continent]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Mandala]]''' || Settlement || [[Lofty Mountains]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Mandala Temple]]''' || Landmark || [[Mandala]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Matango]]''' || Settlement || [[Upper Land]] || | | '''[[Matango]]''' || Settlement || [[Upper Land]] || | ||
Line 53: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Neko's General Store]]''' || Settlement || [[Potos Village Outskirts]] || | | '''[[Neko's General Store]]''' || Settlement || [[Potos Village Outskirts]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Neko's Crystal Forest Branch]]''' || Landmark || [[Crystal Forest]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[North Frozen Forest]]''' || Field Area || [[Frozen Forest]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Northtown]]''' || Settlement || [[Empire Continent]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Northtown Ruins]]''' || Dungeon || [[Northtown]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Northwest Gaia Lowlands]]''' || Field area || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | | '''[[Northwest Gaia Lowlands]]''' || Field area || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Palace of Darkness]]''' || Dungeon || [[Lofty Mountains]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Pandora]]''' || Settlement || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | | '''[[Pandora]]''' || Settlement || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | ||
Line 61: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Pandora Ruins]]''' || Dungeon || [[Pandora]] || | | '''[[Pandora Ruins]]''' || Dungeon || [[Pandora]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Passage of Trials]]''' || Dungeon || [[Lofty Mountains]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Potos Falls]]''' || Field Area || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | | '''[[Potos Falls]]''' || Field Area || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | ||
Line 69: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Potos Village Outskirts]]''' || Field Area || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | | '''[[Potos Village Outskirts]]''' || Field Area || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Pure Land]]''' || Dungeon || World Map || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Republic of Tasnica]]''' || Settlement || World Map || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Sandship]]''' || Settlement || [[Kakkara Desert]] || | | '''[[Sandship]]''' || Settlement || [[Kakkara Desert]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Santa's House]]''' || Landmark || [[Frozen Forest]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Sea of Wonders]]''' || Field Area || [[Kakkara Desert]] || | | '''[[Sea of Wonders]]''' || Field Area || [[Kakkara Desert]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Southeast Gaia Lowlands]]''' || Field Area || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | | '''[[Southeast Gaia Lowlands]]''' || Field Area || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[South Frozen Forest]]''' || Field Area || [[Frozen Forest]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Southtown]]''' || Settlement || [[Empire Continent]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Southtown Cannon Travel Center]]''' || Cannon Travel Center || [[Empire Continent]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Southtown Sewers]]''' || Dungeons || [[Southtown]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Sprite Village]]''' || Landmark || [[Forest of Seasons]] || | | '''[[Sprite Village]]''' || Landmark || [[Forest of Seasons]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Sunken Continent]]''' || Field Area || World Map || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Thieves' Ship]]''' || Dungeon || [[Dwarf Village (Secret of Mana)|Dwarf Village]] || | | '''[[Thieves' Ship]]''' || Dungeon || [[Dwarf Village (Secret of Mana)|Dwarf Village]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Todo Village]]''' || Settlement || [[Ice Country]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Tropics]]''' || Settlement || [[Ice Country]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Turtle Shell Isle]]''' || Settlement || World Map || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Underground City]]''' || Dungeon || [[Sunken Continent]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Underground Palace]]''' || Dungeon || [[Dwarf Village (Secret of Mana)|Dwarf Village]] || | | '''[[Underground Palace]]''' || Dungeon || [[Dwarf Village (Secret of Mana)|Dwarf Village]] || |
Latest revision as of 22:19, August 23, 2024
Mana locations | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is a comprehensive list for locations from Secret of Mana.