Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Beiser's Night Market"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
===''Trials of Mana''=== | ===''Trials of Mana''=== | ||
{{quote2|The Night Market is run by the Merchant Guild in Beiser. As the name suggests, this market is only open at night. You can find rare items not sold in other shops as well as bargains on mysterious treasures.|In-game dialogue}} | {{quote2|The Night Market is run by the Merchant Guild in Beiser. As the name suggests, this market is only open at night. You can find rare items not sold in other shops as well as bargains on mysterious treasures.|In-game dialogue}} | ||
==Services== | |||
{{tab|o}} | |||
{{tab|Trials of Mana}} | |||
===''Trials of Mana''=== | |||
====Left Vendor==== | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=5%| Icon !!width=40%| Name !!width=5%| Buy !!width=5%| Sell | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Earth Coin TOM sprite.png]] || [[Earth Coin]] || 22 L || 11 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Bulette Scale TOM sprite.png]] || [[Bulette Scale]] || 22 L || 11 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Molebear Claw TOM sprite.png]] || [[Molebear Claw]] || 40 L || 20 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Storm Coin TOM sprite.png]] || [[Storm Coin]] || 22 L || 11 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Beak Scale TOM sprite.png]] || [[Beak Scale]] || 22 L || 11 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Siren Claw TOM sprite.png]] || [[Siren Claw]] || 40 L || 20 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Ice Coin TOM sprite.png]] || [[Ice Coin]] || 22 L || 11 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Sahagin Chip TOM sprite.png]] || [[Sahagin Chip]] || 22 L || 11 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Poseidon Claw TOM sprite.png]] || [[Poseidon Claw]] || 40 L || 20 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Flame Coin TOM sprite.png]] || [[Flame Coin]] || 22 L || 11 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Drake Scale TOM sprite.png]] || [[Drake Scale]] || 22 L || 11 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Cerberus Paw TOM sprite.png]] || [[Cerberus Paw]] || 40 L || 20 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
====Right Vendor==== | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=5%| Icon !!width=40%| Name !!width=5%| Buy !!width=5%| Sell | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Dart TOM sprite.png]] || [[Dart]] || 5 L || 2 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Hand Axe TOM sprite.png]] || [[Hand Axe]] || 5 L || 2 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Bumpkin TOM sprite.png]] || [[Bumpkin (item)|Bumpkin]] || 16 L || 8 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Light Coin TOM sprite.png]] || [[Light Coin]] || 22 L || 11 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Poto Oil TOM sprite.png]] || [[Poto Oil]] || 30 L || 15 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Marmpoto Oil TOM sprite.png]] || [[Marmpoto Oil]] || 22 L || 11 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Dark Coin TOM sprite.png]] || [[Dark Coin]] || 22 L || 11 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Specter Eye TOM sprite.png]] || [[Specter Eye]] || 40 L || 20 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|Trials of Mana HD}} | |||
===''Trials of Mana''=== | |||
====Left Vendor==== | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=5%| Icon !!width=40%| Name !!width=5%| Buy !!width=5%| Sell | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Dream Reed icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Dream Reed]]<sup>1</sup> || 500 L || 125 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Earth Coin icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Earth Coin]] || 100 L || 25 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Bulette Scale icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Bulette Scale]] || 200 L || 50 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Molebear Claw icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Molebear Claw]] || 200 L || 50 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Storm Coin icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Storm Coin]] || 100 L || 25 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Siren Claw icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Siren Claw]] || 200 L || 50 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Ice Coin icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Ice Coin]] || 100 L || 25 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Sahagin Chip icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Sahagin Chip]] || 200 L || 50 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Poseidon Claw icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Poseidon Claw]] || 200 L || 50 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Flame Coin icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Flame Coin]] || 100 L || 25 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Drake Scale icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Drake Scale]] || 200 L || 50 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Cerberus Paw icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Cerberus Paw]] || 200 L || 50 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Light Coin icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Light Coin]] || 100 L || 25 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Dark Coin icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Dark Coin]] || 100 L || 25 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Specter Eye icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Specter Eye]] || 400 L || 100 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Lumina Icon icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Lumina Icon]]<sup>1</sup> || 500 L || 125 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Gnome Icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Gnome Icon]]<sup>1</sup> || 400 L || 100 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Sylphid Icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Sylphid Icon]]<sup>1</sup> || 350 L || 87 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Shade Icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Shade Icon]]<sup>1</sup> || 500 L || 125 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Undine Icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Undine Icon]]<sup>1</sup> || 350 L || 87 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Mando Icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Mando Icon]]<sup>1</sup> || 350 L || 87 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Parpoto Claw icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Parpoto Claw]]<sup>1</sup> || 200 L || 50 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Demon Claw icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Demon Claw]]<sup>1</sup> || 200 L || 50 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Succube Claw icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Succube Claw]]<sup>1</sup> || 350 L || 87 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Crawler Claw icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Crawler Claw]]<sup>1</sup> || 350 L || 87 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Basilisk Fang icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Basilisk Fang]]<sup>1</sup> || 700 L || 175 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Harpy Fang TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Harpy Fang]]<sup>1</sup> || 700 L || 175 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Dragon Fang icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Dragon Fang]]<sup>1</sup> || 700 L || 175 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Lizard Fang icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Lizard Fang]]<sup>1</sup> || 700 L || 175 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
====Right Vendor==== | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=5%| Icon !!width=40%| Name !!width=5%| Buy !!width=5%| Sell | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Candy icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Candy]] || 20 L || 5 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Chocolate icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Chocolate]] || 50 L || 12 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Faerie Walnut TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Faerie Walnut]] || 150 L || 37 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Honey Elixir icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Honey Elixir]] || 100 L || 25 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Medical Herb icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Medical Herb]] || 20 L || 5 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Stardust Herb icon remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Stardust Herb]] || 50 L || 12 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Cup of Wishes icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Cup of Wishes]] || 300 L || 75 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Magic Rope icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Magic Rope]] || 50 L || 12 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Poto Oil icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Poto Oil]] || 180 L || 45 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Marmpoto Oil icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Marmpoto Oil]] || 100 L || 25 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Dart icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Dart]] || 80 L || 20 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Hand Axe icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Hand Axe]] || 400 L || 100 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Bumpkin icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Bumpkin (item)|Bumpkin]] || 450 L || 112 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
<sup>1</sup>: only available after the player has found at least 30 Lil' Cacti. | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} |
Latest revision as of 20:32, December 6, 2023
Beiser's Night Market | |
---|---|
Trials of Mana screenshot | |
First appearance | Trials of Mana (1995) |
Latest appearance | Trials of Mana HD (2020) |
Greater location | Beiser |
Inhabitant(s) | Aurora Sisters Phony Fortune-Teller Trader |
Background music | Last Audience |
- This article is about Beiser's Night Market. For the city of Beiser, see Beiser.
Beiser's Night Market, also simply known as the Night Market, is a location in Trials of Mana.
Background[edit]
History[edit]
Trials of Mana[edit]
- “The Night Market is run by the Merchant Guild in Beiser. As the name suggests, this market is only open at night. You can find rare items not sold in other shops as well as bargains on mysterious treasures.”
- —In-game dialogue
Services[edit]
Trials of Mana[edit]
Left Vendor[edit]
Icon | Name | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|
Earth Coin | 22 L | 11 L | |
Bulette Scale | 22 L | 11 L | |
Molebear Claw | 40 L | 20 L | |
Storm Coin | 22 L | 11 L | |
Beak Scale | 22 L | 11 L | |
Siren Claw | 40 L | 20 L | |
Ice Coin | 22 L | 11 L | |
Sahagin Chip | 22 L | 11 L | |
Poseidon Claw | 40 L | 20 L | |
Flame Coin | 22 L | 11 L | |
Drake Scale | 22 L | 11 L | |
Cerberus Paw | 40 L | 20 L |
Right Vendor[edit]
Icon | Name | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|
Dart | 5 L | 2 L | |
Hand Axe | 5 L | 2 L | |
Bumpkin | 16 L | 8 L | |
Light Coin | 22 L | 11 L | |
Poto Oil | 30 L | 15 L | |
Marmpoto Oil | 22 L | 11 L | |
Dark Coin | 22 L | 11 L | |
Specter Eye | 40 L | 20 L |
Trials of Mana[edit]
Left Vendor[edit]
Icon | Name | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|
Dream Reed1 | 500 L | 125 L | |
Earth Coin | 100 L | 25 L | |
Bulette Scale | 200 L | 50 L | |
Molebear Claw | 200 L | 50 L | |
Storm Coin | 100 L | 25 L | |
Siren Claw | 200 L | 50 L | |
Ice Coin | 100 L | 25 L | |
Sahagin Chip | 200 L | 50 L | |
Poseidon Claw | 200 L | 50 L | |
Flame Coin | 100 L | 25 L | |
Drake Scale | 200 L | 50 L | |
Cerberus Paw | 200 L | 50 L | |
Light Coin | 100 L | 25 L | |
Dark Coin | 100 L | 25 L | |
Specter Eye | 400 L | 100 L | |
Lumina Icon1 | 500 L | 125 L | |
Gnome Icon1 | 400 L | 100 L | |
Sylphid Icon1 | 350 L | 87 L | |
Shade Icon1 | 500 L | 125 L | |
Undine Icon1 | 350 L | 87 L | |
Mando Icon1 | 350 L | 87 L | |
Parpoto Claw1 | 200 L | 50 L | |
Demon Claw1 | 200 L | 50 L | |
Succube Claw1 | 350 L | 87 L | |
Crawler Claw1 | 350 L | 87 L | |
Basilisk Fang1 | 700 L | 175 L | |
Harpy Fang1 | 700 L | 175 L | |
Dragon Fang1 | 700 L | 175 L | |
Lizard Fang1 | 700 L | 175 L |
Right Vendor[edit]
Icon | Name | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|
Candy | 20 L | 5 L | |
Chocolate | 50 L | 12 L | |
Faerie Walnut | 150 L | 37 L | |
Honey Elixir | 100 L | 25 L | |
Medical Herb | 20 L | 5 L | |
Stardust Herb | 50 L | 12 L | |
Cup of Wishes | 300 L | 75 L | |
Magic Rope | 50 L | 12 L | |
Poto Oil | 180 L | 45 L | |
Marmpoto Oil | 100 L | 25 L | |
Dart | 80 L | 20 L | |
Hand Axe | 400 L | 100 L | |
Bumpkin | 450 L | 112 L |
1: only available after the player has found at least 30 Lil' Cacti.
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |