Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
We've completed our server upgrade, but you can still help out by looking for bugs and other issues. If you see something amiss, please let us know! Thanks!
Difference between revisions of "Secret of Mana locations"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Gold Tower]]''' || Dungeon || [[Gold Isle]] || | | '''[[Gold Tower]]''' || Dungeon || [[Gold Isle]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Grand Palace]]''' || Dungeon || [[Sunken Continent]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Great Forest]]''' || Field Area || [[Upper Land]] || | | '''[[Great Forest]]''' || Field Area || [[Upper Land]] || | ||
Line 63: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Kippo Village]]''' || Settlement || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | | '''[[Kippo Village]]''' || Settlement || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Lighthouse Isle]]''' || Landmark || World Map || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Lofty Mountains]]''' || Field Area || World Map || | | '''[[Lofty Mountains]]''' || Field Area || World Map || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Mana Fortress]]''' || Dungeon || World Map || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Mana Palace]]''' || Dungeon || [[Sunken Continent]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Mandala]]''' || Settlement || [[Lofty Mountains]] || | | '''[[Mandala]]''' || Settlement || [[Lofty Mountains]] || | ||
Line 107: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Potos Village Outskirts]]''' || Field Area || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | | '''[[Potos Village Outskirts]]''' || Field Area || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Pure Land]]''' || Dungeon || World Map || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Republic of Tasnica]]''' || Settlement || World Map || | | '''[[Republic of Tasnica]]''' || Settlement || World Map || | ||
Line 127: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Sprite Village]]''' || Landmark || [[Forest of Seasons]] || | | '''[[Sprite Village]]''' || Landmark || [[Forest of Seasons]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Sunken Continent]]''' || Field Area || World Map || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Thieves' Ship]]''' || Dungeon || [[Dwarf Village (Secret of Mana)|Dwarf Village]] || | | '''[[Thieves' Ship]]''' || Dungeon || [[Dwarf Village (Secret of Mana)|Dwarf Village]] || | ||
Line 133: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Tropics]]''' || Settlement || [[Ice Country]] || | | '''[[Tropics]]''' || Settlement || [[Ice Country]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Turtle Shell Isle]]''' || Settlement || World Map || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Underground City]]''' || Dungeon || [[Sunken Continent]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Underground Palace]]''' || Dungeon || [[Dwarf Village (Secret of Mana)|Dwarf Village]] || | | '''[[Underground Palace]]''' || Dungeon || [[Dwarf Village (Secret of Mana)|Dwarf Village]] || |
Latest revision as of 22:19, August 23, 2024
Mana locations | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is a comprehensive list for locations from Secret of Mana.