Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Adventures of Mana magic"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|AoM}}[[File:Sleep AOM icon.png|link=Sleep (ability)]]<br>[[Sleep (ability)|Sleep]]<sup>AoM</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|FFA}}[[file:Magic item FFA sprite.png]][[Sleep (ability)|Slep]]<sup>FFA</sup> || Put all enemies to sleep. || 1 || [[Kett Manor]] | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|AoM}}[[File:Sleep AOM icon.png|link=Sleep (ability)]]<br>[[Sleep (ability)|Sleep]]<sup>AoM</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|FFA}}[[file:Magic item FFA sprite.png]][[Sleep (ability)|Slep]]<sup>FFA</sup> || Put all enemies to sleep. || 1 || [[Kett Manor]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|AoM}}[[File:Heal AOM icon.png|link=Heal (Adventures of Mana ability)]]<br>[[Heal (Adventures of Mana ability)|Heal]]<sup>AoM</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|FFA}}[[file:Magic item FFA sprite.png]][[Heal (Adventures of Mana ability)|Heal]]<sup>FFA</sup> || Cure status aliments ([[Poison (status)|Pois]]<sup>FFA</sup>/Poison<sup>AoM</sup>, [[Petrify (status)|Ston]]<sup>FFA</sup>/Petrify<sup>AoM</sup>, and [[Darkness (status)|Dark]]<sup>FFA</sup>/Blind<sup>AoM</sup>) || 2 || [[Wendel (Adventures of Mana)|Wendel]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|AoM}}[[File:Blizzard AOM icon.png|link=Blizzard]]<br>[[Blizzard]]<sup>AoM</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|FFA}}[[file:Magic item FFA sprite.png]][[Blizzard|Ice]]<sup>FFA</sup> || Homing ice magic damage. || 2 || [[Shifting Sands]] | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|AoM}}[[File:Blizzard AOM icon.png|link=Blizzard]]<br>[[Blizzard]]<sup>AoM</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|FFA}}[[file:Magic item FFA sprite.png]][[Blizzard|Ice]]<sup>FFA</sup> || Homing ice magic damage. || 2 || [[Shifting Sands]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:16, February 27, 2024
Template:Ability navbox
A comprehensive list of magic abilities from Final Fantasy Adventure and its direct remake Adventures of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out spells.
Magic spells list
Name | Effect | MP cost | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Restores Sumo's HP. | 2 | Kett Manor | |
Homing fire magic damage. | 1 | Marsh Cellar | |
Put all enemies to sleep. | 1 | Kett Manor | |
Cure status aliments (PoisFFA/PoisonAoM, StonFFA/PetrifyAoM, and DarkFFA/BlindAoM) | 2 | Wendel | |
Homing ice magic damage. | 2 | Shifting Sands |