Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
We've completed our server upgrade, but you can still help out by looking for bugs and other issues. If you see something amiss, please let us know! Thanks!
Difference between revisions of "Secret of Mana locations"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!width=15%| Name !!width=10%| Type !!width=15%| Greater Location !!width=50%| Description | !width=15%| Name !!width=10%| Type !!width=15%| Greater Location !!width=50%| Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Dwarf Village (Secret of Mana)|Dwarf Village]]''' || Settlement || [[Gaia's Navel]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Potos Falls]]''' || | | '''[[East Kippo Village]]''' || Field Area || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Gaia Lowlands]]''' || Field Area || World Map || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Gaia Lowlands Cannon Travel Center]]''' || Cannon Travel Center || [[Northwest Gaia Lowlands]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Gaia's Navel]]''' || Dungeon || [[Southeast Gaia Lowlands]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Goblin Camp]]''' || Settlement || [[Potos Village Outskirts]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Haunted Forest]]''' || Dungeon || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Kippo Village]]''' || Settlement || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Neko's General Store]]''' || Settlement || [[Potos Village Outskirts]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Northwest Gaia Lowlands]]''' || Field area || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Pandora]]''' || Settlement || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Pandora Castle]]''' || Settlement || [[Pandora]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Pandora Ruins]]''' || Dungeon || [[Pandora]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Potos Falls]]''' || Field Area || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Potos Village]]''' || Settlement || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Potos Village Cannon Travel Center]]''' || Cannon Travel Center || [[Potos Village Outskirts]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Potos Village Outskirts]]''' || Field Area || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Southeast Gaia Lowlands]]''' || Field Area || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Thieve's Ship]]''' || Dungeon || [[Dwarf Village (Secret of Mana)|Dwarf Village]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Underground Palace]]''' || Dungeon || [[Dwarf Village (Secret of Mana)|Dwarf Village]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Undine's Cave]]''' || Dungeon || [[Water Palace]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Water Palace]]''' || Settlement || [[Gaia Lowlands]] || | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Witch's Castle]]''' || Dungeon || [[Haunted Forest]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{SeoM locations}} | {{SeoM locations}} | ||
[[Category:Locations]] | [[Category:Locations]] |
Revision as of 21:49, August 23, 2024
Mana locations | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is a comprehensive list for locations from Secret of Mana.