Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "A Reawwy Big Jump"
Swordzman236 (talk | contribs) (Mik was a shade apprehensive about this, but he did it anyway.) |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item infobox | {{Item infobox | ||
|name= A Reawwy Big Jump | |name= A Reawwy Big Jump | ||
|image= [[File:A Reawwy Big Jump unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br> | |image= [[File:A Reawwy Big Jump unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 3⭐️ | |||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''A Reawwy Big Jump'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''A Reawwy Big Jump'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced during game launch. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
Mik. His extra special idea and good aim gives her a<br> | Mik. His extra special idea and good aim gives her a<br> | ||
giant leap on her way.<br> | giant leap on her way.<br> | ||
'This is a Springstepper~ It lets you jump reaaally far!' | 'This is a Springstepper~ It lets you jump reaaally far!'<br> | ||
'Okay, gweat. So how exactwy is this supposed to<br> | 'Okay, gweat. So how exactwy is this supposed to<br> | ||
hewp me?'|In-game description}} | hewp me?'|In-game description}} | ||
The blurb describes a scene from [[Charlotte]]'s opening gambit in ''[[Trials of Mana]]''. The young half-elf wants to protect [[Heath]] who went scouting in [[Rabite Forest]] by reaching [[Astoria]] and asks her friend [[Mik]] for help. He begrudgingly accepts and finds her a [[Springstepper]] which can be used to leap far through the air. Unfortunately for Charlotte, the creature has a mind of its own and launches her into the [[Rabite Forest]] instead. | The blurb describes a scene from [[Charlotte]]'s opening gambit in ''[[Trials of Mana]]''. The young half-elf wants to protect [[Heath]] who went scouting in [[Rabite Forest]] by reaching [[Astoria]] and asks her friend [[Mik]] for help. He begrudgingly accepts and finds her a [[Springstepper]] which can be used to leap far through the air. Unfortunately for Charlotte, the creature has a mind of its own and launches her into the [[Rabite Forest]] instead. | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || 11 || - || - || 30 || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 168 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''280'''</span> || 30 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''44'''</span> || 72 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''120'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || 155 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''240'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''904'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [Self] Mega Spirit Magic DMG: +20% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+30%'''</span> [Light Ally]. | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=だいじゃんぷでち! | |||
|JapR=Daiji ~yanpudechi! | |||
|JapM=It’s a big jump! | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Un très grand saut ! | |||
|FraM=''Same as English'' | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
A Reawwy Big Jump EOM artwork. | A Reawwy Big Jump framed EOM artwork.png | ||
A Reawwy Big Jump icon EOM artwork.png | A Reawwy Big Jump icon EOM artwork.png | ||
A Reawwy Big Jump profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{ | {{Memory gems}} | ||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 17:59, May 17, 2023
A Reawwy Big Jump | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 3⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | だいじゃんぷでち!EoM Daiji ~yanpudechi!EoM It’s a big jump!EoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
A Reawwy Big Jump is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced during game launch.
Description[edit]
- “
In order to reach Astoria, Charlotte asks for help from
Mik. His extra special idea and good aim gives her a
giant leap on her way.
'This is a Springstepper~ It lets you jump reaaally far!'
'Okay, gweat. So how exactwy is this supposed to
hewp me?'”
- —In-game description
The blurb describes a scene from Charlotte's opening gambit in Trials of Mana. The young half-elf wants to protect Heath who went scouting in Rabite Forest by reaching Astoria and asks her friend Mik for help. He begrudgingly accepts and finds her a Springstepper which can be used to leap far through the air. Unfortunately for Charlotte, the creature has a mind of its own and launches her into the Rabite Forest instead.
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 11 | - | - | 30 | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 ¦ 280 | 30 ¦ 44 | 72 ¦ 120 | 69 ¦ 115 | 155 ¦ 240 | 69 ¦ 115 | - | 904 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
[Self] Mega Spirit Magic DMG: +20% ¦ +30% [Light Ally]. |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | だいじゃんぷでち! Daiji ~yanpudechi! |
It’s a big jump! |
French | Un très grand saut ! | Same as English |