Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Adventures of Mana Original Soundtrack"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Fixed abbrvs) |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! colspan=2| ADVENTURES of MANA Original Soundtrack | ! colspan=2| ADVENTURES of MANA Original Soundtrack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=8|[[File:Adventures of Mana original soundtrack.jpeg|200px]] || '''Publisher''': SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Catalog No.''': SQEX-10544~5 | | '''Catalog No.''': SQEX-10544~5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Release Date''': 30/Mar/2016 | | '''Release Date''': 30/Mar/2016 | ||
|- | |||
| '''Total Tracks''': 31 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Total Length''': 1:30:47 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Composed by''': [[Kenji Ito]], [[Nobuo Uematsu]] | |'''Composed by''': [[Kenji Ito]], [[Nobuo Uematsu]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 25: | ||
!width=5%| No. !!width=40%| English name !!width=40%| Japanese name !!width=10%| Duration | !width=5%| No. !!width=40%| English name !!width=40%| Japanese name !!width=10%| Duration | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|+ Disc 1 – 43:18 | |+ Disc 1 [SQEX-10544] – 43:18 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 01 || Rising Sun || Rising Sun || 2:30 | | 01 || Rising Sun || Rising Sun || 2:30 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 02 || Bloodsands || {{hover|格闘技場| | | 02 || Bloodsands || {{hover|格闘技場|JP: Martial Arts Arena}} || 1:15 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 03 || Requiem || Requiem || 2:12 | | 03 || Requiem || Requiem || 2:12 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 04 || Endless Carnage || {{hover|果てしなき戦場| | | 04 || Endless Carnage || {{hover|果てしなき戦場|JP: Endless Battlefield}} || 3:28 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 05 || Village Theme || {{hover|村| | | 05 || Village Theme || {{hover|村|JP: Village}} || 2:16 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 06 || Town Theme || {{hover|街| | | 06 || Town Theme || {{hover|街|JP: City}} || 3:46 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 07 || The Dwarves || {{hover|ドワーフのテーマ| | | 07 || The Dwarves || {{hover|ドワーフのテーマ|JP: Dwarf Theme}} || 2:50 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 08 || The Duchy of Glaive || {{hover|グランス公国| | | 08 || The Duchy of Glaive || {{hover|グランス公国|JP: Principalty of Granz}} || 3:13 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 09 || Dungeon Theme 1 || {{hover|ダンジョン1| | | 09 || Dungeon Theme 1 || {{hover|ダンジョン1|JP: Dungeon 1}} || 3:23 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 10 || Battle Theme I || {{hover|戦闘1| | | 10 || Battle Theme I || {{hover|戦闘1|JP: Battle 1}} || 3:51 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 11 || The Throne Room || {{hover|王宮のテーマ| | | 11 || The Throne Room || {{hover|王宮のテーマ|JP: Royal Palace Theme}} || 4:06 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 12 || Chosen Path || {{hover|マナの使命| | | 12 || Chosen Path || {{hover|マナの使命|JP: Mission of Mana}} || 3:51 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 13 || Danger! || Danger! || 2:02 | | 13 || Danger! || Danger! || 2:02 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 14 || The Awakening || {{hover|ジェマの自覚| | | 14 || The Awakening || {{hover|ジェマの自覚|JP: Awareness of Gemma}} || 4:49 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=5%| No. !!width=40%| English name !!width=40%| Japanese name !!width=10%| Duration | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|+ Disc 2 [SQEX-10545] – 1:06:52 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 01 || In Search of the Sword of Mana || {{hover|聖剣を求めて|JP: In Search of the Holy Sword}} || 3:42 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 02 || A Chocobo Is Born || {{hover|チョコボ誕生|JP: Birth of a Chocobo}} || 1:06 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 03 || Chocobo Theme || {{hover|チョコボのテーマ|JP: Chocobo Theme}} || 2:46 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 04 || Dungeon Theme II || {{hover|ダンジョン2|JP: Dungeon 2}} || 4:00 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 05 || Moogle Theme || {{hover|モーグリ|JP: Moogle}} || 0:13 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 06 || Dungeon Theme III || {{hover|ダンジョン3|JP: Dungeon 3}} || 4:43 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 07 || Battle Theme II || {{hover|戦闘2|JP: Battle 2}} || 5:20 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 08 || Drowning in Despair || {{hover|哀しみのなかで|JP: In Sorrow}} || 3:51 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 09 || Say It with a Song || {{hover|想いは調べにのせて|JP: Let Your Feelings Be Carried by the Music}} || 2:10 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 10 || The Mana Shrine || {{hover|マナの神殿|JP: Temple of Mana}} || 5:38 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 11 || Zeal || {{hover|ジュリアスの野望|JP: Julius's Ambitions}} || 2:17 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 12 || The Final Conflict || {{hover|最後の決戦|JP: Final Battle}} || 1:55 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 13 || Eternal Legends || {{hover|伝説よ永遠に|JP: Legend Forever}} || 3:24 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 14 || Level Up || {{hover|レベルアップ|JP: Level Up}} || 0:08 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 15 || Inn || {{hover|宿屋|JP: Inn}} || 0:07 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 16 || Inflicted || {{hover|状態異常(毒)|JP: Abnormal Status (Poison)}} || 0:38 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 17 || Endless Carnage - Rock Harder || {{hover|果てしなき戦場 -More Rock! ver.- (未発表曲)|JP: Endless Battlefield -More Rock! ver.- (unreleased song)}} || 5:31 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 56: | Line 102: | ||
* [https://www.seikens.com/soundtracks/adventures-of-mana-original-soundtrack/ Seikens] | * [https://www.seikens.com/soundtracks/adventures-of-mana-original-soundtrack/ Seikens] | ||
* [https://vgmdb.net/album/56894 Video Game Music Database] | * [https://vgmdb.net/album/56894 Video Game Music Database] | ||
* [https://music.youtube.com/playlist?list=OLAK5uy_llmXwH9-DDg5bVT4q1GhYdIoAl5DEq7Uw YouTube Music] | |||
{{AoM misc}} | {{AoM misc}} | ||
[[Category:Mana | [[Category:Mana soundtracks]] |
Latest revision as of 22:35, September 9, 2023
ADVENTURES of MANA Original Soundtrack | |
---|---|
Publisher: SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD. | |
Catalog No.: SQEX-10544~5 | |
Release Date: 30/Mar/2016 | |
Total Tracks: 31 | |
Total Length: 1:30:47 | |
Composed by: Kenji Ito, Nobuo Uematsu | |
Arranged by: Kenji Ito, Noriyuki Kamikura, Tsutomu Narita | |
Format: CD |
No. | English name | Japanese name | Duration |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Rising Sun | Rising Sun | 2:30 |
02 | Bloodsands | 格闘技場 | 1:15 |
03 | Requiem | Requiem | 2:12 |
04 | Endless Carnage | 果てしなき戦場 | 3:28 |
05 | Village Theme | 村 | 2:16 |
06 | Town Theme | 街 | 3:46 |
07 | The Dwarves | ドワーフのテーマ | 2:50 |
08 | The Duchy of Glaive | グランス公国 | 3:13 |
09 | Dungeon Theme 1 | ダンジョン1 | 3:23 |
10 | Battle Theme I | 戦闘1 | 3:51 |
11 | The Throne Room | 王宮のテーマ | 4:06 |
12 | Chosen Path | マナの使命 | 3:51 |
13 | Danger! | Danger! | 2:02 |
14 | The Awakening | ジェマの自覚 | 4:49 |
No. | English name | Japanese name | Duration |
---|---|---|---|
01 | In Search of the Sword of Mana | 聖剣を求めて | 3:42 |
02 | A Chocobo Is Born | チョコボ誕生 | 1:06 |
03 | Chocobo Theme | チョコボのテーマ | 2:46 |
04 | Dungeon Theme II | ダンジョン2 | 4:00 |
05 | Moogle Theme | モーグリ | 0:13 |
06 | Dungeon Theme III | ダンジョン3 | 4:43 |
07 | Battle Theme II | 戦闘2 | 5:20 |
08 | Drowning in Despair | 哀しみのなかで | 3:51 |
09 | Say It with a Song | 想いは調べにのせて | 2:10 |
10 | The Mana Shrine | マナの神殿 | 5:38 |
11 | Zeal | ジュリアスの野望 | 2:17 |
12 | The Final Conflict | 最後の決戦 | 1:55 |
13 | Eternal Legends | 伝説よ永遠に | 3:24 |
14 | Level Up | レベルアップ | 0:08 |
15 | Inn | 宿屋 | 0:07 |
16 | Inflicted | 状態異常(毒) | 0:38 |
17 | Endless Carnage - Rock Harder | 果てしなき戦場 -More Rock! ver.- (未発表曲) | 5:31 |
References[edit]
[Edit] AoM miscellaneous
| ||
---|---|---|
Lore | Dwarfs • Gemma Knights • Glaive Empire • Mana Pendant • Tree of Mana • Vandole Empire | |
Status effects | Dark • Moogle • Poison • Stone | |
Miscellaneous | Allusion • Ask/Chat • Downloadable content • Glitches • GP • Level up progression • Pre-release and unsused content • Shops • Soundtrack • Staff • Stats • Training regimen |