Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Legend of Mana magic"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | ||
|[[Wood Shots]] || Circle Fire || [[Tuttle Rock Flute]]<br>[[Pedan Stone Drum]] || 60 [[Dryad Gold]]<br>42 [[Dryad Gold]] || C || [[Sleep (status)|Sleep]] || [[File:Dryad LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |[[Wood Shots]] || Circle Fire || [[Tuttle Rock Flute]]<br>[[Pedan Stone Drum]] || 60 [[Dryad Gold]]<br>42 [[Dryad Gold]] || C || [[Sleep (status)|Sleep]] || [[File:Dryad LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |||
|[[Wood Slicer]] || Circle Lock || [[Pedan Stone Drum]] || 28 [[Dryad Silver]] || C || [[Sleep (status)|Sleep]] || [[File:Dryad LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |||
|[[Emerald Orb]] || Donut Fire || [[Dragon Scales Harp]]<br>[[Maple Wood Harp]] || 91 [[Dryad Gold]]<br>73 [[Dryad Gold]] || C || [[Sleep (status)|Sleep]] || [[File:Dryad LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |||
|[[Wood Spikes]] || Donut Lock || [[Dior Wood Marimba]]<br>[[Maple Wood Marimba]] || 84 [[Dryad Gold]]<br>66 [[Dryad Gold]] || C || [[Sleep (status)|Sleep]] || [[File:Dryad LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |||
|[[Emerald Storm]] || Fan Fire || [[Dior Wood Harp]]<br>[[Lorimar Iron Harp]] || 94 [[Dryad Gold]]<br>82 [[Dryad Gold]] || B || Constitution down || [[File:Dryad LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |||
|[[Emerald Flare]] || Fan Lock || [[Pedan Stone Harp]] || 64 [[Dryad Gold]] || B || Constitution down || [[File:Dryad LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |||
|[[Strangling Vine]] || Line Fire || [[Fossil Flute]]<br>[[Beiser Gold Harp]] || 97 [[Dryad Gold]]<br>61 [[Dryad Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Dryad LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |||
|[[Rose's Thorns]] || Line Lock || [[Fossil Flute]]<br>[[Beiser Gold Harp]] || 61 [[Dryad Gold]]<br>41 [[Dryad Silver]] || A || N/A || [[File:Dryad LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |||
|[[Emerald Vine]] || Random Fire || [[Dior Wood Flute]]<br>[[Maple Wood Flute]] || 109 [[Dryad Gold]]<br>85 [[Dryad Gold]] || B || Constitution down || [[File:Dryad LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |||
|[[Emerald Jail]] || Random Lock || [[Dior Wood Drum]]<br>[[Maple Wood Flute]] || 69 [[Dryad Gold]]<br>57 [[Dryad Silver]] || B || Constitution down || [[File:Dryad LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |||
|[[Rosevine Trap]] || Sphere Fire || [[Gaia's Tear Harp]]<br>[[Ivory Harp]] || 85 [[Dryad Gold]]<br>37 [[Dryad Silver]] || A || N/A || [[File:Dryad LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |||
|[[Rosencavalier]] || Sphere Lock || [[Animal Bone Harp]] || 16 [[Dryad Silver]] || A || N/A || [[File:Dryad LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |||
|[[Dryad's Cyclone]] || Control Fire || [[Lorimar Iron Flute]]<br>[[Ishe Platinum Flute]] || 96 [[Dryad Gold]]<br>84 [[Dryad Gold]] || B || Constitution down || [[File:Dryad LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |||
|[[Emerald Lancer]] || Control Lock || [[Ivory Flute]] || 41 [[Dryad Silver]] || B || N/A || [[File:Dryad LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:54, April 23, 2024
Magic | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
A comprehensive list of magic spells from Legend of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out magic.