Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Mintas"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab|Trials of Mana HD}} | {{tab|Trials of Mana HD}} | ||
===''Trials of Mana HD''=== | |||
====Inn==== | |||
* 150 [[Lucre]] for a room. | |||
====Weapons Shop==== | |||
* ''Note: the vendor is only awake during Shade time.'' | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=5%| Icon !!width=20%| Name !!width=20%| Equippable by !!width=5%| Buy !!width=5%| Sell | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Duran Weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Silver Blade]] || Duran || 3,960 L || 990 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Duran Weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Estoc]] || Duran (Light classes) || 4,450 L || 1,112 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Duran Weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Falchion]] || Duran (Dark classes) || 4,530 L || 1,132 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Duran Weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Pale Storm]]<sup>1</sup> || Duran || 7,066 L || 1,766 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Duran Weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Mythril Sword]]<sup>1</sup> || Duran (Light classes) || 7,710 L || 1,927 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Duran Weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Katzbalger]]<sup>1</sup> || Duran (Dark classes) || 7,873 L || 1,968 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Angela weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Soul Staff]] || Angela || 4,110 L || 1,027 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Angela weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Scepter]] || Angela (Light classes) || 4,400 L || 1,100 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Angela weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Shrewd Staff]] || Angela (Dark classes) || 4,370 L || 1,092 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Angela weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Rebel Wand]]<sup>1</sup> || Angela || 7,150 L || 1,787 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Angela weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Mythril Staff]]<sup>1</sup> || Angela (Light classes) || 7,720 L || 2,573L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Angela weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Skull Staff]]<sup>1</sup> || Angela (Dark classes) || 7,890 L || 1,972 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Kevin weapon 1 icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Silver Thorn]] || Kevin || 4,120 L || 1,030 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Kevin weapon 1 icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Moogle Claw]] (Light classes) || Kevin || 4,390 L || 1,097 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Kevin weapon 1 icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Keen Knuckle]] (Dark classes) || Kevin || 4,380 L || 1,095 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Kevin weapon 1 icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Cyclone Claw]]<sup>1</sup> || Kevin || 7,040 L || 1,760 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Kevin weapon 1 icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Mythril Knuckle]]<sup>1</sup> || Kevin (Light classes) || 7,770 L || 1,942 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Kevin weapon 1 icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Bone Knuckle]]<sup>1</sup> || Kevin (Dark classes) || 7,760 L || 1,940 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Charlotte weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Silver Flail]] || Charlotte || 4,100 L || 1,025 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Charlotte weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Heavy Flail]] || Charlotte (Light classes) || 4,520 L || 1,130 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Charlotte weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Hammer Flail]] || Charlotte (Dark classes) || 4,500 L || 1,125 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Charlotte weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Bonecrusher]]<sup>1</sup> || Charlotte || 7,130 L || 1,782 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Charlotte weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Mythril Flail]]<sup>1</sup> || Charlotte (Light classes) || 7,740 L || 1,935 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Charlotte weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Troll Flail]]<sup>1</sup> || Charlotte (Dark classes) || 7,810 L || 1,952 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Hawkeye weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Katara]] || Hawkeye || 4,020 L || 1,005 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Hawkeye weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Parry Dagger]] || Hawkeye (Light classes) || 4,360 L || 1,090 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Hawkeye weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Karura]] || Hawkeye (Dark classes) || 4,350 L || 1,087 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Hawkeye weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Blue Gale]]<sup>1</sup> || Hawkeye || 7,180 L || 1,795 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Hawkeye weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Mythril Knife]]<sup>1</sup> || Hawkeye (Light classes) || 7,870 L || 1,967 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Hawkeye weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Yasha]]<sup>1</sup> || Hawkeye (Dark classes) || 7,700 L || 1,925 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Riesz weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Silver Lance]] || Riesz || 3,920 L || 980 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Riesz weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Winged Spear]] || Riesz (Light classes) || 4,530 L || 1,132 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Riesz weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Sprite Spear]] || Riesz (Light classes) || 4,410 L || 1,102 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Riesz weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Golden Spear]]<sup>1</sup> || Riesz || 7,060 L || 1,765 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Riesz weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Mythril Spear]]<sup>1</sup> || Riesz (Light classes) || 7,790 L || 1,947 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Riesz weapon icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Headpouncer]]<sup>1</sup> || Riesz (Dark classes) || 7,850 L || 1,962 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
====Armor Shop==== | ====Armor Shop==== | ||
Line 243: | Line 327: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| [[File:Accessory icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Earthen Brace]]<sup>1</sup> || All || 1,630 L || 407 L | | [[File:Accessory icon TOM sprite.png|30px]] || [[Earthen Brace]]<sup>1</sup> || All || 1,630 L || 407 L | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
====Item Shop==== | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=5%| Icon !!width=40%| Name !!width=5%| Buy !!width=5%| Sell | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Candy icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Candy]] || 20 L || 5 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Chocolate icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Chocolate]] || 50 L || 12 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Faerie Walnut TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Faerie Walnut]] || 150 L || 37 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Honey Elixir icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Honey Elixir]] || 100 L || 25 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Medical Herb icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Medical Herb]] || 20 L || 5 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Stardust Herb icon remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Stardust Herb]] || 50 L || 12 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Cup of Wishes icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Cup of Wishes]] || 300 L || 75 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Magic Rope icon TOM remake sprite.png|30px]] || [[Magic Rope]] || 50 L || 12 L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:16, December 8, 2023
Moonlight Town Mintas | |
---|---|
Trials of Mana screenshot | |
First appearance | Trials of Mana (1995) |
Latest appearance | Trials of Mana 3D (2020) |
Demonym | ? |
Greater location | Ferolia (region) |
Background music | Ordinary People |
Mintas, also known as Moonlight Town Mintas, is a recurring location in the Mana series.
Background
History
Trials of Mana
- “It's always night in our forest. That's the moonlight town of Mintas for you!”
- —In-game dialogue
Heroes of Mana
- “A farming village which was mainly inhabited by the more docile of the Beastmen. It was burned down by Peddan troops and is now in ruins. The surviving villagers are taking refuge in Wendel.”
- —Notebook
Services
- Note: services are only available in Trials of Mana.
Trials of Mana
Inn
- 150 Lucre for a room.
Weapons Shop
Icon | Name | Equippable by | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
Silver Blade | Duran | 2,820 L | 1,410 L | |
Estoc | Duran (Light classes) | 3,400 L | 1,700 L | |
Falchion | Duran (Dark classes) | 3,380 L | 1,690 L | |
Pale Storm1 | Duran | 4,534 L | 2,267 L | |
Mythril Sword1 | Duran (Light classes) | 4,830 L | 2,415 L | |
Katzbalger1 | Duran (Dark classes) | 5,070 L | 2,535 L | |
Soul Staff | Angela | 2,400 L | 1,200 L | |
Scepter | Angela (Light classes) | 2,650 L | 1,325 L | |
Shrewd Staff | Angela (Dark classes) | 2,795 L | 1,397 L | |
Rebel Wand1 | Angela | 3,480 L | 1,740 L | |
Mythril Staff1 | Angela (Light classes) | 3,830 L | 1,915 L | |
Skull Staff1 | Angela (Dark classes) | 4,000 L | 2,000 L | |
Silver Thorn | Kevin | 2,650 L | 1,275 L | |
Moogle Claw | Kevin (Light classes) | 3,170 L | 1,585 L | |
Keen Knuckle | Kevin (Dark classes) | 3,300 L | 1,650 L | |
Cyclone Claw1 | Kevin | 4,135 L | 2,067 L | |
Mythril Knuckle1 | Kevin (Light classes) | 4,320 L | 2,160 L | |
Bone Knuckle1 | Kevin (Dark classes) | 4,535 L | 2,267 L | |
Silver Flail | Charlotte | 2,408 L | 1,204 L | |
Heavy Flail | Charlotte (Light classes) | 2,780 L | 1,390 L | |
Hammer Flail | Charlotte (Dark classes) | 2,820 L | 1,410 L | |
Bonecrusher1 | Charlotte | 3,830 L | 1,915 L | |
Mythril Flail1 | Charlotte (Light classes) | 4,000 L | 2,000 L | |
Troll Flail1 | Charlotte (Dark classes) | 4,135 L | 2,067 L | |
Katara | Hawkeye | 2,600 L | 1,300 L | |
Parry Dagger | Hawkeye (Light classes) | 2,795 L | 1,397 L | |
Karura | Hawkeye (Dark classes) | 2,900 L | 1,450 L | |
Blue Gale1 | Hawkeye | 3,830 L | 1,915 L | |
Mythril Knife1 | Hawkeye (Light classes) | 4,240 L | 2,120 L | |
Yasha1 | Hawkeye (Dark classes) | 4,400 L | 2,200 L | |
Silver Lance | Riesz | 3,035 L | 1,517 L | |
Winged Spear | Riesz (Light classes) | 3,300 L | 1,615 L | |
Sprite Spear | Riesz (Dark classes) | 3,355 L | 1,677 L | |
Golden Spear1 | Riesz | 4,320 L | 2,160 L | |
Mythril Spear1 | Riesz (Light classes) | 4,670 L | 2,335 L | |
Headpouncer1 | Riesz (Dark classes) | 4,935 L | 2,467 L |
Armor Shop
Icon | Name | Equippable by | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
Plate Armor | Duran | 800 L | 400 L | |
Luna Mail | Duran | 1,450 L | 725 L | |
Strong Armlet1 | Duran | 1,690 L | 845 L | |
Pegasus Mail1 | Duran | 2,600 L | 1,300 L | |
Flower Suit | Angela | 600 L | 300 L | |
Lapin Dress | Angela | 1,000 L | 500 L | |
Protect Ring1 | Angela | 860 L | 430 L | |
Comfort Robe1 | Angela | 2,150 L | 1,075 L | |
Vestguard | Kevin | 678 L | 339 L | |
Wild Attire | Kevin | 1,300 L | 650 L | |
Redmoon Horn1 | Kevin | 1,260 L | 630 L | |
Battle Suit1 | Kevin | 2,300 L | 1,150 L | |
Velvet Cape | Charlotte | 525 L | 262 L | |
Moogle Smock | Charlotte | 990 L | 495 L | |
File:Guard Ring TOM sprite.gif | Guard Ring1 | Charlotte | 990 L | 495 L |
Spark Robe1 | Charlotte | 2,100 L | 1,050 L | |
Chain Tunic | Hawkeye | 630 L | 315 L | |
Radiant Cape | Hawkeye | 1,300 L | 650 L | |
Talisman1 | Hawkeye | 1,100 L | 550 L | |
Gale Cloak1 | Hawkeye | 2,350 L | 1,175 L | |
Scale Mail | Riesz | 738 L | 369 L | |
Mani Plate | Riesz | 1,380 L | 690 L | |
Earthen Brace1 | Riesz | 1,380 L | 690 L | |
Eagle Vest1 | Riesz | 2,930 L | 1,465 L |
Item Shop
Icon | Name | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|
Candy | 10 L | 5 L | |
Medical Herb | 10 L | 5 L | |
Cup of Wishes | 100 L | 50 L | |
Magic Rope | 12 L | 6 L | |
Chocolate | 40 L | 20 L | |
Faerie Walnut | 50 L | 25 L | |
Honey Elixir | 75 L | 37 L | |
Stardust Herb | 16 L | 8 L |
1:Available after obtaining the Mana Sword in the Sanctuary of Mana.
Trials of Mana HD
Inn
- 150 Lucre for a room.
Weapons Shop
- Note: the vendor is only awake during Shade time.
Icon | Name | Equippable by | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
Silver Blade | Duran | 3,960 L | 990 L | |
Estoc | Duran (Light classes) | 4,450 L | 1,112 L | |
Falchion | Duran (Dark classes) | 4,530 L | 1,132 L | |
Pale Storm1 | Duran | 7,066 L | 1,766 L | |
Mythril Sword1 | Duran (Light classes) | 7,710 L | 1,927 L | |
Katzbalger1 | Duran (Dark classes) | 7,873 L | 1,968 L | |
Soul Staff | Angela | 4,110 L | 1,027 L | |
Scepter | Angela (Light classes) | 4,400 L | 1,100 L | |
Shrewd Staff | Angela (Dark classes) | 4,370 L | 1,092 L | |
Rebel Wand1 | Angela | 7,150 L | 1,787 L | |
Mythril Staff1 | Angela (Light classes) | 7,720 L | 2,573L | |
Skull Staff1 | Angela (Dark classes) | 7,890 L | 1,972 L | |
Silver Thorn | Kevin | 4,120 L | 1,030 L | |
Moogle Claw (Light classes) | Kevin | 4,390 L | 1,097 L | |
Keen Knuckle (Dark classes) | Kevin | 4,380 L | 1,095 L | |
Cyclone Claw1 | Kevin | 7,040 L | 1,760 L | |
Mythril Knuckle1 | Kevin (Light classes) | 7,770 L | 1,942 L | |
Bone Knuckle1 | Kevin (Dark classes) | 7,760 L | 1,940 L | |
Silver Flail | Charlotte | 4,100 L | 1,025 L | |
Heavy Flail | Charlotte (Light classes) | 4,520 L | 1,130 L | |
Hammer Flail | Charlotte (Dark classes) | 4,500 L | 1,125 L | |
Bonecrusher1 | Charlotte | 7,130 L | 1,782 L | |
Mythril Flail1 | Charlotte (Light classes) | 7,740 L | 1,935 L | |
Troll Flail1 | Charlotte (Dark classes) | 7,810 L | 1,952 L | |
Katara | Hawkeye | 4,020 L | 1,005 L | |
Parry Dagger | Hawkeye (Light classes) | 4,360 L | 1,090 L | |
Karura | Hawkeye (Dark classes) | 4,350 L | 1,087 L | |
Blue Gale1 | Hawkeye | 7,180 L | 1,795 L | |
Mythril Knife1 | Hawkeye (Light classes) | 7,870 L | 1,967 L | |
Yasha1 | Hawkeye (Dark classes) | 7,700 L | 1,925 L | |
Silver Lance | Riesz | 3,920 L | 980 L | |
Winged Spear | Riesz (Light classes) | 4,530 L | 1,132 L | |
Sprite Spear | Riesz (Light classes) | 4,410 L | 1,102 L | |
Golden Spear1 | Riesz | 7,060 L | 1,765 L | |
Mythril Spear1 | Riesz (Light classes) | 7,790 L | 1,947 L | |
Headpouncer1 | Riesz (Dark classes) | 7,850 L | 1,962 L |
Armor Shop
Icon | Name | Equippable by | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
Plate Armor | Duran | 2,670 L | 667 L | |
Luna Mail | Duran | 2,990 L | 747 L | |
Pegasus Mail1 | Duran | 5,360 L | 1,340 L | |
Flower Suit | Angela | 2,590 L | 647 L | |
Lapin Dress | Angela | 2,970 L | 742 L | |
Comfort Robe1 | Angela | 5,340 L | 1,335 L | |
Vestguard | Kevin | 2,560 L | 640 L | |
Wild Attire | Kevin | 2,940 L | 735 L | |
Battle Suit1 | Kevin | 5,350 L | 1,337 L | |
Velvet Cape | Charlotte | 2,520 L | 630 L | |
Moogle Smock | Charlotte | 3,000 L | 750 L | |
Spark Robe1 | Charlotte | 5,210 L | 1,302 L | |
Chain Tunic | Hawkeye | 2,540 L | 635 L | |
Radiant Cape | Hawkeye | 3,020 L | 755 L | |
Gale Cloak1 | Hawkeye | 5,330 L | 1,332 L | |
Scale Mail | Riesz | 2,680 L | 670 L | |
Mani Plate | Riesz | 3,010 L | 752 L | |
Eagle Vest1 | Riesz | 5,340 L | 1,335 L | |
Strong Armlet1 | Duran, Angela, Charlotte, Riesz | 1,790 L | 447 L | |
Protect Ring1 | All | 1,650 L | 412 L | |
Redmoon Horn1 | Duran, Kevin, Hawkeye, Riesz | 1,660 L | 415 L | |
Guard Ring1 | Charlotte, Riesz | 1,730 L | 432 L | |
Talisman1 | All | 1,740 L | 435 L | |
Earthen Brace1 | All | 1,630 L | 407 L |
Item Shop
Icon | Name | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|
Candy | 20 L | 5 L | |
Chocolate | 50 L | 12 L | |
Faerie Walnut | 150 L | 37 L | |
Honey Elixir | 100 L | 25 L | |
Medical Herb | 20 L | 5 L | |
Stardust Herb | 50 L | 12 L | |
Cup of Wishes | 300 L | 75 L | |
Magic Rope | 50 L | 12 L |
1:Available after obtaining the Mana Sword in the Sanctuary of Mana.
Collectibles
- Note: Collectibles are only available in the HD remake version.
Li'l Cactus
Image | Location | Availability |
---|---|---|
South of northwest stairway, in a 'shroom patch by the lake. | Chapter III |
Chests
Icon | Name | Location | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
Gold Item Seed | Behind the northeastern house next to some bundle of wood. |
Chapter III | |
970 Lucre | Next to the item shop between two windows. |
Chapter III |
Sparkles
Icon | Name | Location | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
240 Lucre | On the sandy beach next to a boat. |
Chapter III | |
Silver Item Seed | On the eastern side of town, under a tree. |
Chapter III | |
150 Lucre | In the large flower patch not far from Li'l Cactus. |
Chapter III |
Urns
Name | Location | Availability |
---|---|---|
Red Urn (2) | On the pier in the southern part of town. |
Chapter III |
Spoiler ends here.
Character Observations
- “Apparently Altena forces were heading into the woods. We can't let 'em get away!”
- —Duran
- “Wouldn't the constant nighttime get boring after a while? I suppose the atmosphere here is nice, though.”
- —Angela
- “Townsfolk in Mintas are nice! Nice to humans, too.”
- —Kevin
- “I don't wike this dawk fowest... I'm not scawed! I just don't wike it...”
- —Charlotte
- “You know, my night vision isn't half bad. Let me know if you need someone to lead the way.”
- —Hawkeye
- “I believe the night stretches far into the forest. It must be hard to keep track of the time here.”
- —Riesz
Gallery
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |
[Edit] HoM locations
| ||
---|---|---|
Altena • Ferolia • Laurent • Nevarl • Pedda • Resistance • Valsena • Wendel |