Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Legend of Mana magic"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | ||
|[[Emerald Lancer]] || Control Lock || [[Ivory Flute]] || 41 [[Dryad Silver]] || B || N/A || [[File:Dryad LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |[[Emerald Lancer]] || Control Lock || [[Ivory Flute]] || 41 [[Dryad Silver]] || B || N/A || [[File:Dryad LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:# | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | ||
|[[Golden Wheel]] || Circle Fire || [[Fossil Marimba]]<br>[[Tuttle Rock Flute]] || 73 [[Aura Gold]]<br>60 [[Aura Gold]] || C || [[Poison (status)|Poison]] || [[File:Aura LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Aura]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |||
|[[Golden Shiver]] || Circle Lock || [[Ivory Drum]] || 27 [[Aura Silver]] || C || [[Poison (status)|Poison]] || [[File:Aura LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Aura]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |||
|[[Golden Hurricane]] || Donut Fire || [[Tuttle Rock Harp]] || 35 [[Aura Silver]] || C || [[Poison (status)|Poison]] || [[File:Aura LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Aura]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |||
|[[Golden Prison]] || Donut Lock || [[Animal Bone Marimba]] || 13 [[Aura Silver]] || C || [[Poison (status)|Poison]] || [[File:Aura LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Aura]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |||
|[[Platinum Flicker]] || Fan Fire || [[Dior Wood Marimba]]<br>[[Maple Wood Flute]] || 84 [[Aura Silver]]<br>57 [[Aura Silver]] || B || Luck down || [[File:Aura LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Aura]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |||
|[[Platinum Arrows]] || Fan Lock || [[Ishe Platinum Marimba]] || 64 [[Aura Gold]] || B || Luck down || [[File:Aura LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Aura]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |||
|[[Aureate Strike]] || Line Fire || [[Altena Alloy Flute]]<br>[[Lorimar Iron Marimba]] || 108 [[Aura Gold]]<br>73 [[Aura Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Aura LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Aura]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |||
|[[Glimmerig Slash]] || Line Lock || [[Dior Wood Flute]]<br>[[Ebony Wood Flute]] || 109 [[Aura Gold]]<br>49 [[Aura Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Aura LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Aura]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |||
|[[Platinum Needle]] || Random Fire || [[Gaia's Tear Flute]]<br>[[Beiser Gold Marimba]] || 99 [[Aura Gold]]<br>37 [[Aura Silver]] || B || Luck Down || [[File:Aura LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Aura]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |||
|[[Platinum Spear]] || Random Lock || [[Gaia's Tear Flute]]<br>[[Vinek Rock Harp]] || 73 [[Aura Gold]]<br>28 [[Aura Silver]] || B || Luck Down || [[File:Aura LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Aura]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |||
|[[Golden Sphere]] || Sphere Fire || [[Dragon Scales Flute]]<br>[[Lorimar Iron Flute]] || 105 [[Aura Gold]]<br>96 [[Aura Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Aura LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Aura]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |||
|[[Golden Aurora]] || Sphere Lock || [[Dior Wood Harp]]<br>[[Maple Wood Harp]] || 93 [[Aura Gold]]<br>73 [[Aura Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Aura LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Aura]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |||
|[[Aura's Leister]] || Control Fire || [[Gaia's Tear Flute]]<br>[[Pedan Stone Flute]] || 99 [[Aura Gold]]<br>75 [[Aura Gold]] || B || Luck down || [[File:Aura LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Aura]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |||
|[[Platinum Meteor]] || Control Lock || [[Gaia's Tear Flute]]<br>[[Pedan Stone Flute]] || 66 [[Aura Gold]]<br>50 [[Aura Gold]] || B || Luck down || [[File:Aura LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Aura]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:08, April 23, 2024
Magic | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
A comprehensive list of magic spells from Legend of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out magic.