Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Trials of Mana magic"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Lucent Beam TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Lucent Beam]]<br>[[Lucent Beam]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Lucent Beam TOM sprite.gif]][[Lucent Beam]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Strong rays of light pierce through enemies, dealing strong light magic damage. || 5<sup>ToM</sup><br>9/12<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Angela]]<br>[[Charlotte]] || [[File:Lumina Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Wisp|Lumina]] | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Lucent Beam TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Lucent Beam]]<br>[[Lucent Beam]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Lucent Beam TOM sprite.gif]][[Lucent Beam]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Strong rays of light pierce through enemies, dealing strong light magic damage. || 5<sup>ToM</sup><br>9/12<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Angela]]<br>[[Charlotte]] || [[File:Lumina Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Wisp|Lumina]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Healing Light TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Healing Light]]<br>[[Healing Light]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Healing Light TOM sprite.gif]][[Healing Light]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Gentle light heals allies' HP. || 3<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]]<br>[[Duran]]<br>[[Kevin]] || [[File:Lumina Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Wisp|Lumina]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Magic Shield TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Magic Shield]]<br>[[Magic Shield]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Magic Shield TOM sprite.gif]][[Magic Shield]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Creates a luminous dome around an ally halving foes' magic attacks. || 4<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]] || [[File:Lumina Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Wisp|Lumina]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Twinkle Rain TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Twinkle Rain]]<br>[[Twinkle Rain]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Twinkle Rain TOM sprite.gif]][[Twinkle Rain]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Glittery sparkles rain down on an ally, getting rid of status aliments. || 4<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]]<br>[[Duran]] || [[File:Lumina Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Wisp|Lumina]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Light Saber TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Light Saber]]<br>[[Light Saber]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Holy Saber TOM sprite.gif]][[Light Saber]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Imbues ally's weapon with light elemental damage. || 4<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]]<br>[[Duran]] || [[File:Lumina Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Wisp|Lumina]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:55, February 29, 2024
Magic | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
A comprehensive list of moves from Trials of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out moves.
Moves list
Name | Effect | MP cost | Caster | Mana spirit |
---|---|---|---|---|
Light orbs strike on enemy, dealing moderate light magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela Charlotte |
Lumina | |
Lucent BeamToM |
Strong rays of light pierce through enemies, dealing strong light magic damage. | 5ToM 9/12ToM HD |
Angela Charlotte |
Lumina |
Gentle light heals allies' HP. | 3ToM 5ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran Kevin |
Lumina | |
Magic ShieldToM |
Creates a luminous dome around an ally halving foes' magic attacks. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte | Lumina |
Twinkle RainToM |
Glittery sparkles rain down on an ally, getting rid of status aliments. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Lumina |
Imbues ally's weapon with light elemental damage. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Lumina |