Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Hi-yo Mech Rider! Away!"
(→Stats) |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item infobox | {{Item infobox | ||
|name= Hi-yo Mech Rider! Away! | |name= Hi-yo Mech Rider! Away! | ||
|image= [[File:Hi-yo Mech Rider Away unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br> | |image= [[File:Hi-yo Mech Rider Away unframed EOM artwork.png|250px]]<br>Official art | ||
|rarity = 3⭐️ | |||
|first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |first_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
|latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | |latest_appearance= ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' (2022) | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Hi-yo Mech Rider! Away!'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Hi-yo Mech Rider! Away!'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced during game launch. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
This is the end!'|In-game description}} | This is the end!'|In-game description}} | ||
The blurb describes the [[Sandship]] scene in ''[[Secret of Mana]]'' during which [[Randi]], [[Primm]], and [[Popoi]] get separated | The blurb describes the [[Sandship]] scene in ''[[Secret of Mana]]'' during which [[Randi]], [[Primm]], and [[Popoi]] get separated while stranded on the [[Kakkara Desert]]. Later, the ship was boarded by the imperial army and the party now must face [[Geshtar]] in his [[Mech Rider 1|Mech Rider]] form. | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || 30 || 29 || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 168 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''280'''</span> || - || 155 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''240'''</span> || 148 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''230'''</span> || 72 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''120'''</span> || 69 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''115'''</span> || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''934'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| On piercing attack, DMG: +8% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+10%'''</span>. | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=爆走!マシンライダー | |||
|JapR=Bakusō! Mashinraidā | |||
|JapM=Explosion! Machine rider | |||
|Spa= | |||
|SpaM= | |||
|Fra=Biker Mékano en approche ! | |||
|FraM=Biker Mékano Incoming ! | |||
|Ger= | |||
|GerM= | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Hi-Yo Mech Rider Away EOM artwork. | Hi-Yo Mech Rider Away framed EOM artwork.png | ||
Hi-yo Mech Rider Away icon EOM artwork.png | Hi-yo Mech Rider Away icon EOM artwork.png | ||
Hi-yo Mech Rider Away profile EOM screenshot.png|Profile | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{ | ==Trivia== | ||
{{ | The English title of this Menory Gem is a spoof of the mid-20th century radio and television drama {{wp|The Lone Ranger|''The Lone Ranger''}}; the title character's call to battle was "High-ho Silver! Away|" | ||
{{Memory gems}} | |||
[[Category:Memory gems]] | [[Category:Memory gems]] |
Latest revision as of 18:40, May 17, 2023
Hi-yo Mech Rider! Away! | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 3⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 爆走!マシンライダーEoM Bakusō! MashinraidāEoM Explosion! Machine riderEoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
Hi-yo Mech Rider! Away! is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced during game launch.
Description[edit]
- “
The empire has attacked a sandship in the Kakkara
Desert, and Geshtar, one of Vandole's four generals, can<be>
be found in command.
'Thanados's emissary warned me about a group of
meddlesome travelers. He must have meant you.
Shall we go for a round?
This is the end!'”
- —In-game description
The blurb describes the Sandship scene in Secret of Mana during which Randi, Primm, and Popoi get separated while stranded on the Kakkara Desert. Later, the ship was boarded by the imperial army and the party now must face Geshtar in his Mech Rider form.
Stats[edit]
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 30 | 29 | - | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 ¦ 280 | - | 155 ¦ 240 | 148 ¦ 230 | 72 ¦ 120 | 69 ¦ 115 | - | 934 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
On piercing attack, DMG: +8% ¦ +10%. |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | 爆走!マシンライダー Bakusō! Mashinraidā |
Explosion! Machine rider |
French | Biker Mékano en approche ! | Biker Mékano Incoming ! |
Gallery[edit]
Trivia[edit]
The English title of this Menory Gem is a spoof of the mid-20th century radio and television drama The Lone Ranger; the title character's call to battle was "High-ho Silver! Away|"