Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Hi-yo Mech Rider! Away!"
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Hi-yo Mech Rider! Away!'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. | ''Hi-yo Mech Rider! Away!'' is a [[Memory Gem|memory gem]] in ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. It was first introduced during game launch. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{: | {|width=55% class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Base Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || 30 || 29 || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Max Stats (+0 ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> ) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''HP''' !! '''MP''' !! '''STR''' !! '''CON''' !! '''INT''' !! '''SPR''' !! '''LCK''' || '''Combat Power''' | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 280 || - || 240 || 230 || 120 || 115 || - || <span style="color:#FF0000;">'''934'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Aegis Skills | |||
! Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+4'''</span> Unleash) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| On piercing attack, DMG: +8% ¦ <span style="color:#0008FF;">'''+10%'''</span>. | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 02:11, December 27, 2022
Hi-yo Mech Rider! Away! | |
---|---|
Official art | |
Base rarity | 3⭐️ |
First appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Japanese name | 爆走!マシンライダーEoM Bakusō! MashinraidāEoM Explosion! Machine riderEoM |
Location(s) | Gacha |
Hi-yo Mech Rider! Away! is a memory gem in Echoes of Mana. It was first introduced during game launch.
Description
- “
The empire has attacked a sandship in the Kakkara
Desert, and Geshtar, one of Vandole's four generals, can<be>
be found in command.
'Thanados's emissary warned me about a group of
meddlesome travelers. He must have meant you.
Shall we go for a round?
This is the end!'”
- —In-game description
The blurb describes the Sandship scene in Secret of Mana during which Randi, Primm, and Popoi get separated whiled stranded on the Kakkara Desert. Later, the ship get abducted by the imperial army and the party now must face Geshtar in his Mech Rider form.
Stats
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 30 | 29 | - | - | - |
HP | MP | STR | CON | INT | SPR | LCK | Combat Power |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
280 | - | 240 | 230 | 120 | 115 | - | 934 |
Passive (+0 Unleash ¦ +4 Unleash) |
---|
On piercing attack, DMG: +8% ¦ +10%. |