Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Legend of Mana magic"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|[[Platinum Meteor]] || Control Lock || [[Gaia's Tear Flute]]<br>[[Pedan Stone Flute]] || 66 [[Aura Gold]]<br>50 [[Aura Gold]] || B || Luck down || [[File:Aura LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Aura]] | |[[Platinum Meteor]] || Control Lock || [[Gaia's Tear Flute]]<br>[[Pedan Stone Flute]] || 66 [[Aura Gold]]<br>50 [[Aura Gold]] || B || Luck down || [[File:Aura LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Aura]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | ||
|[[Fireball (ability)|Fireball]] || Circle Fire || [[Tuttle Rock Flute]]<br>[[Animal Bone Drum]] || 40 [[ | |[[Fireball (ability)|Fireball]] || Circle Fire || [[Tuttle Rock Flute]]<br>[[Animal Bone Drum]] || 40 [[Sala Silver]]<br>18 [[Sala Gold]] || C || [[Burning (status)|Flameburst]] || [[File:Salamander LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
|[[Fireburst] || Circle Lock || [[Animal Bone Drum]] || 12 [[Sala Gold]] || C || [[Burning (status)|Flameburst]] || [[File:Salamander LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
|[[Firestorm] || Donut Fire || [[Fossil Drum]]<br>[[Beiser Gold Marimba]] || 63 [[Sala Gold]]<br>37 [[Sala Silver]] || C || [[Burning (status)|Flameburst]] || [[File:Salamander LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
|[[Sparkling Flame]] || Donut Lock || [[Ivory Marimba]] || 31 [[Sala Silver]] || C || [[Burning (status)|Flameburst]] || [[File:Salamander LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
|[[Flame Luncher]] || Fan Fire || [[Altena Alloy Marimba]]<br>[[Lorimar Iron Drum]] || 82 [[Sala Gold]]<br>57 [[Sala Gold]] || B || Strength down || [[File:Salamander LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
|[[Blaze Cannon]] || Fan Lock || [[Tuttle Rock Flute]]<br>[[Lorimar Iron Drum]] || 60 [[Sala Gold]]<br>38 [[Sala Silver]] || B || Strength down || [[File:Salamander LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
|[[Infernal Flame]] || Line Fire || [[Dior Wood Harp]]<br>[[Lorimar Iron Harp]] || 94 [[Sala Gold]]<br>82 [[Sala Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Salamander LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
|[[Burning Needle]] || Line Lock || [[Dragon Scales Harp]]<br>[[Maple Wood Harp]] || 91 [[Sala Gold]]<br>73 [[Sala Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Salamander LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
|[[Magma Shower]] || Random Fire || [[Fossil Marimba]]<br>[[Wendel Silver Marimba]] || 73 [[Sala Gold]]<br>46 [[Sala Gold]] || B || Strength down || [[File:Salamander LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
|[[Blazing Fangs]] || Random Lock || [[Beiser Gold Marimba]] || 42 [[Sala Gold]] || B || Strength down || [[File:Salamander LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
|[[Supernova]] || Sphere Fire || [[Gaia's Tear Harp]]<br>[[Pedan Stone Harp]] || 85 [[Sala Gold]]<br>64 [[Sala Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Salamander LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
|[[Flame Shackles]] || Sphere Lock || [[Gaia's Tear Harp]]<br>[[Pedan Stone Harp]] || 57 [[Sala Silver]]<br>43 [[Sala Silver]] || A || N/A || [[File:Salamander LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
|[[Salamander's Spear]] || Control Fire || [[Altena Alloy Flute]]<br>[[Lorimar Iron Flute]] || 108 [[Sala Gold]]<br>96 [[Sala Gold]] || B || Strength down || [[File:Salamander LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
|[[Blazing Storm]] || Control Lock || [[Dior Wood Flute]]<br>[[Maple Wood Flute]] || 109 [[Sala Gold]]<br>85 [[Sala Gold]] || B || Strength down || [[File:Salamander LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:28, April 23, 2024
Magic | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
A comprehensive list of magic spells from Legend of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out magic.