Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Dawn of Mana emblems"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!width=10%| Name !!width=15%| Effect !!width=50%| Unlock !!width=10%| Buy | !width=10%| Name !!width=15%| Effect !!width=50%| Unlock !!width=10%| Buy | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Frenzied Fighter DOM sprite.png|link=Frenzied Fighter]]<br>[[Frenzied Fighter]] || Widen Attack Range || Three “S” Grades for kills in Normal Mode | |[[File:Frenzied Fighter DOM sprite.png|link=Frenzied Fighter]]<br>[[Frenzied Fighter]] || Widen Attack Range || Three “S” Grades for kills in Normal Mode || 5,000 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Focused Fighter DOM sprite.png|link=Focused Fighter]]<br>[[Focused Fighter]] || Nullify Enemy blocks || Four “S” Grades for kills in Hard Mode | |[[File:Focused Fighter DOM sprite.png|link=Focused Fighter]]<br>[[Focused Fighter]] || Nullify Enemy blocks || Four “S” Grades for kills in Hard Mode || 40,000 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Furious Fighter DOM sprite.png|link=Focused Fighter]]<br>[[Furious Fighter]] || Absorb some of enemy’s HP || Four “S” grades for kills in Ultimate Mode | |[[File:Furious Fighter DOM sprite.png|link=Focused Fighter]]<br>[[Furious Fighter]] || Absorb some of enemy’s HP || Four “S” grades for kills in Ultimate Mode || 200,000 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Novice Swordsman DOM sprite.png|link=Novice Swordsman]]<br>[[Novice Swordsman]] || Boost attack power a bit || Obtain 300+ [[ATK medals]] | |[[File:Novice Swordsman DOM sprite.png|link=Novice Swordsman]]<br>[[Novice Swordsman]] || Boost attack power a bit || Obtain 300+ [[ATK medals]] || 2,000 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Skilled Swordsman DOM sprite.png|link=Skilled Swordsman]]<br>[[Skilled Swordsman]] || Boost attack power a lot || Clear Normal mode and get 1250+ [[ATK medals]] | |[[File:Skilled Swordsman DOM sprite.png|link=Skilled Swordsman]]<br>[[Skilled Swordsman]] || Boost attack power a lot || Clear Normal mode and get 1250+ [[ATK medals]] || 25,000 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Expert Swordsman DOM sprite.png|link=Expert Swordsman]]<br>[[Expert Swordsman]] || Boost attack power way up || Clear Hard mode and get 2500+ [[ATK medals]] | |[[File:Expert Swordsman DOM sprite.png|link=Expert Swordsman]]<br>[[Expert Swordsman]] || Boost attack power way up || Clear Hard mode and get 2500+ [[ATK medals]] || 200,000 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Sword Rider DOM sprite.png|link=Sword Rider]]<br>[[Sword Rider]] || Increase sliding speed || Get all “S” grades in seven specific bouts || 15,000 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Acrobat DOM sprite.png|link=Acrobat]]<br>[[Acrobat]] || Do multiple somersaults || Get all “S” grades in seven specific bouts || 15,000 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Stalwart Defender DOM sprite.png|link=Stalwart Defender]]<br>[[Stalwart Defender]] || Block from any angle || Get an overall “S” grade in bout 28 || 40,000 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Fencing Student DOM sprite.png|link=Fencing Student]]<br>[[Fencing Student]] || Equip a wooden sword || Get 4+ “S” grades in Hard Mode || 50,000 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:32, March 14, 2023
Template:Accessory navbox
This is an exhaustive list of all the emblems in Dawn of Mana.
Emblem list
Name | Effect | Unlock | Buy |
---|---|---|---|
Frenzied Fighter |
Widen Attack Range | Three “S” Grades for kills in Normal Mode | 5,000 |
Focused Fighter |
Nullify Enemy blocks | Four “S” Grades for kills in Hard Mode | 40,000 |
Furious Fighter |
Absorb some of enemy’s HP | Four “S” grades for kills in Ultimate Mode | 200,000 |
Novice Swordsman |
Boost attack power a bit | Obtain 300+ ATK medals | 2,000 |
Skilled Swordsman |
Boost attack power a lot | Clear Normal mode and get 1250+ ATK medals | 25,000 |
Expert Swordsman |
Boost attack power way up | Clear Hard mode and get 2500+ ATK medals | 200,000 |
Sword Rider |
Increase sliding speed | Get all “S” grades in seven specific bouts | 15,000 |
Acrobat |
Do multiple somersaults | Get all “S” grades in seven specific bouts | 15,000 |
Stalwart Defender |
Block from any angle | Get an overall “S” grade in bout 28 | 40,000 |
Fencing Student |
Equip a wooden sword | Get 4+ “S” grades in Hard Mode | 50,000 |