Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Dawn of Mana emblems"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Fencing Student DOM sprite.png|link=Fencing Student]]<br>[[Fencing Student]] || Equip a wooden sword || Get 4+ “S” grades in Hard Mode || 50,000 | |[[File:Fencing Student DOM sprite.png|link=Fencing Student]]<br>[[Fencing Student]] || Equip a wooden sword || Get 4+ “S” grades in Hard Mode || 50,000 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flame Wielder DOM sprite.png|link=Flame Wielder]]<br>[[Flame Wielder]] || Keep fire effect on sword || Clear Ultimate Mode and get 1000+ fire kills || 2,000,000 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Ice Wielder DOM sprite.png|link=Ice Wielder]]<br>[[Ice Wielder]] || Keep ice effect on sword || Clear Ultimate Mode and get 1000+ ice kills || 2,000,000 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Master of Fire DOM sprite.png|link=Master of Fire]]<br>[[Master of Fire]] || Prevent burning || Get an overall “S” grade in Bout 9 || 7,500 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Master of Ice DOM sprite.png|link=Master of Ice]]<br>[[Master of Ice]] || Prevent freezing || Get an overall “S” grade in Bout 12 || 7,500 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Master of the Tree DOM sprite.png|link=Master of the Tree]]<br>[[Master of the Tree]] || Prevent paralysis || Get an overall “S” grade in Bout 6 || 7,500 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Master of Light DOM sprite.png|link=Master of Light]]<br>[[Master of Light]] || Prevent blindless || Get an overall “S” grade in Bout 21 || 7,500 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Master of the Moon DOM sprite.png|link=Master of the Moon]]<br>[[Master of the Moon]] || Prevent confusion || Get an overall “S” grade in Bout 15 || 7,500 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Master of the Abyss DOM sprite.png|link=Master of the Abyss]]<br>[[Master of the Abyss]] || Prevent unconciousness || Get an overall “S” grade in Bout 3 || 7,500 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Master of Stone DOM sprite.png|link=Master of Stone]]<br>[[Master of Stone]] || Prevent petrification || Get an overall “S” grade in Bouts 22-24 || 7,500 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Master of Darkness DOM sprite.png|link=Master of Darkness]]<br>[[Master of Darkness]] || Prevent poison || Get an overall “S” grade in Bouts 25-27 || 7,500 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:39, March 14, 2023
Template:Accessory navbox
This is an exhaustive list of all the emblems in Dawn of Mana.
Emblem list
Name | Effect | Unlock | Buy |
---|---|---|---|
Frenzied Fighter |
Widen Attack Range | Three “S” Grades for kills in Normal Mode | 5,000 |
Focused Fighter |
Nullify Enemy blocks | Four “S” Grades for kills in Hard Mode | 40,000 |
Furious Fighter |
Absorb some of enemy’s HP | Four “S” grades for kills in Ultimate Mode | 200,000 |
Novice Swordsman |
Boost attack power a bit | Obtain 300+ ATK medals | 2,000 |
Skilled Swordsman |
Boost attack power a lot | Clear Normal mode and get 1250+ ATK medals | 25,000 |
Expert Swordsman |
Boost attack power way up | Clear Hard mode and get 2500+ ATK medals | 200,000 |
Sword Rider |
Increase sliding speed | Get all “S” grades in seven specific bouts | 15,000 |
Acrobat |
Do multiple somersaults | Get all “S” grades in seven specific bouts | 15,000 |
Stalwart Defender |
Block from any angle | Get an overall “S” grade in bout 28 | 40,000 |
Fencing Student |
Equip a wooden sword | Get 4+ “S” grades in Hard Mode | 50,000 |
Flame Wielder |
Keep fire effect on sword | Clear Ultimate Mode and get 1000+ fire kills | 2,000,000 |
Ice Wielder |
Keep ice effect on sword | Clear Ultimate Mode and get 1000+ ice kills | 2,000,000 |
Master of Fire |
Prevent burning | Get an overall “S” grade in Bout 9 | 7,500 |
Master of Ice |
Prevent freezing | Get an overall “S” grade in Bout 12 | 7,500 |
Master of the Tree |
Prevent paralysis | Get an overall “S” grade in Bout 6 | 7,500 |
Master of Light |
Prevent blindless | Get an overall “S” grade in Bout 21 | 7,500 |
Master of the Moon |
Prevent confusion | Get an overall “S” grade in Bout 15 | 7,500 |
Master of the Abyss |
Prevent unconciousness | Get an overall “S” grade in Bout 3 | 7,500 |
Master of Stone |
Prevent petrification | Get an overall “S” grade in Bouts 22-24 | 7,500 |
Master of Darkness |
Prevent poison | Get an overall “S” grade in Bouts 25-27 | 7,500 |