Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Dawn of Mana emblems"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Elemental Sage DOM sprite.png|link=Elemental Sage]]<br>[[Elemental Sage]] || Extend hex effects vastly || Get four “S” grades for crowns in ultimate mode || 150,000 | |[[File:Elemental Sage DOM sprite.png|link=Elemental Sage]]<br>[[Elemental Sage]] || Extend hex effects vastly || Get four “S” grades for crowns in ultimate mode || 150,000 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Salamanders Ally DOM sprite.png|link=Salamander’s Ally]]<br>[[Salamander’s Ally]] || Double hexorb limit || Clear Hard mode and find 400+ Salamander hexorbs || 100,000 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Undines Ally DOM sprite.png|link=Undine’s Ally]]<br>[[Undine’s Ally]] || Double hexorb limit || Clear Hard mode and find 400+ Undine hexorbs || 100,000 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Jinns Ally DOM sprite.png|link=Jinn’s Ally]]<br>[[Jinn’s Ally]] || Double hexorb limit || Clear Hard mode and find 400+ Jinn hexorbs || 200,000 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Gnomes Ally DOM sprite.png|link=Gnome’s Ally]]<br>[[Gnome’s Ally]] || Double hexorb limit || Clear Hard mode and find 400+ Gnome hexorbs || 200,000 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Dryads Ally DOM sprite.png|link=Dryad’s Ally]]<br>[[Dryad’s Ally]] || Double hexorb limit || Clear Hard mode and find 400+ Dryad hexorbs || 150,000 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shades Ally DOM sprite.png|link=Shade’s Ally]]<br>[[Shade’s Ally]] || Double hexorb limit || Clear Hard mode and find 400+ Shade hexorbs || 150,000 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Lunas Ally DOM sprite.png|link=Luna’s Ally]]<br>[[Luna’s Ally]] || Double hexorb limit || Clear Hard mode and find 400+ Luna hexorbs || 150,000 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Wisps Ally DOM sprite.png|link=Luna’s Ally]]<br>[[Wisp’s Ally]] || Double hexorb limit || Clear Hard mode and find 400+ Wisp hexorbs || 150,000 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:22, March 14, 2023
Template:Accessory navbox
This is an exhaustive list of all the emblems in Dawn of Mana.
Emblem list
Name | Effect | Unlock | Buy |
---|---|---|---|
Frenzied Fighter |
Widen Attack Range | Three “S” Grades for kills in Normal Mode | 5,000 |
Focused Fighter |
Nullify Enemy blocks | Four “S” Grades for kills in Hard Mode | 40,000 |
Furious Fighter |
Absorb some of enemy’s HP | Four “S” grades for kills in Ultimate Mode | 200,000 |
Novice Swordsman |
Boost attack power a bit | Obtain 300+ ATK medals | 2,000 |
Skilled Swordsman |
Boost attack power a lot | Clear Normal mode and get 1250+ ATK medals | 25,000 |
Expert Swordsman |
Boost attack power way up | Clear Hard mode and get 2500+ ATK medals | 200,000 |
Sword Rider |
Increase sliding speed | Get all “S” grades in seven specific bouts | 15,000 |
Acrobat |
Do multiple somersaults | Get all “S” grades in seven specific bouts | 15,000 |
Stalwart Defender |
Block from any angle | Get an overall “S” grade in bout 28 | 40,000 |
Fencing Student |
Equip a wooden sword | Get 4+ “S” grades in Hard Mode | 50,000 |
Flame Wielder |
Keep fire effect on sword | Clear Ultimate Mode and get 1000+ fire kills | 2,000,000 |
Ice Wielder |
Keep ice effect on sword | Clear Ultimate Mode and get 1000+ ice kills | 2,000,000 |
Master of Fire |
Prevent burning | Get an overall “S” grade in Bout 9 | 7,500 |
Master of Ice |
Prevent freezing | Get an overall “S” grade in Bout 12 | 7,500 |
Master of the Tree |
Prevent paralysis | Get an overall “S” grade in Bout 6 | 7,500 |
Master of Light |
Prevent blindless | Get an overall “S” grade in Bout 21 | 7,500 |
Master of the Moon |
Prevent confusion | Get an overall “S” grade in Bout 15 | 7,500 |
Master of the Abyss |
Prevent unconciousness | Get an overall “S” grade in Bout 3 | 7,500 |
Master of Stone |
Prevent petrification | Get an overall “S” grade in Bouts 22-24 | 7,500 |
Master of Darkness |
Prevent poison | Get an overall “S” grade in Bouts 25-27 | 7,500 |
Elemental Dabbler |
Extend hex effects a bit | Get three “S” grades for crowns in normal mode | 1,000 |
Elemental Adept |
Extend hex effects a lot | Get four “S” grades for crowns in hard mode | 15,000 |
Elemental Sage |
Extend hex effects vastly | Get four “S” grades for crowns in ultimate mode | 150,000 |
Salamander’s Ally |
Double hexorb limit | Clear Hard mode and find 400+ Salamander hexorbs | 100,000 |
Undine’s Ally |
Double hexorb limit | Clear Hard mode and find 400+ Undine hexorbs | 100,000 |
Jinn’s Ally |
Double hexorb limit | Clear Hard mode and find 400+ Jinn hexorbs | 200,000 |
Gnome’s Ally |
Double hexorb limit | Clear Hard mode and find 400+ Gnome hexorbs | 200,000 |
Dryad’s Ally |
Double hexorb limit | Clear Hard mode and find 400+ Dryad hexorbs | 150,000 |
Shade’s Ally |
Double hexorb limit | Clear Hard mode and find 400+ Shade hexorbs | 150,000 |
Luna’s Ally |
Double hexorb limit | Clear Hard mode and find 400+ Luna hexorbs | 150,000 |
Wisp’s Ally |
Double hexorb limit | Clear Hard mode and find 400+ Wisp hexorbs | 150,000 |