Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Dawn of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:HP medal DOM sprite.png|link=HP medal]]<br>[[HP medal]] || Raises max HP. || Break objects<br>'''Item drop''' from various enemies || Automatic Use | |[[File:HP medal DOM sprite.png|link=HP medal]]<br>[[HP medal]] || Raises max HP. || Break objects<br>'''Item drop''' from various enemies || Automatic Use | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Pet egg DOM sprite.png|link=Pet egg]]<br>[[Pet egg]] || Contains a pet to be used in battle arena. || Break objects<br>'''Item drop''' from various enemies || Stores | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Special key DOM sprite.png|link=Special key]]<br>[[Special key]] || An important key needed to gain access to the next stage. || Break objects<br>'''Item drop''' from various enemies || Automatic Use | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Ordinary key DOM sprite.png|link=Ordinary key]]<br>[[Ordinary key]] || A key required to open doors to other areas of a stage. || Break objects<br>'''Item drop''' from various enemies || Automatic Use | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Lucre DOM sprite.png|link=Lucre]]<br>[[Lucre]] || Used to buy items at the general store. Color signifies denomination. || Break objects<br>'''Item drop''' from various enemies || Stores | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:08, March 14, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Dawn of Mana.
Item list
Name | Function | Obtain | Usage method |
---|---|---|---|
Gumdrop |
Recovers 25% of max HP. | Break objects Item drop from various enemies |
Use on command |
Chocochomp |
Recovers 50% of max HP. | Break objects Item drop from various enemies |
Use on command |
Green glob |
Recovers 25% of max MP. | Break objects Item drop from various enemies |
Use on command |
Blue blob |
Recovers 50% of max MP. | Break objects Item drop from various enemies |
Use on command |
Honey brew |
Fully restores HP and MP. | Break objects Item drop from various enemies |
Use on command |
Angel's grail |
Revives Keldric once if his HP reaches zero. | Break objects Item drop from various enemies |
Use on command |
ATK medal |
Raises attack power and increases whip level. | Break objects Item drop from various enemies |
Automatic Use |
MP medal |
Raises max MP and increases Faye's magic level. | Break objects Item drop from various enemies |
Automatic Use |
HP medal |
Raises max HP. | Break objects Item drop from various enemies |
Automatic Use |
Pet egg |
Contains a pet to be used in battle arena. | Break objects Item drop from various enemies |
Stores |
File:Special key DOM sprite.png Special key |
An important key needed to gain access to the next stage. | Break objects Item drop from various enemies |
Automatic Use |
File:Ordinary key DOM sprite.png Ordinary key |
A key required to open doors to other areas of a stage. | Break objects Item drop from various enemies |
Automatic Use |
Lucre |
Used to buy items at the general store. Color signifies denomination. | Break objects Item drop from various enemies |
Stores |