Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Legend of Mana magic"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | ||
|[[Blazing Storm]] || Control Lock || [[Dior Wood Flute]]<br>[[Maple Wood Flute]] || 109 [[Sala Gold]]<br>85 [[Sala Gold]] || B || Strength down || [[File:Salamander LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander]] | |[[Blazing Storm]] || Control Lock || [[Dior Wood Flute]]<br>[[Maple Wood Flute]] || 109 [[Sala Gold]]<br>85 [[Sala Gold]] || B || Strength down || [[File:Salamander LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:# | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | ||
|[[Mica Crush]] || Circle Fire || [[Altena Alloy Marimba]]<br>[[Lorimar Iron Drum]] || 82 [[Gnome Gold]]<br>57 [[Gnome Gold]] || C || [[Petrify (status)|Petrification]] || [[File:Gnome LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |||
|[[Boulders]] || Circle Lock || [[Tuttle Rock Flute]]<br>[[Ishe Platinum Drum]] || 60 [[Gnome Gold]]<br>49 [[Gnome Gold]] || C || [[Petrify (status)|Petrification]] || [[File:Gnome LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |||
|[[Minefield]] || Donut Fire || [[Pedan Stone Marimba]] || 55 [[Gnome Gold]] || C || [[Petrify (status)|Petrification]] || [[File:Gnome LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |||
|[[Plate o' Rocks]] || Donut Lock || [[Gaia's Tear Marimba]]<br>[[Animal Bone Marimba]] || 49 [[Gnome Silver]]<br>13 [[Gnome Silver]] || C || [[Petrify (status)|Petrification]] || [[File:Gnome LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |||
|[[Granite Shots]] || Fan Fire || [[Lorimar Iron Flute]] || 96 [[Gnome Silver]] || B || Defense down || [[File:Gnome LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |||
|[[Basalt Blast]] || Fan Lock || [[Dior Wood Marimba]]<br>[[Maple Wood Marimba]] || 84 [[Gnome Gold]]<br>66 [[Gnome Gold]] || B || Defense down || [[File:Gnome LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |||
|[[Earth Shaker]] || Line Fire || [[Dior Wood Flute]]<br>[[Ivory Flute]] || 109 [[Gnome Gold]]<br>61 [[Gnome Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Gnome LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |||
|[[Earthquake]] || Line Lock || [[Ishe Platinum Flute]] || 84 [[Gnome Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Gnome LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |||
|[[Jaspar Jolt]] || Random Fire || [[Altena Alloy Flute]]<br>[[Lorimar Iron Marimba]] || 108 [[Gnome Gold]]<br>73 [[Gnome Gold]] || B || Defense down || [[File:Gnome LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |||
|[[Rock Towers]] || Random Lock || [[Tuttle Rock Harp]]<br>[[Ishe Platinum Marimba]] || 52 [[Gnome Gold]]<br>43 [[Gnome Silver]] || B || Defense down || [[File:Gnome LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |||
|[[Terra Hammer]] || Random Lock || [[Dragon Scales Flute]]<br>[[Maple Wood Flute]] || 105 [[Gnome Gold]]<br>85 [[Gnome Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Gnome LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |||
|[[Earth's Fury]] || Sphere Lock || [[Gaia's Tear Harp]]<br>[[Ishe Platinum Harp]] || 85 [[Gnome Gold]]<br>72 [[Gnome Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Gnome LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |||
|[[Gnome Spikes]] || Control Fire || [[Pedan Stone Flute]] || 75 [[Gnome Gold]] || B || Defense down || [[File:Gnome LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |||
|[[Marble Lancer]] || Control Lock || [[Gaia's Tear Flute]]<br>[[Animal Bone Flute]] || 66 [[Gnome Gold]]<br>17 [[Gnome Silver]] || B || Defense down || [[File:Gnome LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
|[[Desert Wind]] || Circle Fire || [[Pedan Stone Drum]] || 42 [[Jinn Gold]] || C || [[Paralyse (status)|Paralyzis]] || [[File:Jinn LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:22, April 24, 2024
Magic | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
A comprehensive list of magic spells from Legend of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out magic.