Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Legend of Mana magic"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|[[Jinn's Dance]] || Control Fire || [[Dior Wood Drum]]<br>[[Lorimar Iron Flute]] || 109 [[Jinn Gold]]<br>96 [[Jinn Gold]] || B || Skill down || [[File:Jinn LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn]] | |[[Jinn's Dance]] || Control Fire || [[Dior Wood Drum]]<br>[[Lorimar Iron Flute]] || 109 [[Jinn Gold]]<br>96 [[Jinn Gold]] || B || Skill down || [[File:Jinn LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | ||
|[[Cyclone Flower]] || Control Lock || [[Gaia's Tear Flute]]<br>[[Ishe Platinum Flute]] || | |[[Cyclone Flower]] || Control Lock || [[Gaia's Tear Flute]]<br>[[Ishe Platinum Flute]] || 99 [[Jinn Gold]]<br>84 [[Jinn Gold]] || B || Skill down || [[File:Jinn LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | ||
|[[Bubble Shots]] || Circle Fire || [[Altena Alloy Flute]]<br>[[Maple Wood Flute]] || 108 [[Undine Gold]]<br>85 [[Undine Gold]] || C || [[Snowman (status)|Freeze]] || [[File:Undine LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Undine]] | |[[Bubble Shots]] || Circle Fire || [[Altena Alloy Flute]]<br>[[Maple Wood Flute]] || 108 [[Undine Gold]]<br>85 [[Undine Gold]] || C || [[Snowman (status)|Freeze]] || [[File:Undine LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Undine]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |||
|[[Bubble Bomb]] || Circle Lock || [[Dior Wood Drum]]<br>[[Maple Wood Drum]] || 69 [[Undine Gold]]<br>54 [[Undine Gold]] || C || [[Snowman (status)|Freeze]] || [[File:Undine LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Undine]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |||
|[[Water Nymph]] || Donut Fire || [[Gaia's Tear Marimba]]<br>[[Pedan Stone Marimba]] || 73 [[Undine Gold]]<br>55 [[Undine Gold]] || C || [[Snowman (status)|Freeze]] || [[File:Undine LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Undine]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |||
|[[Bubble Burst]] || Donut Lock || [[Gaia's Tear Marimba]]<br>[[Pedan Stone Marimba]] || 49 [[Undine Silver]]<br>37 [[Undine Silver]] || C || [[Snowman (status)|Freeze]] || [[File:Undine LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Undine]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |||
|[[Aqua Slash]] || Fan Fire || [[Dragon Scales Harp]]<br>[[Maple Wood Harp]] || 91 [[Undine Gold]]<br>73 [[Undine Gold]] || B || Magic down || [[File:Undine LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Undine]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |||
|[[Water Cannon]] || Fan Lock || [[Lorimar Iron Flute]] || 96 [[Undine Gold]] || B || Magic down || [[File:Undine LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Undine]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |||
|[[Watermill]] || Line Fire || [[Gaia's Tear Flute]]<br>[[Ishe Platinum Flute]] || 94 [[Undine Gold]]<br>84 [[Undine Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Undine LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Undine]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |||
|[[Aqueous Spark]] || Line Lock || [[Fossil Flute]]<br>[[Ivory Flute]] || 65 [[Undine Silver]]<br>61 [[Undine Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Undine LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Undine]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |||
|[[Aqua Launcher]] || Random Fire || [[Dior Wood Flute]]<br>[[Pedan Stone Flute]] || 109 [[Undine Silver]]<br>50 [[Undine Silver]] || B || Magic down || [[File:Undine LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Undine]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |||
|[[Floodwater]] || Random Lock || [[Pedan Stone Flute]] || 75 [[Undine Gold]] || B || Magic down || [[File:Undine LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Undine]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |||
|[[Tsunami]] || Sphere Fire || [[Fossil Harp]]<br>[[Beiser Gold Flute]] || 87 [[Undine Gold]]<br>72 [[Undine Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Undine LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Undine]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |||
|[[Splash Blade]] || Sphere Lock || [[Ivory Harp]] || 37 [[Undine Silver]] || A || N/A || [[File:Undine LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Undine]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |||
|[[Undine's Fury]] || Control Fire || [[Animal Bone Flute]] || 25 [[Undine Gold]] || B || Magic down || [[File:Undine LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Undine]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |||
|[[Water Cradle]] || Control Lock || [[Animal Bone Flute]] || 17 [[Undine Silver]] || B || Magic down || [[File:Undine LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Undine]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
*[https://www.oocities.com/xo_pitseleh/lom11.html Oocities] |
Latest revision as of 00:58, April 24, 2024
Magic | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
A comprehensive list of magic spells from Legend of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out magic.