Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Animal Meat"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{hover|Chests|Can this item be found by opening overworld treasure chests?}}''' || [[Jungle (location)|Jungle]] (x1), [[The White Forest]] (x1), [[The Underworld]] (x1) | |'''{{hover|Chests|Can this item be found by opening overworld treasure chests?}}''' || [[Jungle (location)|Jungle]] (x1), [[The White Forest]] (x1), [[The Underworld]] (x1) | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Feeding a pet an ''Animal Meat'' will produce the following stat modifications. | |||
====Proprieties==== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
!colspan=4 width=40%| Weapon Proprieties !!colspan=4 width=40%| Armor Proprieties | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
!!width=10%| Strike !!width=10%| Slash !!width=10%| Pierce !!width=10%| Magic !!width=10%| Slash !!width=10%| Heavy !!width=10%| Force !!width=10%| Tech | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| - || +0.5 || - || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan=8| Stats | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
!width=12%| [[File:Power menu icon LOM sprite.png|link=Power]]<br>Power !!width=12%| [[File:Skills menu icon LOM sprite.png|link=Dexterity]]<br>Dexterity !!width=12%| [[File:Defense menu icon LOM sprite.png|link=Defense]]<br>Defense !!width=12%| [[File:Magic menu icon LOM sprite.png|link=Magic]]<br>Magic !!width=12%| [[File:HP menu icon LOM sprite.png|link=Constitution]]<br>Constitution !!width=12%| [[File:Spirit menu icon LOM sprite.png|link=Mind]]<br>Mind !!width=12%| [[File:Charm menu icon LOM sprite.png|link=Charm]]<br>Charm !!width=12%| [[File:Luck menu icon LOM sprite.png|link=Luck]]<br>Luck | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| <span style="color:green;">▲</span> || <span style="color:green;">▲</span> || - || <span style="color:red;">▼</span> || - || <span style="color:red;">▼</span> || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:06, January 26, 2024
Animal Meat | |||
---|---|---|---|
![]() Legend of Mana artwork | |||
First appearance | Legend of Mana (1999) | ||
Latest appearance | Legend of Mana Remaster (2021) | ||
Japanese name | 獣肉LoM JūnikuLoM Animal MeatLoM | ||
Location(s) | Various | ||
|
Animal Meat is a meat and recurring item in the Mana series.
History
Legend of Mana
Animal Meat has multiple uses in the game.
- It can be used as a crafting item in forging as it is part of the Meat secondary materials.
- It is also used to lure pet eggs into gaining their trust and joining the Monster Corral.
- Finally, monster pets can consume this meat to gain stats.
Buy | N/A |
Sell | ? lucre |
Effect | Secondary material used to temper equipment. |
Places to buy | N/A |
Temper cost | N/A |
Spirit Card | N/A |
Quest | N/A |
Required | N/A |
Monster drop | Gray Ox, Molebear, Rabite |
Chests | Jungle (x1), The White Forest (x1), The Underworld (x1) |
Feeding a pet an Animal Meat will produce the following stat modifications.
Proprieties
Weapon Proprieties | Armor Proprieties | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Strike | Slash | Pierce | Magic | Slash | Heavy | Force | Tech |
- | +0.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Stats | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Power |
![]() Dexterity |
![]() Defense |
![]() Magic |
![]() Constitution |
![]() Mind |
![]() Charm |
![]() Luck |
▲ | ▲ | - | ▼ | - | ▼ | - | - |
Sword of Mana
Gallery
![]() |
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |