Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Legend of Mana magic"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|[[Desert Wind]] || Circle Fire || [[Pedan Stone Drum]] || 42 [[Jinn Gold]] || C || [[Paralysis (status)|Paralysis]] || [[File:Jinn LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn]] | |[[Desert Wind]] || Circle Fire || [[Pedan Stone Drum]] || 42 [[Jinn Gold]] || C || [[Paralysis (status)|Paralysis]] || [[File:Jinn LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | ||
|[[Air Blast]] || Circle Lock || [[Animal Bone Drum]] || 12 [[Jinn Silver]] || C || [[Paralysis (status)|Paralysis]] || [[File:Jinn LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
|[[Wind Blast]] || Donut Fire || [[Fossil Drum]]<br>[[Ivory Marimba]] || 63 [[Jinn Gold]]<br>46 [[Jinn Gold]] || C || [[Paralysis (status)|Paralysis]] || [[File:Jinn LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
|[[Air Slicer]] || Donut Lock || [[Gaia's Tear Marimba]]<br>[[Ishe Platinum Marimba]] || 73 [[Jinn Gold]]<br>64 [[Jinn Gold]] || C || [[Paralysis (status)|Paralysis]] || [[File:Jinn LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
|[[Cyclone Needle]] || Fan Fire || [[Dior Wood Harp]]<br>[[Pedan Stone Harp]] || 94 [[Jinn Gold]]<br>64 [[Jinn Gold]] || B || Skill down || [[File:Jinn LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
|[[Cyclone Spear]] || Fan Lock || [[Dior Wood Drum]]<br>[[Ash Wood Drum]] || 46 [[Jinn Gold]]<br>39 [[Jinn Gold]] || B || Skill down || [[File:Jinn LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
|[[Tornado Blow]] || Line Fire || [[Dragon Scales Harp]]<br>[[Maple Wood Harp]] || 91 [[Jinn Gold]]<br>73 [[Jinn Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Jinn LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
|[[Wind Viper]] || Line Lock || [[Lorimar Iron Harp]] || 82 [[Jinn Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Jinn LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
|[[Cyclone Trap]] || Random Fire || [[Altena Alloy Flute]]<br>[[Maple Wood Flute]] || 108 [[Jinn Gold]]<br>85 [[Jinn Gold]] || B || Skill down || [[File:Jinn LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
|[[Cyclone Whip]] || Random Lock || [[Dragon Scales Drum]]<br>[[Maple Wood Drum]] || 66 [[Jinn Gold]]<br>54 [[Jinn Gold]] || B || Skill down || [[File:Jinn LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
|[[Tornado Cross]] || Sphere Fire || [[Gaia's Tear Harp]]<br>[[Ivory Harp]] || 85 [[Jinn Gold]]<br>55 [[Jinn Gold]] || A || N/A || [[File:Jinn LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
|[[Storm Zone]] || Sphere Lock || [[Gaia's Tear Drum]] || 38 [[Jinn Silver]] || A || N/A || [[File:Jinn LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
|[[Jinn's Dance]] || Control Fire || [[Dior Wood Drum]]<br>[[Lorimar Iron Flute]] || 109 [[Jinn Gold]]<br>96 [[Jinn Gold]] || B || Skill down || [[File:Jinn LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
|[[Cyclone Flower]] || Control Lock || [[Gaia's Tear Flute]]<br>[[Ishe Platinum Flute]] || 109 [[Jinn Gold]]<br>96 [[Jinn Gold]] || B || Skill down || [[File:Jinn LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |||
|[[Bubble Shots]] || Circle Fire || [[Altena Alloy Flute]]<br>[[Maple Wood Flute]] || 108 [[Undine Gold]]<br>85 [[Undine Gold]] || C || [[Snowman (status)|Freeze]] || [[File:Undine LOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Undine]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:40, April 24, 2024
Magic | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
A comprehensive list of magic spells from Legend of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out magic.