Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Trials of Mana magic"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Earthquake TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Earthquake]]<br>[[Earthquake]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Earthquake TOM sprite.gif]][[Earthquake]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Spires skewers enemy, dealing earth magic damage. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Angela]] || [[File:Gnome Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Earthquake TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Earthquake]]<br>[[Earthquake]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Earthquake TOM sprite.gif]][[Earthquake]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Spires skewers enemy, dealing earth magic damage. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Angela]] || [[File:Gnome Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File: | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Stone Cloud TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Stone Cloud]]<br>[[Stone Cloud]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Stone Cloud TOM sprite.gif]][[Stone Cloud]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Dust clouds surround enemy, dealing earth magic damage, automatically<sup>2D</sup> or with a chance<sup>3D</sup> of inflicting [[Petrify (status)|petrify]] status. || 7<sup>ToM</sup><br>19<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Angela]] || [[File:Gnome Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Protection TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Protection]]<br>[[Protection]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Protection TOM sprite.gif]][[Protection]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Increases an ally's defense stat. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Riesz]] || [[File:Gnome Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |||
|[[file:Impediment TOM sprite.gif]][[Impediment]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Decreases an ally's speed stat (Available only in the 2D version.) || 2<sup>ToM</sup> || [[Riesz]] || [[File:Gnome Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Stone | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Stone Saber TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Stone Saber]]<br>[[Stone Saber]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Stone Saber TOM sprite.gif]][[Protection]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Weapons gain the power of earth. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Riesz]] || [[File:Gnome Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:04, February 29, 2024
Magic | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
A comprehensive list of moves from Trials of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out moves.
Moves list
Name | Effect | MP cost | Caster | Mana spirit |
---|---|---|---|---|
Light orbs strike on enemy, dealing moderate light magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela Charlotte |
Lumina | |
Lucent BeamToM |
Strong rays of light pierce through enemies, dealing strong light magic damage. | 5ToM 9/12ToM HD |
Angela Charlotte |
Lumina |
Gentle light heals allies' HP. | 3ToM 5ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran Kevin |
Lumina | |
Magic ShieldToM |
Creates a luminous dome around an ally halving foes' magic attacks. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte | Lumina |
Twinkle RainToM |
Glittery sparkles rain down on an ally, getting rid of status aliments. | 2ToM 4ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Lumina |
Light SaberToM |
Imbues ally's weapon with light elemental damage. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Lumina |
Gem shards pierce through enemy, dealing earth magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela | Gnome | |
EarthquakeToM |
Spires skewers enemy, dealing earth magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela | Gnome |
Stone CloudToM |
Dust clouds surround enemy, dealing earth magic damage, automatically2D or with a chance3D of inflicting petrify status. | 7ToM 19ToM HD |
Angela | Gnome |
ProtectionToM |
Increases an ally's defense stat. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Riesz | Gnome |
ImpedimentToM | Decreases an ally's speed stat (Available only in the 2D version.) | 2ToM | Riesz | Gnome |
ProtectionToM |
Weapons gain the power of earth. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Riesz | Gnome |