Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Little Eye"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|location=Various | |location=Various | ||
|effect= | |effect= | ||
|related= [[ | |related= [[Angry Eye]]<br>[[Blank Eye]]<br>[[Creepy Eye]]<br>[[Dangerous Eye]]<br>[[Silly Eye]]<br>[[Sleepy Eye]]<br>[[Wicked Eye]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
A '''Little Eye''' is a crafting item in ''[[Legend of Mana]]''. | A '''Little Eye''' is a crafting item in ''[[Legend of Mana]]''. | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
===''[[Legend of Mana]]''=== | ===''[[Legend of Mana]]''=== | ||
A ''Little Eye'' is a | A ''Little Eye'' is a crafting item used in [[Forge|forging]]. It is part of the Eyes secondary materials. | ||
{|width=55% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|width=10%|'''Buy''' || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sell''' || ? lucre | |||
|- | |||
|'''Effect''' || Secondary material used to [[Blacksmithing (Legend of Mana)|temper]] equipment. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Places to buy''' || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{hover|Temper cost|How much does it costs to temper this material?}}''' || 150 lucre | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{hover|Spirit Card|Which spirit card is summoned once this material is tempered?}}''' || [[Pixie (Red Hat)]] (stackable) | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{hover|Quest|Can this item be obtained as a reward from completing quests?}}''' || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{hover|Required|Is this item required for completing quests?}}''' || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{hover|Monster drop|Can this item be found by defeating monsters?}}''' || [[Eye Spy (Legend of Mana)|Eye Spy]] • [[Rabite (Legend of Mana)|Rabite]] • [[Teedie (Legend of Mana)|Teedie]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{hover|Chests|Can this item be found by opening overworld treasure chests?}}''' || [[Tree of Mana (land)|Tree of Mana]] (x1), [[Ulkan Mines]] (x1), [[Junkyard]] (x2) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* It '''lowers''' every equipment stats by 1 beside ''Charm''. This stat change does not stack by adding more ''Little Eyes''. | * It '''lowers''' every equipment stats by 1 beside ''Charm''. This stat change does not stack by adding more ''Little Eyes''. | ||
As with all eye material, it is considered dangerous to put one into an equipment, because they contain Pixies, spirit powers that are almost impossible to expel from the tempered item. Add that to the fact that pixies all lower the equipment stats in one way or another, makes | As with all eye material, it is considered dangerous to put one into an equipment, because they contain Pixies, spirit powers that are almost impossible to expel from the tempered item. Add that to the fact that pixies all lower the equipment stats in one way or another, makes | ||
eyes a good item to avoid. | eyes a good item to avoid. | ||
==== | ====Proprieties==== | ||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
!colspan=4 width=40%| Weapon Proprieties !!colspan=4 width=40%| Armor Proprieties | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
!!width=10%| Strike !!width=10%| Slash !!width=10%| Pierce !!width=10%| Magic !!width=10%| Slash !!width=10%| Heavy !!width=10%| Force !!width=10%| Tech | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | {|width=95% class="wikitable" | ||
!colspan=8| Stats | !colspan=8| Stats |
Latest revision as of 23:23, January 25, 2024
Little Eye | |||
---|---|---|---|
Legend of Mana artwork | |||
First appearance | Legend of Mana (1999) | ||
Latest appearance | Legend of Mana Remaster (2021) | ||
Japanese name | つぶらな瞳LoM Tsuburana hitomiLoM Round EyeLoM | ||
Location(s) | Various | ||
|
A Little Eye is a crafting item in Legend of Mana.
History[edit]
Legend of Mana[edit]
A Little Eye is a crafting item used in forging. It is part of the Eyes secondary materials.
Buy | N/A |
Sell | ? lucre |
Effect | Secondary material used to temper equipment. |
Places to buy | N/A |
Temper cost | 150 lucre |
Spirit Card | Pixie (Red Hat) (stackable) |
Quest | N/A |
Required | N/A |
Monster drop | Eye Spy • Rabite • Teedie |
Chests | Tree of Mana (x1), Ulkan Mines (x1), Junkyard (x2) |
- It lowers every equipment stats by 1 beside Charm. This stat change does not stack by adding more Little Eyes.
As with all eye material, it is considered dangerous to put one into an equipment, because they contain Pixies, spirit powers that are almost impossible to expel from the tempered item. Add that to the fact that pixies all lower the equipment stats in one way or another, makes eyes a good item to avoid.
Proprieties[edit]
Weapon Proprieties | Armor Proprieties | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Strike | Slash | Pierce | Magic | Slash | Heavy | Force | Tech |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Stats | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Power |
Dexterity |
Defense |
Magic |
Constitution |
Mind |
Charm |
Luck |
-1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | - | -1 |
Elemental Proprieties | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Attributes | Wisp |
Shade |
Dryad |
Aura |
Salamander |
Gnome |
Jinn |
Undine |
Resistance | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Essence | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Markers | ||||||||
Immunity |
References[edit]
Legend of Mana[edit]
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |