Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Trials of Mana magic"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Holy Saber TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Light Saber]]<br>[[Light Saber]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Light Saber TOM sprite.gif]][[Light Saber]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Imbues ally's weapon with light elemental damage. || 4<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]]<br>[[Duran]] || [[File:Lumina Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Wisp|Lumina]] | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Holy Saber TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Light Saber]]<br>[[Light Saber]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Light Saber TOM sprite.gif]][[Light Saber]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Imbues ally's weapon with light elemental damage. || 4<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]]<br>[[Duran]] || [[File:Lumina Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Wisp|Lumina]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Diamond Shards TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Diamond Shards]]<br>[[Diamond Shards]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Diamond Shards TOM sprite.gif]][[Diamond Shards]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Gem shards pierce through enemy, dealing earth magic damage. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Angela]] || [[File:Gnome Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Diamond Shards TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Diamond Shards]]<br>[[Diamond Shards]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Diamond Shards TOM sprite.gif]][[Diamond Shards]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Gem shards pierce through enemy, dealing moderate earth magic damage. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Angela]] || [[File:Gnome Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Earthquake TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Earthquake]]<br>[[Earthquake]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Earthquake TOM sprite.gif]][[Earthquake]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Spires skewers enemy, dealing earth magic damage. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Angela]] || [[File:Gnome Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Earthquake TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Earthquake]]<br>[[Earthquake]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Earthquake TOM sprite.gif]][[Earthquake]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Spires skewers enemy, dealing strong earth magic damage. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Angela]] || [[File:Gnome Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Stone Cloud TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Stone Cloud]]<br>[[Stone Cloud]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Stone Cloud TOM sprite.gif]][[Stone Cloud]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Dust clouds surround enemy, dealing earth magic damage, automatically<sup>2D</sup> or with a chance<sup>3D</sup> of inflicting [[Petrify (status)|petrify]] status. || 7<sup>ToM</sup><br>19<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Angela]] || [[File:Gnome Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Stone Cloud TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Stone Cloud]]<br>[[Stone Cloud]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Stone Cloud TOM sprite.gif]][[Stone Cloud]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Dust clouds surround enemy, dealing severe earth magic damage, automatically<sup>2D</sup> or with a chance<sup>3D</sup> of inflicting [[Petrify (status)|petrify]] status. || 7<sup>ToM</sup><br>19<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Angela]] || [[File:Gnome Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Protection TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Protection]]<br>[[Protection]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Protection TOM sprite.gif]][[Protection]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Increases an ally's defense stat. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Riesz]] || [[File:Gnome Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Protection TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Protection]]<br>[[Protection]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Protection TOM sprite.gif]][[Protection]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Increases an ally's defense stat. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Riesz]] || [[File:Gnome Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | ||
|[[file:Impediment TOM sprite.gif]][[Impediment]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Decreases an | |[[file:Impediment TOM sprite.gif]][[Impediment]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Decreases an enemy's speed stat (Available only in the 2D version.) || 2<sup>ToM</sup> || [[Riesz]] || [[File:Gnome Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Stone Saber TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Stone Saber]]<br>[[Stone Saber]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Stone Saber TOM sprite.gif]][[Protection]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Weapons gain the power of earth. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Riesz]] || [[File:Gnome Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Stone Saber TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Stone Saber]]<br>[[Stone Saber]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Stone Saber TOM sprite.gif]][[Protection]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Weapons gain the power of earth. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Riesz]] || [[File:Gnome Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:# | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Cyclone TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Cyclone]]<br>[[Cyclone]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Cyclone TOM sprite.gif]][[Cyclone]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Wind blasts hit enemy, dealing moderate wind magic damage. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Angela]] || [[File:Sylphid Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn|Sylphid]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Thunderstorm TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Thunderstorm]]<br>[[Thunderstorm]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Thunderstorm TOM sprite.gif]][[Thunderstorm]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Thunderbolts strikes at enemy, dealing strong wind magic damage. || 4<sup>ToM</sup><br>8<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Angela]] || [[File:Sylphid Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn|Sylphid]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Stun Gust TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Stun Gust]]<br>[[Stun Gust]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Stun Gust TOM sprite.gif]][[Stun Gust]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Tornadoes surround enemy, dealing severe wind magic damage, automatically<sup>2D</sup> or with a chance<sup>3D</sup> of inflicting [[Silence (status)|silence]] status. || 7<sup>ToM</sup><br>19<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Angela]] || [[File:Sylphid Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn|Sylphid]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
|[[file:Accelerate TOM sprite.gif]][[Accelerate]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Increases an ally's speed stat (Available only in the 2D version.) || 2<sup>ToM</sup> || [[Riesz]] || [[File:Jinn Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn|Sylphid]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Defenseless TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Defenseless]]<br>[[Defenseless]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Defenseless TOM sprite.gif]][[Defenseless]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Decreases an enemy's defense stat. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Riesz]] || [[File:Sylphid Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn|Sylphid]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Lightning Saber TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Lightning Saber]]<br>[[Lightning Saber]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Lightning Saber TOM sprite.gif]][[Lightning Saber]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Weapons gain the power of lightning. || 4<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Riesz]] || [[File:Sylphid Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn|Sylphid]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:07, March 1, 2024
Magic | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
A comprehensive list of moves from Trials of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out moves.
Moves list
Name | Effect | MP cost | Caster | Mana spirit |
---|---|---|---|---|
Light orbs strike on enemy, dealing moderate light magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela Charlotte |
Lumina | |
Lucent BeamToM |
Strong rays of light pierce through enemies, dealing strong light magic damage. | 5ToM 9/12ToM HD |
Angela Charlotte |
Lumina |
Gentle light heals allies' HP. | 3ToM 5ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran Kevin |
Lumina | |
Magic ShieldToM |
Creates a luminous dome around an ally halving foes' magic attacks. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte | Lumina |
Twinkle RainToM |
Glittery sparkles rain down on an ally, getting rid of status aliments. | 2ToM 4ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Lumina |
Light SaberToM |
Imbues ally's weapon with light elemental damage. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Lumina |
Gem shards pierce through enemy, dealing moderate earth magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela | Gnome | |
EarthquakeToM |
Spires skewers enemy, dealing strong earth magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela | Gnome |
Stone CloudToM |
Dust clouds surround enemy, dealing severe earth magic damage, automatically2D or with a chance3D of inflicting petrify status. | 7ToM 19ToM HD |
Angela | Gnome |
ProtectionToM |
Increases an ally's defense stat. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Riesz | Gnome |
ImpedimentToM | Decreases an enemy's speed stat (Available only in the 2D version.) | 2ToM | Riesz | Gnome |
ProtectionToM |
Weapons gain the power of earth. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Riesz | Gnome |
Wind blasts hit enemy, dealing moderate wind magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela | Sylphid | |
ThunderstormToM |
Thunderbolts strikes at enemy, dealing strong wind magic damage. | 4ToM 8ToM HD |
Angela | Sylphid |
Tornadoes surround enemy, dealing severe wind magic damage, automatically2D or with a chance3D of inflicting silence status. | 7ToM 19ToM HD |
Angela | Sylphid | |
AccelerateToM | Increases an ally's speed stat (Available only in the 2D version.) | 2ToM | Riesz | File:Jinn Icon TOM sprite.png Sylphid |
DefenselessToM |
Decreases an enemy's defense stat. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Riesz | Sylphid |
Weapons gain the power of lightning. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Riesz | Sylphid |