Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
We've completed our server upgrade, but you can still help out by looking for bugs and other issues. If you see something amiss, please let us know! Thanks!
Difference between revisions of "Elemental Aerie"
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=5%| Type !!width=15%| Location !!width=10%| Time Limit !!width=10%| Number of Waves !!width=25%| Enemies !!width=25%| Reward | !width=5%| Type !!width=15%| Location !!width=10%| Time Limit !!width=10%| Number of Waves !!width=25%| Enemies !!width=25%| Reward | ||
|-style="background-color:#d2f9ec" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Sylphid icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Sylphid]] || [[Aery Passage]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Thunderbolt]] | |||
|-style="background-color:#d2f9ec" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Sylphid icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Sylphid]] || [[Zawhawk Desert]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Wrath of Wind]] | |||
|-style="background-color:#d2f9ec" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Sylphid icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Sylphid]] || [[Lefeya Drifts]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Consecutive Casting: Wind]] | |||
|-style="background-color:#fdf6ce" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Luna icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Luna]] || [[Fallow Steppe]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Consecutive Casting: Moon]] | |||
|-style="background-color:#fdf6ce" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Luna icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Luna]] || [[Lefeya Drifts]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Moon Rend]] | |||
|-style="background-color:#fdf6ce" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Luna icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Luna]] || [[Pritta Ridge]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Wrath of the Moon]] | |||
|-style="background-color:#bde5f4" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Undine icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Undine]] || [[Ahrvet's Pasture]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Consecutive Casting: Water]] | |||
|-style="background-color:#bde5f4" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Undine icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Undine]] || [[Khaswia Moors]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Wrath of Water]] | |||
|-style="background-color:#bde5f4" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Undine icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Undine]] || [[Pritta Ridge]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Cure Water]] | |||
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc" | ||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Salamando icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Salamando]] || [[Khaswia Moors]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Wrath of Fire]] | |style="text-align:center"| [[File:Salamando icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Salamando]] || [[Khaswia Moors]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Wrath of Fire]] | ||
Line 13: | Line 31: | ||
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc" | ||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Salamando icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Salamando]] || [[Charred Passage]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Blaze Wall]] | |style="text-align:center"| [[File:Salamando icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Salamando]] || [[Charred Passage]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Blaze Wall]] | ||
|-style="background-color:#f6ebd5" | |-style="background-color:#f6ebd5" | ||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Gnome icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Gnome]] || [[Aery Passage]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Earthquake]] | |style="text-align:center"| [[File:Gnome icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Gnome]] || [[Aery Passage]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Earthquake]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 37: | ||
|-style="background-color:#f6ebd5" | |-style="background-color:#f6ebd5" | ||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Gnome icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Gnome]] || [[Zawhawk Desert]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Wrath of Fire]] | |style="text-align:center"| [[File:Gnome icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Gnome]] || [[Zawhawk Desert]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Wrath of Fire]] | ||
|-style="background-color:#dcf8d3" | |-style="background-color:#dcf8d3" | ||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Dryad icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Dryad]] || [[Ahrvet's Pasture]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Consecutive Casting: Wood]] | |style="text-align:center"| [[File:Dryad icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Dryad]] || [[Ahrvet's Pasture]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Consecutive Casting: Wood]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|-style="background-color:#dcf8d3" | |-style="background-color:#dcf8d3" | ||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Dryad icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Dryad]] || [[Khaswia Moors]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Wrath of Wood]] | |style="text-align:center"| [[File:Dryad icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Dryad]] || [[Khaswia Moors]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Wrath of Wood]] | ||
|-style="background-color:#f1d7f4" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Shade icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Shade]] || [[Aery Passage]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Dark Rain]] | |||
|-style="background-color:#f1d7f4" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Shade icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Shade]] || [[Fallow Steppe]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Wrath of Darkness]] | |||
|-style="background-color:#f1d7f4" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Shade icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Shade]] || [[Lefeya Drifts]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Consecutive Casting: Darkness]] | |||
|-style="background-color:#e6fcff" | |-style="background-color:#e6fcff" | ||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Lumina icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Lumina]] || [[Charred Passage]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Celestial Burst]] | |style="text-align:center"| [[File:Lumina icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Lumina]] || [[Charred Passage]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Celestial Burst]] | ||
Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
|-style="background-color:#e6fcff" | |-style="background-color:#e6fcff" | ||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Lumina icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Lumina]] || [[Zawhak Desert]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Wrath of Light]] | |style="text-align:center"| [[File:Lumina icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Lumina]] || [[Zawhak Desert]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Wrath of Light]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:56, September 11, 2024
Elemental Aeries are an important gameplay element in Visions of Mana. They consist of altars scattered around the world of Qi'Diel waiting to challenge adventurers with a test of strength. After unlocking the shrine with the correct elemental, the challengers are teleported in a battle arena where they must wrestle with a gauntlet of monsters within a certain time limit. Vanquishing all foes reward the players with an ability seed.
There are two types of elemental aeries: lesser and greater elemental aeries. Greater elemental aeries are tall structures and are easy to spot on the overworld, while lesser ones are small shrines and are typically harder to spot. There are 24 lesser elemental aeries and 8 greater ones.
Lesser Elemental Aeries
Type | Location | Time Limit | Number of Waves | Enemies | Reward |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aery Passage | ? | ? | ? | Thunderbolt | |
Zawhawk Desert | ? | ? | ? | Wrath of Wind | |
Lefeya Drifts | ? | ? | ? | Consecutive Casting: Wind | |
Fallow Steppe | ? | ? | ? | Consecutive Casting: Moon | |
Lefeya Drifts | ? | ? | ? | Moon Rend | |
Pritta Ridge | ? | ? | ? | Wrath of the Moon | |
Ahrvet's Pasture | ? | ? | ? | Consecutive Casting: Water | |
Khaswia Moors | ? | ? | ? | Wrath of Water | |
Pritta Ridge | ? | ? | ? | Cure Water | |
Khaswia Moors | ? | ? | ? | Wrath of Fire | |
Pritta Ridge | ? | ? | ? | Consecutive Casting: Fire | |
Charred Passage | ? | ? | ? | Blaze Wall | |
Aery Passage | ? | ? | ? | Earthquake | |
Ahrvet's Pasture | ? | ? | ? | Consecutive Casting: Earth | |
Zawhawk Desert | ? | ? | ? | Wrath of Fire | |
Ahrvet's Pasture | ? | ? | ? | Consecutive Casting: Wood | |
Charred Passage | ? | ? | ? | Revivifier | |
Khaswia Moors | ? | ? | ? | Wrath of Wood | |
Aery Passage | ? | ? | ? | Dark Rain | |
Fallow Steppe | ? | ? | ? | Wrath of Darkness | |
Lefeya Drifts | ? | ? | ? | Consecutive Casting: Darkness | |
Charred Passage | ? | ? | ? | Celestial Burst | |
Fallow Steppe | ? | ? | ? | Consecutive Casting: Light | |
Zawhak Desert | ? | ? | ? | Wrath of Light |
Greater Elemental Aeries
References
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |
[Edit] VoM misc
| ||
---|---|---|
Lore | Alm • Corestone • Fa'Diel • Mana Goddess • Mana Sword • Qi'Diel • Soul Guard | |
Status effects | Burn • Mini • Moogle • Freeze • Petrify • Poison • Silence • Sleep | |
Miscellaneous | Ability Seeds • Demo • Difficulty level • Elemental Aeries • Elemental Plot • Elementite • Gallery • Glitches • Guides • Hazard • Lucre • Meridians • Monster type • Pre-release and unsused content • Release history • Shops • Soundtrack • Sparkles • Staff • Stats • Updates • Urns |