Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Shining Night Assassin"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| [[File:N+ Needle Bird icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Needlebird (Rise of Mana)|Needlebird]] ||style="background-color:#cfc;" | Wind | | [[File:N+ Needle Bird icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Needlebird (Rise of Mana)|Needlebird]] ||style="background-color:#cfc;" | Wind | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|} | |||
{|width=35% class="wikitable" | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! colspan=3| 2nd battle | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | '''Wave 1''' | |||
| [[File:N Myconid icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Mushboom (Rise of Mana)|Myconide]] ||style="background-color:#ccf;" | Water | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N+ Needle Bird icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Needlebird (Rise of Mana)|Needlebird]] ||style="background-color:#cfc;" | Wind | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Mad Scorpio icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Mad Scorpio (Rise of Mana)|Mad Scorpio]] ||style="background-color:lightyellow;" | Earth | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| colspan=3| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | '''Wave 2''' | |||
| [[File:SR+ Lindworm icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Lindblum]] (ELITE!) ||style="background-color:#fcc;" | Fire | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N Myconid icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Mushboom (Rise of Mana)|Myconide]] ||style="background-color:#ccf;" | Water | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N Myconid icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Mushboom (Rise of Mana)|Myconide]] ||style="background-color:#ccf;" | Water | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| colspan=3| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | '''Wave 3''' | |||
| [[File:N Myconid icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Mushboom (Rise of Mana)|Myconide]] ||style="background-color:#ccf;" | Water | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N Myconid icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Mushboom (Rise of Mana)|Myconide]] ||style="background-color:#ccf;" | Water | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N Myconid icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Mushboom (Rise of Mana)|Myconide]] ||style="background-color:#ccf;" | Water | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| colspan=3| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | '''Wave 4''' | |||
| [[File:SR+ Lindworm icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Lindblum]] (ELITE!) ||style="background-color:#fcc;" | Fire | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Mad Scorpio icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Mad Scorpio (Rise of Mana)|Mad Scorpio]] ||style="background-color:lightyellow;" | Earth | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Mad Scorpio icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Mad Scorpio (Rise of Mana)|Mad Scorpio]] ||style="background-color:lightyellow;" | Earth | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| colspan=3| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | '''Wave 5''' | |||
| [[File:N+ Needle Bird icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Needlebird (Rise of Mana)|Needlebird]] ||style="background-color:#cfc;" | Wind | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N+ Needle Bird icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Needlebird (Rise of Mana)|Needlebird]] ||style="background-color:#cfc;" | Wind | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N+ Needle Bird icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Needlebird (Rise of Mana)|Needlebird]] ||style="background-color:#cfc;" | Wind | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| colspan=3| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | '''Wave 6''' | |||
| [[File:SR+ Lindworm icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Lindblum]] (ELITE!) ||style="background-color:#fcc;" | Fire | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:SR+ Lindworm icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Lindblum]] ||style="background-color:#fcc;" | Fire | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:SR+ Lindworm icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Lindblum]] ||style="background-color:#fcc;" | Fire | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|} | |||
==Treasure Box Contents=== | |||
{|width=35% class="wikitable" | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! colspan=2| Treasure Box Contents | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Blue Mimic icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Blue Mimic]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N+ Needle Bird icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]<br>[[Needlebird (Rise of Mana)|Needlebird]] || Lv 5 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N Blue Slime icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Blue Drop (Rise of Mana)|Blue Slime]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N Blue Grell icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Blue Tezla (Rise of Mana)|Blue Grell]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R+ Ice Mimic icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Ice Mimic]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R+ Seahorse icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Seahorse (Rise of Mana)|Seahorse]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:17, February 16, 2024
Shining Night Assassin | |
---|---|
![]() Rise of Mana artwork | |
Game | Rise of Mana |
Starting date | 2014/04/07, 4:00PM (JST) |
Ending date | 2014/04/16, 1:59PM (JST) |
Type | Limited-run Event |
Character(s) | Challenge Quest |
- “The second challenge quest event “Shining Night Assassin” is held! During the period, play the challenge quest “Shining Night Assassin” that appears in the “Seiken Densetsu RISE of MANA” game and earn challenge points! Every time you earn a certain number of points, you can get items, Lucre, spirit stones, etc. The highlight of the reward is the special magical pet "Seahorse" that can only be obtained here! In addition, "Seahorse" can be obtained by dropping while playing challenge quests, so collect as many as you can and raise your level by breaking the limit!”
- —Dengeki Online
Shining Night Assassin (Jap: 輝く夜の刺客) was a challenge quest in Rise of Mana.
Basic Info
Location | Salvira Cave |
---|---|
Recommended Attribute | Water |
Mental Power | 3 |
Requirements | Chapter 2 (Beginner level) must be cleared. |
Enemies
1st battle | ||
---|---|---|
Wave 1 | ![]() Myconide |
Water |
![]() Needlebird |
Wind | |
![]() Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
Wave 2 | ![]() Lindblum |
Fire |
![]() Myconide |
Water | |
![]() Myconide |
Water | |
Wave 3 | ![]() Needlebird |
Wind |
![]() Needlebird |
Wind | |
![]() Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
Wave 4 | ![]() Lindblum |
Fire |
![]() Needlebird |
Wind | |
![]() Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
Wave 5 | ![]() Myconide |
Water |
![]() Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
![]() Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
Wave 6 | ![]() Lindblum (ELITE!) |
Fire |
![]() Needlebird |
Wind | |
![]() Mad Scorpio |
Earth |
2nd battle | ||
---|---|---|
Wave 1 | ![]() Myconide |
Water |
![]() Myconide |
Water | |
![]() Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
Wave 2 | ![]() Lindblum |
Fire |
![]() Needlebird |
Wind | |
![]() Needlebird |
Wind | |
Wave 3 | ![]() Myconide |
Water |
![]() Needlebird |
Wind | |
![]() Needlebird |
Wind | |
Wave 4 | ![]() Lindblum |
Fire |
![]() Myconide |
Water | |
![]() Needlebird |
Wind | |
Wave 5 | ![]() Needlebird |
Wind |
![]() Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
![]() Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
Wave 6 | ![]() Lindblum (ELITE!) |
Fire |
![]() Myconide |
Water | |
![]() Needlebird |
Wind |
2nd battle | ||
---|---|---|
Wave 1 | ![]() Myconide |
Water |
![]() Needlebird |
Wind | |
![]() Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
Wave 2 | ![]() Lindblum (ELITE!) |
Fire |
![]() Myconide |
Water | |
![]() Myconide |
Water | |
Wave 3 | ![]() Myconide |
Water |
![]() Myconide |
Water | |
![]() Myconide |
Water | |
Wave 4 | ![]() Lindblum (ELITE!) |
Fire |
![]() Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
![]() Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
Wave 5 | ![]() Needlebird |
Wind |
![]() Needlebird |
Wind | |
![]() Needlebird |
Wind | |
Wave 6 | ![]() Lindblum (ELITE!) |
Fire |
![]() Lindblum |
Fire | |
![]() Lindblum |
Fire |
Treasure Box Contents=
Treasure Box Contents | |
---|---|
![]() Blue Mimic |
Lv 1 |
[[File:N+ Needle Bird icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px] Needlebird |
Lv 5 |
![]() Blue Slime |
Lv 1 |
![]() Blue Grell |
Lv 1 |
![]() Ice Mimic |
Lv 1 |
![]() Seahorse |
Lv 1 |