Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
We've completed our server upgrade, but you can still help out by looking for bugs and other issues. If you see something amiss, please let us know! Thanks!
Difference between revisions of "Elemental Aerie"
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Dryad icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Dryad]] || [[Khaswia Moors]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Wrath of Wood]] | |style="text-align:center"| [[File:Dryad icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Dryad]] || [[Khaswia Moors]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Wrath of Wood]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Lumina icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Lumina]] || [[Charred Passage]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Celestial Burst]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Lumina icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Lumina]] || [[Fallow Steppe]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Consecutive Casting: Light]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Lumina icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Lumina]] || [[Zawhak Desert]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Wrath of Light]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Shade icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Shade]] || [[Aery Passage]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Dark Rain]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Shade icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Shade]] || [[Fallow Steppe]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Wrath of Darkness]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| [[File:Shade icon 2 VoM sprite.png|30px|link=Shade]] || [[Lefeya Drifts]] || ? || ? || ? || [[File:Ability Seed icon transparent VoM sprite.png|30px]] [[Consecutive Casting: Darkness]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:47, September 11, 2024
Elemental Aeries are an important gameplay element in Visions of Mana. They consist of altars scattered around the world of Qi'Diel waiting to challenge adventurers with a test of strength. After unlocking the shrine with the correct elemental, the challengers are teleported in a battle arena where they must wrestle with a gauntlet of monsters within a certain time limit. Vanquishing all foes reward the players with an ability seed.
There are two types of elemental aeries: lesser and greater elemental aeries. Greater elemental aeries are tall structures and are easy to spot on the overworld, while lesser ones are small shrines and are typically harder to spot. There are 24 lesser elemental aeries and 8 greater ones.
Lesser Elemental Aeries
Type | Location | Time Limit | Number of Waves | Enemies | Reward |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Khaswia Moors | ? | ? | ? | Wrath of Fire | |
Pritta Ridge | ? | ? | ? | Consecutive Casting: Fire | |
Charred Passage | ? | ? | ? | Blaze Wall | |
Ahrvet's Pasture | ? | ? | ? | Consecutive Casting: Water | |
Khaswia Moors | ? | ? | ? | Wrath of Water | |
Pritta Ridge | ? | ? | ? | Cure Water | |
Aery Passage | ? | ? | ? | Thunderbolt | |
Zawhawk Desert | ? | ? | ? | Wrath of Wind | |
Lefeya Drifts | ? | ? | ? | Consecutive Casting: Wind | |
Aery Passage | ? | ? | ? | Earthquake | |
Ahrvet's Pasture | ? | ? | ? | Consecutive Casting: Earth | |
Zawhawk Desert | ? | ? | ? | Wrath of Fire | |
Fallow Steppe | ? | ? | ? | Consecutive Casting: Moon | |
Lefeya Drifts | ? | ? | ? | Moon Rend | |
Pritta Ridge | ? | ? | ? | Wrath of the Moon | |
Ahrvet's Pasture | ? | ? | ? | Consecutive Casting: Wood | |
Charred Passage | ? | ? | ? | Revivifier | |
Khaswia Moors | ? | ? | ? | Wrath of Wood | |
Charred Passage | ? | ? | ? | Celestial Burst | |
Fallow Steppe | ? | ? | ? | Consecutive Casting: Light | |
Zawhak Desert | ? | ? | ? | Wrath of Light | |
Aery Passage | ? | ? | ? | Dark Rain | |
Fallow Steppe | ? | ? | ? | Wrath of Darkness | |
Lefeya Drifts | ? | ? | ? | Consecutive Casting: Darkness |
Greater Elemental Aeries
References
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |
[Edit] VoM misc
| ||
---|---|---|
Lore | Alm • Corestone • Fa'Diel • Mana Goddess • Mana Sword • Qi'Diel • Soul Guard | |
Status effects | Burn • Mini • Moogle • Freeze • Petrify • Poison • Silence • Sleep | |
Miscellaneous | Ability Seeds • Demo • Difficulty level • Elemental Aeries • Elemental Plot • Elementite • Gallery • Glitches • Guides • Hazard • Lucre • Meridians • Monster type • Pre-release and unsused content • Release history • Shops • Soundtrack • Sparkles • Staff • Stats • Updates • Urns |