Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Shining Night Assassin"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|start = 2014/04/07, 4:00PM (JST) | |start = 2014/04/07, 4:00PM (JST) | ||
|end = 2014/04/16, 1:59PM (JST) | |end = 2014/04/16, 1:59PM (JST) | ||
|type = | |type = Challenge Quest | ||
|character = | |character = | ||
|boss = | |boss = | ||
|location = | |location = [[Salvira Cave]] | ||
|prize = | |prize = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| [[File:N+ Needle Bird icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Needlebird (Rise of Mana)|Needlebird]] ||style="background-color:#cfc;" | Wind | | [[File:N+ Needle Bird icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Needlebird (Rise of Mana)|Needlebird]] ||style="background-color:#cfc;" | Wind | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|} | |||
{|width=35% class="wikitable" | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! colspan=3| 2nd battle | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | '''Wave 1''' | |||
| [[File:N Myconid icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Mushboom (Rise of Mana)|Myconide]] ||style="background-color:#ccf;" | Water | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N+ Needle Bird icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Needlebird (Rise of Mana)|Needlebird]] ||style="background-color:#cfc;" | Wind | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Mad Scorpio icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Mad Scorpio (Rise of Mana)|Mad Scorpio]] ||style="background-color:lightyellow;" | Earth | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| colspan=3| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | '''Wave 2''' | |||
| [[File:SR+ Lindworm icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Lindblum]] (ELITE!) ||style="background-color:#fcc;" | Fire | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N Myconid icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Mushboom (Rise of Mana)|Myconide]] ||style="background-color:#ccf;" | Water | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N Myconid icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Mushboom (Rise of Mana)|Myconide]] ||style="background-color:#ccf;" | Water | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| colspan=3| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | '''Wave 3''' | |||
| [[File:N Myconid icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Mushboom (Rise of Mana)|Myconide]] ||style="background-color:#ccf;" | Water | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N Myconid icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Mushboom (Rise of Mana)|Myconide]] ||style="background-color:#ccf;" | Water | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N Myconid icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Mushboom (Rise of Mana)|Myconide]] ||style="background-color:#ccf;" | Water | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| colspan=3| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | '''Wave 4''' | |||
| [[File:SR+ Lindworm icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Lindblum]] (ELITE!) ||style="background-color:#fcc;" | Fire | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Mad Scorpio icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Mad Scorpio (Rise of Mana)|Mad Scorpio]] ||style="background-color:lightyellow;" | Earth | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Mad Scorpio icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Mad Scorpio (Rise of Mana)|Mad Scorpio]] ||style="background-color:lightyellow;" | Earth | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| colspan=3| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | '''Wave 5''' | |||
| [[File:N+ Needle Bird icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Needlebird (Rise of Mana)|Needlebird]] ||style="background-color:#cfc;" | Wind | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N+ Needle Bird icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Needlebird (Rise of Mana)|Needlebird]] ||style="background-color:#cfc;" | Wind | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N+ Needle Bird icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Needlebird (Rise of Mana)|Needlebird]] ||style="background-color:#cfc;" | Wind | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| colspan=3| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | '''Wave 6''' | |||
| [[File:SR+ Lindworm icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Lindblum]] (ELITE!) ||style="background-color:#fcc;" | Fire | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:SR+ Lindworm icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Lindblum]] ||style="background-color:#fcc;" | Fire | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:SR+ Lindworm icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Lindblum]] ||style="background-color:#fcc;" | Fire | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|} | |||
==Treasure Box Contents== | |||
{|width=35% class="wikitable" | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! colspan=2| Treasure Box Contents | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Blue Mimic icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Blue Mimic]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N+ Needle Bird icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Needlebird (Rise of Mana)|Needlebird]] || Lv 5 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N Blue Slime icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Blue Drop (Rise of Mana)|Blue Slime]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N Blue Grell icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Blue Tezla|Blue Grell]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R+ Ice Mimic icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Ice Mimic]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R+ Seahorse icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Seahorse (Rise of Mana)|Seahorse]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|} | |||
==Challenge Ranking Content== | |||
{|width=35% class="wikitable" | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! colspan=2| Challenge Ranking Content | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! Points !! Rewards | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|10 || 5,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|30 || 1,000 [[Friend Points]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|50 || [[File:R Blue Mimic icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Blue Mimic]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|80 || 10,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|100 || 1 [[Spirit Stone]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|130 || 1,500 [[Friend Points]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|150 || 1 [[Spirit Stone]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|180 || 15,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|200 || [[File:N Blue Slime icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Blue Drop (Rise of Mana)|Blue Slime]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|250 || [[File:R Blue Mimic icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Blue Mimic]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|300 || 1 [[Spirit Stone]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|400 || 20,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|500 || 1 [[Spirit Stone]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|600 || 30,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|700 || [[File:R+ Ice Mimic icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Ice Mimic]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|800 || 2,000 [[Friend Points]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|1,000 || 40,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|1,250 || [[File:N Blue Grell icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Blue Tezla|Blue Grell]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|1,500 || [[File:R+ Seahorse icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Seahorse (Rise of Mana)|Seahorse]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|1,750 || 50,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|2,000 || 1 [[Spirit Stone]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|2,250 || [[File:R+ Ice Mimic icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Ice Mimic]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|2,500 || 60,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|2,750 || 2,500 [[Friend Points]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|3,000 || 1 [[Spirit Stone]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|3,250 || [[File:N Blue Grell icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Blue Tezla|Blue Grell]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|3,500 || [[File:R+ Ice Mimic icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Ice Mimic]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|3,750 || 3,000 [[Friend Points]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|4,000 || [[File:R+ Seahorse icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Seahorse (Rise of Mana)|Seahorse]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|4,500 || [[File:R+ Ice Mimic icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Ice Mimic]] (x2) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|5,000 || 70,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|5,500 || [[File:N Blue Grell icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Blue Tezla|Blue Grell]] (x2) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|6,000 || 80,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|6,500 || [[File:R+ Ice Mimic icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Ice Mimic]] (x3) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|7,000 || [[File:N Blue Grell icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Blue Tezla|Blue Grell]] (x3) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|7,500 || 2 [[Spirit Stones]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|8,000 || [[File:R+ Seahorse icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Seahorse (Rise of Mana)|Seahorse]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 05:38, February 16, 2024
Shining Night Assassin | |
---|---|
Rise of Mana artwork | |
Game | Rise of Mana |
Starting date | 2014/04/07, 4:00PM (JST) |
Ending date | 2014/04/16, 1:59PM (JST) |
Type | Challenge Quest |
Location(s) | Salvira Cave |
- “The second challenge quest event “Shining Night Assassin” is held! During the period, play the challenge quest “Shining Night Assassin” that appears in the “Seiken Densetsu RISE of MANA” game and earn challenge points! Every time you earn a certain number of points, you can get items, Lucre, spirit stones, etc. The highlight of the reward is the special magical pet "Seahorse" that can only be obtained here! In addition, "Seahorse" can be obtained by dropping while playing challenge quests, so collect as many as you can and raise your level by breaking the limit!”
- —Dengeki Online
Shining Night Assassin (Jap: 輝く夜の刺客) was a challenge quest in Rise of Mana.
Basic Info[edit]
Location | Salvira Cave |
---|---|
Recommended Attribute | Water |
Mental Power | 3 |
Requirements | Chapter 2 (Beginner level) must be cleared. |
Enemies[edit]
1st battle | ||
---|---|---|
Wave 1 | Myconide |
Water |
Needlebird |
Wind | |
Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
Wave 2 | Lindblum |
Fire |
Myconide |
Water | |
Myconide |
Water | |
Wave 3 | Needlebird |
Wind |
Needlebird |
Wind | |
Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
Wave 4 | Lindblum |
Fire |
Needlebird |
Wind | |
Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
Wave 5 | Myconide |
Water |
Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
Wave 6 | Lindblum (ELITE!) |
Fire |
Needlebird |
Wind | |
Mad Scorpio |
Earth |
2nd battle | ||
---|---|---|
Wave 1 | Myconide |
Water |
Myconide |
Water | |
Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
Wave 2 | Lindblum |
Fire |
Needlebird |
Wind | |
Needlebird |
Wind | |
Wave 3 | Myconide |
Water |
Needlebird |
Wind | |
Needlebird |
Wind | |
Wave 4 | Lindblum |
Fire |
Myconide |
Water | |
Needlebird |
Wind | |
Wave 5 | Needlebird |
Wind |
Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
Wave 6 | Lindblum (ELITE!) |
Fire |
Myconide |
Water | |
Needlebird |
Wind |
2nd battle | ||
---|---|---|
Wave 1 | Myconide |
Water |
Needlebird |
Wind | |
Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
Wave 2 | Lindblum (ELITE!) |
Fire |
Myconide |
Water | |
Myconide |
Water | |
Wave 3 | Myconide |
Water |
Myconide |
Water | |
Myconide |
Water | |
Wave 4 | Lindblum (ELITE!) |
Fire |
Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
Mad Scorpio |
Earth | |
Wave 5 | Needlebird |
Wind |
Needlebird |
Wind | |
Needlebird |
Wind | |
Wave 6 | Lindblum (ELITE!) |
Fire |
Lindblum |
Fire | |
Lindblum |
Fire |
Treasure Box Contents[edit]
Treasure Box Contents | |
---|---|
Blue Mimic |
Lv 1 |
Needlebird |
Lv 5 |
Blue Slime |
Lv 1 |
Blue Grell |
Lv 1 |
Ice Mimic |
Lv 1 |
Seahorse |
Lv 1 |
Challenge Ranking Content[edit]
Challenge Ranking Content | |
---|---|
Points | Rewards |
10 | 5,000 Lucre |
30 | 1,000 Friend Points |
50 | Blue Mimic |
80 | 10,000 Lucre |
100 | 1 Spirit Stone |
130 | 1,500 Friend Points |
150 | 1 Spirit Stone |
180 | 15,000 Lucre |
200 | Blue Slime |
250 | Blue Mimic |
300 | 1 Spirit Stone |
400 | 20,000 Lucre |
500 | 1 Spirit Stone |
600 | 30,000 Lucre |
700 | Ice Mimic |
800 | 2,000 Friend Points |
1,000 | 40,000 Lucre |
1,250 | Blue Grell |
1,500 | Seahorse |
1,750 | 50,000 Lucre |
2,000 | 1 Spirit Stone |
2,250 | Ice Mimic |
2,500 | 60,000 Lucre |
2,750 | 2,500 Friend Points |
3,000 | 1 Spirit Stone |
3,250 | Blue Grell |
3,500 | Ice Mimic |
3,750 | 3,000 Friend Points |
4,000 | Seahorse |
4,500 | Ice Mimic (x2) |
5,000 | 70,000 Lucre |
5,500 | Blue Grell (x2) |
6,000 | 80,000 Lucre |
6,500 | Ice Mimic (x3) |
7,000 | Blue Grell (x3) |
7,500 | 2 Spirit Stones |
8,000 | Seahorse |