Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Sword of Mana magic"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Magic navbox}} A comprehensive list of magic from ''Sword of Mana''. This list does not include dummied-out spells. {{-}} ==Magic list== {|width=95% class="wikitable" |- !width=15%| Name !!width=15%| Type !!width=45%| Effect !!width=5%| MP cost !!width=15%| Mana spirit |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" |HealingLight || Support Magic || Recovers HP by 30 plus your total Light Skill level. || 3 || File:Wisp Swor...") |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!width=15%| Name !!width=15%| Type !!width=45%| Effect !!width=5%| MP cost !!width=15%| [[Mana Spirit|Mana spirit]] | !width=15%| Name !!width=15%| Type !!width=45%| Effect !!width=5%| MP cost !!width=15%| [[Mana Spirit|Mana spirit]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | ||
|[[Healing Light|HealingLight]] || Support Magic || Recovers HP by 30 plus your total Light Skill level. || 3 | |[[Healing Light|HealingLight]] || Support Magic || ''"Recovers HP by 30 plus your total Light Skill level."'' || 3 || [[File:Wisp Sword of Mana animation.gif]]<br>[[Wisp]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | ||
| Wisp || Attack Magic || ''"Inflicts Light damage and sometimes causes [[Charm (status)|Charm]] status."'' || 6 || [[File:Wisp Sword of Mana animation.gif]]<br>[[Wisp]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
| [[Silhouette]] || Support Magic || ''"Become a shadow. Only monsters who hear you can attack."'' || 3 || [[File:Shade Sword of Mana animation.gif]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
| Shade || Attack Magic || ''"Inflicts Dark damage and sometimes causes [[Darkness (status)|Darkness]] status."'' || 6 || [[File:Shade Sword of Mana animation.gif]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |||
| [[Mooglemorphosis]] || Support Magic || ''"Turn into a [[Moogle (status)|moogle]]. Only monsters who smell you can attack."'' || 3 || [[File:Luna Sword of Mana animation.gif]]<br>[[Luna]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |||
| Luna || Attack Magic || ''"Inflicts Moon damage and sometimes causes [[Shrink (status)|Wimp]] status."'' || 6 || [[File:Luna Sword of Mana animation.gif]]<br>[[Luna]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
| [[Strengthen|PowerUP]] || Support Magic || ''"Doubles damage of physical attacks."'' || 3 || [[File:Salamander Sword of Mana animation.gif]]<br>[[Salamander]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
| Salamander || Attack Magic || ''"Inflicts Fire damage and sometimes causes [[Burning (status)|FireMan]] status."'' || 6 || [[File:Salamander Sword of Mana animation.gif]]<br>[[Salamander]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |||
| [[BubbleBoat]] || Support Magic || ''"Floats you inside a bubble. Only monsters with sight can attack."'' || 3 || [[File:Undine Sword of Mana animation.gif]]<br>[[Undine]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |||
| Undine || Attack Magic || ''"Inflicts Water damage and sometimes causes [[Snowman (status)|SnowMan]] status."'' || 6 || [[File:Undine Sword of Mana animation.gif]]<br>[[Undine]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |||
| [[Mental Boost|PsychicShield]] || Support Magic || ''"Cuts damage from magic by half."'' || 3 || [[File:Dryad Sword of Mana animation.gif]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |||
| Dryad || Attack Magic || ''"Inflicts Wood damage and sometimes causes [[Sleep (status)|Sleep]] status."'' || 6 || [[File:Dryad Sword of Mana animation.gif]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
| [[Accelerate|SpeedUp]] || Support Magic || ''"Increases speed and agility."'' || 3 || [[File:Jinn Sword of Mana animation.gif]]<br>[[Jinn]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |||
| Jinn || Attack Magic || ''"Inflicts Wind damage and sometimes causes [[Numb (status)|Numb]] status."'' || 6 || [[File:Jinn Sword of Mana animation.gif]]<br>[[Jinn]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |||
| [[Protection|D-Fence]] || Support Magic || ''"Cuts damage from physical attacks by half."'' || 3 || [[File:Gnome Sword of Mana animation.gif]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |||
| Gnome || Attack Magic || ''"Inflicts Earth damage and sometimes causes [[Petrify (status)|Petrify]] status."'' || 6 || [[File:Gnome Sword of Mana animation.gif]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:55, April 24, 2024
Magic | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
A comprehensive list of magic from Sword of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out spells.
Magic list[edit]
Name | Type | Effect | MP cost | Mana spirit |
---|---|---|---|---|
HealingLight | Support Magic | "Recovers HP by 30 plus your total Light Skill level." | 3 | Wisp |
Wisp | Attack Magic | "Inflicts Light damage and sometimes causes Charm status." | 6 | Wisp |
Silhouette | Support Magic | "Become a shadow. Only monsters who hear you can attack." | 3 | Shade |
Shade | Attack Magic | "Inflicts Dark damage and sometimes causes Darkness status." | 6 | Shade |
Mooglemorphosis | Support Magic | "Turn into a moogle. Only monsters who smell you can attack." | 3 | Luna |
Luna | Attack Magic | "Inflicts Moon damage and sometimes causes Wimp status." | 6 | Luna |
PowerUP | Support Magic | "Doubles damage of physical attacks." | 3 | Salamander |
Salamander | Attack Magic | "Inflicts Fire damage and sometimes causes FireMan status." | 6 | Salamander |
BubbleBoat | Support Magic | "Floats you inside a bubble. Only monsters with sight can attack." | 3 | Undine |
Undine | Attack Magic | "Inflicts Water damage and sometimes causes SnowMan status." | 6 | Undine |
PsychicShield | Support Magic | "Cuts damage from magic by half." | 3 | Dryad |
Dryad | Attack Magic | "Inflicts Wood damage and sometimes causes Sleep status." | 6 | Dryad |
SpeedUp | Support Magic | "Increases speed and agility." | 3 | Jinn |
Jinn | Attack Magic | "Inflicts Wind damage and sometimes causes Numb status." | 6 | Jinn |
D-Fence | Support Magic | "Cuts damage from physical attacks by half." | 3 | Gnome |
Gnome | Attack Magic | "Inflicts Earth damage and sometimes causes Petrify status." | 6 | Gnome |