Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Wicked Feast of Dragons"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Event infobox |title = Wicked Feast of Dragons |image = 300px<br>''Rise of Mana'' artwork |game = ''Rise of Mana'' |start = 2014/05/07, 2:00PM (JST) |end = 2014/05/22, 1:59PM (JST) |type = Mutual collaboration |character = |boss = |location = |prize = }} '''Wicked Feast of Dragons''' (Jap:ドラゴンたちの凶宴) was a limited quest in ''Rise of Mana''. ==Basic Info== {|width=55% class="wikitable" |-style=...") |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|prize = | |prize = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{quote2|In commemoration of this collaboration, the iPhone version of "Seiken Densetsu RISE of MANA" will hold a challenge quest "Dragons' Feast"! The rewards for this quest include the popular weapons from the Dragon Quest series, the Sword of Hayabusa, Soroban of Justice, and Bow of Eros! During the period, play "Dragon's Feast" and get weapons that can only be obtained here!|Denkegi Online}} | |||
'''Wicked Feast of Dragons''' (Jap:ドラゴンたちの凶宴) was a limited quest in ''Rise of Mana''. | '''Wicked Feast of Dragons''' (Jap:ドラゴンたちの凶宴) was a limited quest in ''Rise of Mana''. | ||
Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
| [[File:R Opal Lance icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Opal Lance]] || Lv 1 | | [[File:R Opal Lance icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Opal Lance]] || Lv 1 | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| [[File:R+ Hayabusas Sword icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[ | | [[File:R+ Hayabusas Sword icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Falcon Blade]] || Lv 1 | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R+ Abacus of Justice icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Astraea's Abacus]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R+ Eros Bow icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Eros' Bow]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|} | |||
==Challenge Ranking Content== | |||
{|width=35% class="wikitable" | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! colspan=2| Challenge Ranking Content | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! Points !! Rewards | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|10 || 5,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|30 || 1,000 [[Friend Points]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|50 || [[File:R Jade Sword icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Jade Sword]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|80 || 10,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|100 || 1 [[Spirit Stone]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|130 || 1,500 [[Friend Points]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|150 || 1 [[Spirit Stone]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|180 || 15,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|200 || [[File:R+ Hayabusas Sword icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Falcon Blade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|250 || [[File:R Sapphire Bow icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Sapphire Bow]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|300 || 2,000 [[Friend Points]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|400 || 20,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|500 || [[File:R+ Abacus of Justice icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Astraea's Abacus]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|600 || 30,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|700 || 1 [[Spirit Stone]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|800 || [[File:R+ Eros Bow icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Eros' Bow]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|1,000 || 40,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|1,250 || [[File:R Opal Lance icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Opal Lance]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|1,500 || [[File:R+ Hayabusas Sword icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Falcon Blade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| | |1,750 || 50,000 Lucre | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| [[File:R+ Eros Bow icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Eros Bow]] || | |2,000 || 1 [[Spirit Stone]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|2,250 || [[File:R+ Peridot Sword icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Peridot Sword]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|2,500 || [[File:R+ Abacus of Justice icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Astraea's Abacus]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|2,750 || [[File:R+ Tourmaline Bow icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Tourmaline Bow]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|3,000 || 1 [[Spirit Stone]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|3,250 || [[File:R+ Eros Bow icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Eros' Bow]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|3,500 || [[File:R+ Topaz Lance icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Topaz Lance]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|3,750 || 1 [[Spirit Stone]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|4,000 || 60,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|4,500 || [[File:R+ Hayabusas Sword icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Falcon Blade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|5,000 || 70,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|5,500 || [[File:R+ Peridot Sword icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Peridot Sword]] (x2) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|6,000 || 1 [[Spirit Stone]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|6,500 || 80,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|7,000 || [[File:R+ Tourmaline Bow icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Tourmaline Bow]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|7,500 || 2,500 [[Friend Points]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|8,000 || [[File:R+ Abacus of Justice icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Astraea's Abacus]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|8,500 || [[File:R+ Topaz Lance icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Topaz Lance]] (x2) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|9,000 || 90,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|9,500 || 3 [[Spirit Stone]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|10,000 || [[File:R+ Eros Bow icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Eros' Bow]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
*[https://dengekionline.com/elem/000/000/849/849423/ Dengeki Online] | |||
*[https://web.archive.org/web/20200811011055/https://seiken-rom.gamerch.com/%E3%83%89%E3%83%A9%E3%82%B4%E3%83%B3%E3%81%9F%E3%81%A1%E3%81%AE%E5%87%B6%E5%AE%B4 Gamerch (archived)] | |||
{{Rise of Mana}} | |||
[[Category:Rise of Mana events]] |
Latest revision as of 07:37, February 17, 2024
Wicked Feast of Dragons | |
---|---|
Rise of Mana artwork | |
Game | Rise of Mana |
Starting date | 2014/05/07, 2:00PM (JST) |
Ending date | 2014/05/22, 1:59PM (JST) |
Type | Mutual collaboration |
- “In commemoration of this collaboration, the iPhone version of "Seiken Densetsu RISE of MANA" will hold a challenge quest "Dragons' Feast"! The rewards for this quest include the popular weapons from the Dragon Quest series, the Sword of Hayabusa, Soroban of Justice, and Bow of Eros! During the period, play "Dragon's Feast" and get weapons that can only be obtained here!”
- —Denkegi Online
Wicked Feast of Dragons (Jap:ドラゴンたちの凶宴) was a limited quest in Rise of Mana.
Basic Info[edit]
Location | Temple |
---|---|
Recommended Attribute | Wind, Earth |
Mental Power | 3 |
Requirements | Chapter 2 (Beginner level) must be cleared. |
Enemies[edit]
1st battle | ||
---|---|---|
Wave 1 | Pakkun Dragon |
Fire |
Sea Dragon |
Water | |
Sky Dragon |
Wind | |
Wave 2 | Sea Dragon |
Water |
Sea Dragon |
Water | |
Land Dragon |
Earth | |
Wave 3 | Sea Dragon |
Water |
Sky Dragon |
Wind | |
Sky Dragon |
Wind | |
Wave 4 | Sea Dragon |
Water |
Sea Dragon |
Water | |
Land Dragon |
Earth | |
Wave 5 | King Rabite |
Fire |
King Rabite |
Fire | |
Poron Seeker |
Wind | |
Wave 6 | Pakkun Dragon (ELITE!) |
Fire |
Pakkun Dragon |
Fire | |
Sea Dragon |
Water |
2nd battle | ||
---|---|---|
Wave 1 | Pakkun Dragon |
Fire |
Sea Dragon |
Water | |
Sky Dragon |
Wind | |
Wave 2 | Pakkun Dragon |
Fire |
Pakkun Dragon |
Fire | |
Land Dragon |
Earth | |
Wave 3 | Pakkun Dragon |
Fire |
Sea Dragon |
Water | |
Sea Dragon |
Water | |
Wave 4 | Pakkun Dragon |
Fire |
Pakkun Dragon |
Fire | |
Land Dragon |
Earth | |
Wave 5 | King Rabite |
Fire |
King Rabite |
Fire | |
Sky Dragon |
Wind | |
Wave 6 | Pakkun Dragon |
Fire |
Sky Dragon |
Wind | |
Sky Dragon (ELITE!) |
Wind |
3rd battle | ||
---|---|---|
Wave 1 | Sea Dragon |
Water |
Sea Dragon |
Water | |
Sea Dragon |
Water | |
Wave 2 | Sky Dragon |
Wind |
Sky Dragon |
Wind | |
Sky Dragon |
Wind | |
Wave 3 | Pakkun Dragon |
Fire |
Pakkun Dragon |
Fire | |
Pakkun Dragon |
Fire | |
Wave 4 | Land Dragon |
Earth |
Land Dragon |
Earth | |
Land Dragon |
Earth | |
Wave 5 | Sea Dragon (ELITE!) |
Water |
Treasure Box Contents[edit]
Treasure Box Contents | |
---|---|
Jade Sword |
Lv 1 |
Sapphire Bow |
Lv 5 |
Opal Lance |
Lv 1 |
Falcon Blade |
Lv 1 |
Astraea's Abacus |
Lv 1 |
Eros' Bow |
Lv 1 |
Challenge Ranking Content[edit]
Challenge Ranking Content | |
---|---|
Points | Rewards |
10 | 5,000 Lucre |
30 | 1,000 Friend Points |
50 | Jade Sword |
80 | 10,000 Lucre |
100 | 1 Spirit Stone |
130 | 1,500 Friend Points |
150 | 1 Spirit Stone |
180 | 15,000 Lucre |
200 | Falcon Blade |
250 | Sapphire Bow |
300 | 2,000 Friend Points |
400 | 20,000 Lucre |
500 | Astraea's Abacus |
600 | 30,000 Lucre |
700 | 1 Spirit Stone |
800 | Eros' Bow |
1,000 | 40,000 Lucre |
1,250 | Opal Lance |
1,500 | Falcon Blade |
1,750 | 50,000 Lucre |
2,000 | 1 Spirit Stone |
2,250 | Peridot Sword |
2,500 | Astraea's Abacus |
2,750 | Tourmaline Bow |
3,000 | 1 Spirit Stone |
3,250 | Eros' Bow |
3,500 | Topaz Lance |
3,750 | 1 Spirit Stone |
4,000 | 60,000 Lucre |
4,500 | Falcon Blade |
5,000 | 70,000 Lucre |
5,500 | Peridot Sword (x2) |
6,000 | 1 Spirit Stone |
6,500 | 80,000 Lucre |
7,000 | Tourmaline Bow |
7,500 | 2,500 Friend Points |
8,000 | Astraea's Abacus |
8,500 | Topaz Lance (x2) |
9,000 | 90,000 Lucre |
9,500 | 3 Spirit Stone |
10,000 | Eros' Bow |