Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Trials of Mana magic"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Stun Gust TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Stun Gust]]<br>[[Stun Gust]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Stun Gust TOM sprite.gif]][[Stun Gust]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Tornadoes surround enemy, dealing severe wind magic damage, automatically<sup>2D</sup> or with a chance<sup>3D</sup> of inflicting [[Silence (status)|silence]] status. || 7<sup>ToM</sup><br>19<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Angela]] || [[File:Sylphid Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn|Sylphid]] | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Stun Gust TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Stun Gust]]<br>[[Stun Gust]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Stun Gust TOM sprite.gif]][[Stun Gust]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Tornadoes surround enemy, dealing severe wind magic damage, automatically<sup>2D</sup> or with a chance<sup>3D</sup> of inflicting [[Silence (status)|silence]] status. || 7<sup>ToM</sup><br>19<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Angela]] || [[File:Sylphid Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn|Sylphid]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | ||
|[[file:Accelerate TOM sprite.gif]][[Accelerate]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Increases an ally's speed stat (Available only in the 2D version.) || 2<sup>ToM</sup> || [[Riesz]] || [[File: | |[[file:Accelerate TOM sprite.gif]][[Accelerate]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Increases an ally's speed stat (Available only in the 2D version.) || 2<sup>ToM</sup> || [[Riesz]] || [[File:Sylphid Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn|Sylphid]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Defenseless TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Defenseless]]<br>[[Defenseless]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Defenseless TOM sprite.gif]][[Defenseless]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Decreases an enemy's defense stat. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Riesz]] || [[File:Sylphid Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn|Sylphid]] | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Defenseless TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Defenseless]]<br>[[Defenseless]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Defenseless TOM sprite.gif]][[Defenseless]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Decreases an enemy's defense stat. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Riesz]] || [[File:Sylphid Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn|Sylphid]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Lightning Saber TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Lightning Saber]]<br>[[Lightning Saber]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Lightning Saber TOM sprite.gif]][[Lightning Saber]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Weapons gain the power of lightning. || 4<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]]<br>[[Duran]] || [[File:Sylphid Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn|Sylphid]] | |{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Lightning Saber TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Lightning Saber]]<br>[[Lightning Saber]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Lightning Saber TOM sprite.gif]][[Lightning Saber]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Weapons gain the power of lightning. || 4<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]]<br>[[Duran]] || [[File:Sylphid Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn|Sylphid]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:# | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | ||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Evil Gate TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Evil Gate]]<br>[[Evil Gate]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Evil Gate TOM sprite.gif]][[Evil Gate]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Darkness orbs shroud the enemy, dealing moderate dark magic damage. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>5<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Angela]] || [[File:Shade Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Dark Force TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Dark Force]]<br>[[Dark Force]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Evil Gate TOM sprite.gif]][[Evil Gate]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Dark explosions hit enemy, dealing strong dark magic damage. || 5<sup>ToM</sup><br>12<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Angela]] || [[File:Shade Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Annihilate TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Annihilate]]<br>[[Annihilate]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Annihilate TOM sprite.gif]][[Evil Gate]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Evil spirit strikes at enemy, dealing severe dark magic damage, automatically<sup>2D</sup> or with a chance<sup>3D</sup> of instantly destroying it if at lower level than the caster. || 8<sup>ToM</sup><br>19<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Angela]] || [[File:Shade Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Dispel Magic TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Dispel Magic]]<br>[[Dispel Magic]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Dispel Magic TOM sprite.gif]][[Dispel Magic]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Dispels all enemy's magic effects. || 4<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]] || [[File:Shade Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Dark Curse TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Dark Curse]]<br>[[Dark Curse]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Dark Curse TOM sprite.gif]][[Dark Curse]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Decreases all target's stats (attack, defense, speed<sup>2D</sup>, magic attack & magic defense). || 4<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]] || [[File:Shade Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
|{{tab|o}}{{tab|ToM HD}}[[File:Dark Saber TOM remake sprite.png|50px|link=Dark Saber]]<br>[[Dark Saber]]<sup>ToM HD</sup>{{tab|c}}{{tab|ToM}}[[file:Dark Saber TOM sprite.gif]][[Dark Saber]]<sup>ToM</sup> || Weapons gain the power of darkness. || 2<sup>ToM</sup><br>7<sup>ToM HD</sup> || [[Charlotte]]<br>[[Duran]] || [[File:Shade Icon TOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:24, March 1, 2024
Magic | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
A comprehensive list of moves from Trials of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out moves.
Moves list
Name | Effect | MP cost | Caster | Mana spirit |
---|---|---|---|---|
Light orbs strike on enemy, dealing moderate light magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela Charlotte |
Lumina | |
Lucent BeamToM |
Strong rays of light pierce through enemies, dealing strong light magic damage. | 5ToM 9/12ToM HD |
Angela Charlotte |
Lumina |
Gentle light heals allies' HP. | 3ToM 5ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran Kevin |
Lumina | |
Magic ShieldToM |
Creates a luminous dome around an ally halving foes' magic attacks. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte | Lumina |
Twinkle RainToM |
Glittery sparkles rain down on an ally, getting rid of status aliments. | 2ToM 4ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Lumina |
Light SaberToM |
Imbues ally's weapon with light elemental damage. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Lumina |
Gem shards pierce through enemy, dealing moderate earth magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela | Gnome | |
EarthquakeToM |
Spires skewers enemy, dealing strong earth magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela | Gnome |
Stone CloudToM |
Dust clouds surround enemy, dealing severe earth magic damage, automatically2D or with a chance3D of inflicting petrify status. | 7ToM 19ToM HD |
Angela | Gnome |
ProtectionToM |
Increases an ally's defense stat. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Riesz | Gnome |
ImpedimentToM | Decreases an enemy's speed stat (Available only in the 2D version.) | 2ToM | Riesz | Gnome |
ProtectionToM |
Weapons gain the power of earth. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Gnome |
Wind blasts hit enemy, dealing moderate wind magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela | Sylphid | |
ThunderstormToM |
Thunderbolts strikes at enemy, dealing strong wind magic damage. | 4ToM 8ToM HD |
Angela | Sylphid |
Tornadoes surround enemy, dealing severe wind magic damage, automatically2D or with a chance3D of inflicting silence status. | 7ToM 19ToM HD |
Angela | Sylphid | |
AccelerateToM | Increases an ally's speed stat (Available only in the 2D version.) | 2ToM | Riesz | Sylphid |
DefenselessToM |
Decreases an enemy's defense stat. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Riesz | Sylphid |
Weapons gain the power of lightning. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Sylphid | |
Darkness orbs shroud the enemy, dealing moderate dark magic damage. | 2ToM 5ToM HD |
Angela | Shade | |
Evil GateToM |
Dark explosions hit enemy, dealing strong dark magic damage. | 5ToM 12ToM HD |
Angela | Shade |
Evil GateToM |
Evil spirit strikes at enemy, dealing severe dark magic damage, automatically2D or with a chance3D of instantly destroying it if at lower level than the caster. | 8ToM 19ToM HD |
Angela | Shade |
Dispel MagicToM |
Dispels all enemy's magic effects. | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte | Shade |
Dark CurseToM |
Decreases all target's stats (attack, defense, speed2D, magic attack & magic defense). | 4ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte | Shade |
Dark SaberToM |
Weapons gain the power of darkness. | 2ToM 7ToM HD |
Charlotte Duran |
Shade |