Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Rise of Mana weapons"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|[[File:N Copper Dagger icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Copper Stiletto]]<br>[[Copper Stiletto]] || 2 || 31 || 150 || [[Whirlwind Sword]] || [[Triple Slash]] || N/A || Story | |[[File:N Copper Dagger icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Copper Stiletto]]<br>[[Copper Stiletto]] || 2 || 31 || 150 || [[Whirlwind Sword]] || [[Triple Slash]] || N/A || Story | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:N+ Iron Dagger ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Iron Stiletto]]<br>[[Iron Stiletto]] || 5 || 67 || 356 || [[Whirlwind Sword]] || [[Triple Slash]] || [[Swordsmanship | |[[File:N+ Iron Dagger ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Iron Stiletto]]<br>[[Iron Stiletto]] || 5 || 67 || 356 || [[Whirlwind Sword]] || [[Triple Slash]] || [[Swordsmanship Chick]] || Story | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:N+ Iron Sword ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Iron Sword]]<br>[[Iron Sword]] || 3 || 54 || 284 || [[Reverse Edge]] || [[Rush Thrust]] || N/A || Story | |[[File:N+ Iron Sword ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Iron Sword]]<br>[[Iron Sword]] || 3 || 54 || 284 || [[Reverse Edge]] || [[Rush Thrust]] || N/A || Story | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:R Silver Small Sword icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Silver Sword]]<br>[[Silver Sword]] || 7 || 110 || 617 || [[Reverse Edge]] || [[Rush Thrust]] || [[Swordsmanship | |[[File:R Silver Small Sword icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Silver Sword]]<br>[[Silver Sword]] || 7 || 110 || 617 || [[Reverse Edge]] || [[Rush Thrust]] || [[Swordsmanship Chick]] || Story | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:R Silver Dagger icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Silver Stiletto]]<br>[[Silver Stiletto]] || 4<br>0 || 77<br>51 || 445<br>300 || [[Whirlwind Sword]] || [[Triple Slash II]] || [[Swordsmanship | |[[File:R Silver Dagger icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Silver Stiletto]]<br>[[Silver Stiletto]] || 4<br>0 || 77<br>51 || 445<br>300 || [[Whirlwind Sword]] || [[Triple Slash II]] || [[Swordsmanship Chick]] || Lottery | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:R Bastard Sword icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Bastard Sword]]<br>[[Bastard Sword]] || 4<br>0 || 76<br>51 || 437<br>292 || [[Helmet Split]] || [[Backlash]] || N/A || Friend Code | |[[File:R Bastard Sword icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Bastard Sword]]<br>[[Bastard Sword]] || 4<br>0 || 76<br>51 || 437<br>292 || [[Helmet Split]] || [[Backlash]] || N/A || Friend Code | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:R+ Gold Dagger icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Gold Stiletto]]<br>[[Gold Stiletto]] || 8<br>0 || 171<br>116 || 1,040<br>700 || [[Whirlwind Sword II]] || [[Triple Slash II]] || Beginning Swordsmanship || Lottery | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:R+ Palestorm icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Palestorm]]<br>[[Palestorm]] || 8<br>0 || 131<br>97 || 809<br>592 || [[Helmet Split]] || [[Backlash]] || Blessing of the Storm || Friend Code | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:09, May 29, 2023
Mana weapons | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the weapons in Rise of Mana.
Weapons list
Name | Convex | ATK (Max) | HP (Max) | Angel Skill | Demon Skill | Support Skill | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Copper Stiletto |
2 | 31 | 150 | Whirlwind Sword | Triple Slash | N/A | Story |
![]() Iron Stiletto |
5 | 67 | 356 | Whirlwind Sword | Triple Slash | Swordsmanship Chick | Story |
![]() Iron Sword |
3 | 54 | 284 | Reverse Edge | Rush Thrust | N/A | Story |
![]() Silver Sword |
7 | 110 | 617 | Reverse Edge | Rush Thrust | Swordsmanship Chick | Story |
![]() Silver Stiletto |
4 0 |
77 51 |
445 300 |
Whirlwind Sword | Triple Slash II | Swordsmanship Chick | Lottery |
![]() Bastard Sword |
4 0 |
76 51 |
437 292 |
Helmet Split | Backlash | N/A | Friend Code |
![]() Gold Stiletto |
8 0 |
171 116 |
1,040 700 |
Whirlwind Sword II | Triple Slash II | Beginning Swordsmanship | Lottery |
![]() Palestorm |
8 0 |
131 97 |
809 592 |
Helmet Split | Backlash | Blessing of the Storm | Friend Code |
Name | Convex | ATK (Max) | HP (Max) | Angel Skill | Demon Skill | Support Skill | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bronze Spata |
2 | 46 | 101 | Reverse Edge | Windmill Slasher | N/A | Story |
Name | Convex | ATK (Max) | HP (Max) | Angel Skill | Demon Skill | Support Skill | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bronze Saber |
2 | 20 | 224 | Triple Slash | Reverse Edge | N/A | Story |
Name | Convex | ATK (Max) | HP (Max) | Angel Skill | Demon Skill | Support Skill | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bronze Seax |
2 | 37 | 119 | Windmill Slasher | Whirlwind Sword | N/A | Story |