Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "(Raid Battle) Mantis Ant"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| colspan=2| 3,000 Lucre | | colspan=2| 3,000 Lucre | ||
|} | |||
==Individual Ranking Rewards== | |||
{|width=35% class="wikitable" | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! Rank !! Rewards | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | 1st to<br>100th place | |||
| [[File:SR Wing Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Wing Spear]] (x9) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>100,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | 101th to<br>200th place | |||
| [[File:SR Wing Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Wing Spear]] (x8) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>90,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | 201st to<br>300th place | |||
| [[File:SR Wing Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Wing Spear]] (x7) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>80,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | 301st to<br>400th place | |||
| [[File:SR Wing Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Wing Spear]] (x6) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>70,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 401st to<br>500th place | |||
| [[File:SR Wing Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Wing Spear]] (x5) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>60,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 501st to<br>750th place | |||
| [[File:SR Wing Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Wing Spear]] (x4) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>50,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 751st to<br>1,000th place | |||
| [[File:SR Wing Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Wing Spear]] (x3) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>40,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 1,001st to<br>2,000th place | |||
| [[File:SR Wing Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Wing Spear]] (x2) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>30,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=6 | 1,111th place only | |||
| [[File:Spirit Stone icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Spirit Stone]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>10,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Friend Point icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Friend Points]] (x1,000) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 2,001st to<br>4,000th place | |||
| [[File:SR Wing Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Wing Spear]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>20,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=6 | 3,333th place only | |||
| [[File:Spirit Stone icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Spirit Stone]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>10,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Friend Point icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Friend Points]] (x1,000) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 4,001st to<br>8,000th place | |||
| [[File:Nocoverart.png|50px]]<br>[[Silver Saber]] (x2) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Silver Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Silver Spear]] (x2) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Silver Hunting Bow icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Silver Hunting Bow]] (x2) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>10,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=6 | 5,555th place only | |||
| [[File:Spirit Stone icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Spirit Stone]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>10,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Friend Point icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Friend Points]] (x1,000) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=6 | 7,777th place only | |||
| [[File:Spirit Stone icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Spirit Stone]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>10,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Friend Point icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Friend Points]] (x1,000) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 8,001st to<br>12,000th place | |||
| [[File:Nocoverart.png|50px]]<br>[[Silver Saber]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Silver Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Silver Spear]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Silver Hunting Bow icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Silver Hunting Bow]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>10,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=6 | 9,999th place only | |||
| [[File:Spirit Stone icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Spirit Stone]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>10,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Friend Point icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Friend Points]] (x1,000) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | 12,001th + place | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>10,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Friend Point icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Friend Points]] (x1,000) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:10, February 18, 2024
(Raid Battle) Mantis Ant | |
---|---|
Rise of Mana artwork | |
Game | Rise of Mana |
Starting date | 2014/06/12, 6:00PM (JST) |
Ending date | 2014/06/18, 2:00AM (JST) |
Type | Raid Battle |
Location(s) | Scion Zone |
Prize(s) | Various |
(Raid Battle) Mantis Ant (Jap:【レイドバトル】マンティスアント) was a raid battle event in Rise of Mana.
Basic Info
Location | Scion Zone | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Recommended Attribute | Earth | |||
Mental Power | 1 (Normal), 3 (Hard) | |||
Requirements | Chapter 1 must be cleared. | |||
Boss | ||||
Mantis Ant |
Final Blow Rewards
Final Blow Rewards | |
---|---|
Iron Scimitar |
Lv 1 |
Iron Partisan |
Lv 1 |
Iron Longbow |
Lv 1 |
Jade Sword |
Lv 1 |
Peridot Sword |
Lv 1 |
Lade Lance |
Lv 1 |
Peridot Lance |
Lv 1 |
Jade Bow |
Lv 1 |
Peridot Bow |
Lv 1 |
Dark Batmo |
Lv 5 |
Bomb Bee |
Lv 5 |
Griffon Hand |
Lv 5 |
Green Mimic |
Lv 1 |
Thunder Mimic |
Lv 1 |
Gold Scimitar |
Lv 1 |
Silver Saber |
Lv 1 |
Silver Spear |
Lv 1 |
Silver Battle Bow |
Lv 1 |
Participation Reward | |
3,000 Lucre |
Individual Ranking Rewards
Rank | Rewards |
---|---|
1st to 100th place |
Wing Spear (x9) |
100,000 Lucre | |
101th to 200th place |
Wing Spear (x8) |
90,000 Lucre | |
201st to 300th place |
Wing Spear (x7) |
80,000 Lucre | |
301st to 400th place |
Wing Spear (x6) |
70,000 Lucre | |
401st to 500th place |
Wing Spear (x5) |
60,000 Lucre | |
501st to 750th place |
Wing Spear (x4) |
50,000 Lucre | |
751st to 1,000th place |
Wing Spear (x3) |
40,000 Lucre | |
1,001st to 2,000th place |
Wing Spear (x2) |
30,000 Lucre | |
1,111th place only | Spirit Stone (x1) |
10,000 Lucre | |
Friend Points (x1,000) | |
2,001st to 4,000th place |
Wing Spear (x1) |
20,000 Lucre | |
3,333th place only | Spirit Stone (x1) |
10,000 Lucre | |
Friend Points (x1,000) | |
4,001st to 8,000th place |
Silver Saber (x2) |
Silver Spear (x2) | |
Silver Hunting Bow (x2) | |
10,000 Lucre | |
5,555th place only | Spirit Stone (x1) |
10,000 Lucre | |
Friend Points (x1,000) | |
7,777th place only | Spirit Stone (x1) |
10,000 Lucre | |
Friend Points (x1,000) | |
8,001st to 12,000th place |
Silver Saber (x1) |
Silver Spear (x1) | |
Silver Hunting Bow (x1) | |
10,000 Lucre | |
9,999th place only | Spirit Stone (x1) |
10,000 Lucre | |
Friend Points (x1,000) | |
12,001th + place | |
10,000 Lucre | |
Friend Points (x1,000) |