Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "(Raid Battle) Mantis Ant"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Event infobox |title = (Raid Battle) Mantis Ant |image = 300px<br>''Rise of Mana'' artwork |game = ''Rise of Mana'' |start = 2014/06/12, 6:00PM (JST) |end = 2014/06/18, 2:00AM (JST) |type = Raid Battle |character = |boss = |location = Scion Zone |prize = Various }} '''(Raid Battle) Mantis Ant''' (Jap:【レイドバトル】マンティスアント) was a raid battle event in ''Rise of Mana''. ===Basic In...") Tag: Disambiguation links |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|prize = Various | |prize = Various | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{quote2|During the above period, the angel “Mantis Ant” will attack the “Raid Battle” quest in the “Seiken Densetsu RISE of MANA” game! The more you defeat the angels, the more they will level up and become more formidable, but the rewards you earn will also become more luxurious! In addition, individual rankings and union rankings will be held where players will compete based on points contributed to the subjugation of the angel. The highlight of the ranking reward is the super rare rank weapon “Wingspear”! Aim for the top and work together with your friends to challenge the angels!|4gamer}} | |||
'''(Raid Battle) Mantis Ant''' (Jap:【レイドバトル】マンティスアント) was a raid battle event in ''[[Rise of Mana]]''. | '''(Raid Battle) Mantis Ant''' (Jap:【レイドバトル】マンティスアント) was a raid battle event in ''[[Rise of Mana]]''. | ||
Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| colspan=2| [[Mantis Ant (Rise of Mana)|Mantis Ant]] | | colspan=2| [[Mantis Ant (Rise of Mana)|Mantis Ant]] | ||
|} | |||
==Final Blow Rewards== | |||
{|width=35% class="wikitable" | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! colspan=2| Final Blow Rewards | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N+ Iron Scimitar icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Iron Scimitar]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N+ Iron Partisan icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Iron Partisan]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N+ Iron Longbow icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Iron Longbow]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Jade Sword icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Jade Sword]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R+ Peridot Sword icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Peridot Sword]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Jade Lance icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Lade Lance]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R+ Peridot Lance icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Peridot Lance]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Jade Bow icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Jade Bow]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R+ Peridot Bow icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Peridot Bow]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N+ Bark Batmo icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Dark Batmo (Rise of Mana)|Dark Batmo]] || Lv 5 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N+ Bomb Bee icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Bomb Bee (Rise of Mana)|Bomb Bee]] || Lv 5 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:N+ Griffon Hand icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Griffon Hand (Rise of Mana)|Griffon Hand]] || Lv 5 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Green Mimic icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Green Mimic]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R+ Thunder Mimic icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Thunder Mimic]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R+ Gold Scimitar icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Gold Scimitar]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Nocoverart.png|50px]]<br>[[Silver Saber]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Silver Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Silver Spear]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Silver Battle Bow icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Silver Battle Bow]] || Lv 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! colspan=2| Participation Reward | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| colspan=2| 3,000 Lucre | |||
|} | |||
==Individual Ranking Rewards== | |||
{|width=35% class="wikitable" | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! Rank !! Rewards | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 1st to<br>100th place | |||
| [[File:SR Wing Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Wing Spear]] (x9) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>100,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 101th to<br>200th place | |||
| [[File:SR Wing Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Wing Spear]] (x8) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>90,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 201st to<br>300th place | |||
| [[File:SR Wing Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Wing Spear]] (x7) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>80,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 301st to<br>400th place | |||
| [[File:SR Wing Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Wing Spear]] (x6) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>70,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 401st to<br>500th place | |||
| [[File:SR Wing Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Wing Spear]] (x5) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>60,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 501st to<br>750th place | |||
| [[File:SR Wing Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Wing Spear]] (x4) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>50,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 751st to<br>1,000th place | |||
| [[File:SR Wing Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Wing Spear]] (x3) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>40,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 1,001st to<br>2,000th place | |||
| [[File:SR Wing Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Wing Spear]] (x2) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>30,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | 1,111th place only | |||
| [[File:Spirit Stone icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Spirit Stone]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>10,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Friend Point icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Friend Points]] (x1,000) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 2,001st to<br>4,000th place | |||
| [[File:SR Wing Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Wing Spear]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>20,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | 3,333th place only | |||
| [[File:Spirit Stone icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Spirit Stone]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>10,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Friend Point icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Friend Points]] (x1,000) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=4 | 4,001st to<br>8,000th place | |||
| [[File:Nocoverart.png|50px]]<br>[[Silver Saber]] (x2) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Silver Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Silver Spear]] (x2) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Silver Hunting Bow icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Silver Hunting Bow]] (x2) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>10,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | 5,555th place only | |||
| [[File:Spirit Stone icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Spirit Stone]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>10,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Friend Point icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Friend Points]] (x1,000) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | 7,777th place only | |||
| [[File:Spirit Stone icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Spirit Stone]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>10,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Friend Point icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Friend Points]] (x1,000) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=4 | 8,001st to<br>12,000th place | |||
| [[File:Nocoverart.png|50px]]<br>[[Silver Saber]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Silver Spear icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Silver Spear]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:R Silver Hunting Bow icon ROM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Silver Hunting Bow]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>10,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | 9,999th place only | |||
| [[File:Spirit Stone icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Spirit Stone]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>10,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Friend Point icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Friend Points]] (x1,000) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=3 | 12,001th + place | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>10,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Friend Point icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Friend Points]] (x1,000) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|} | |||
==Union Rankings== | |||
{|width=35% class="wikitable" | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! Rank !! Rewards | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 1st to<br>10th place | |||
| [[File:R+ Harpy Hand icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Harpy Hand (Rise of Mana)|Harpy Hand]] (x3) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>100,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 11st to<br>50th place | |||
| [[File:R+ Harpy Hand icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Harpy Hand (Rise of Mana)|Harpy Hand]] (x2) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>80,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 51st to<br>100th place | |||
| [[File:R+ Harpy Hand icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Harpy Hand (Rise of Mana)|Harpy Hand]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>60,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 101st to<br>300th place | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>40,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Friend Point icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>(x2,000) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 301st to<br>500th place | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>20,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Friend Point icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>(x1,000) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=1 | 333st place only | |||
| [[File:R+ Harpy Hand icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Harpy Hand (Rise of Mana)|Harpy Hand]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=1 | 444st place only | |||
| [[File:R+ Harpy Hand icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Harpy Hand (Rise of Mana)|Harpy Hand]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 501st to<br>1,000th place | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>10,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Friend Point icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Friend Points]] (x500) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=1 | 555st place only | |||
| [[File:R+ Harpy Hand icon ROM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Harpy Hand (Rise of Mana)|Harpy Hand]] (x1) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan=2 | 1,001th + place | |||
| [[File:Lucre icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>5,000 Lucre | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Friend Point icon RoM sprite.jpg|50px]]<br>[[Friend Points]] (x200) | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:46, February 18, 2024
(Raid Battle) Mantis Ant | |
---|---|
Rise of Mana artwork | |
Game | Rise of Mana |
Starting date | 2014/06/12, 6:00PM (JST) |
Ending date | 2014/06/18, 2:00AM (JST) |
Type | Raid Battle |
Location(s) | Scion Zone |
Prize(s) | Various |
- “During the above period, the angel “Mantis Ant” will attack the “Raid Battle” quest in the “Seiken Densetsu RISE of MANA” game! The more you defeat the angels, the more they will level up and become more formidable, but the rewards you earn will also become more luxurious! In addition, individual rankings and union rankings will be held where players will compete based on points contributed to the subjugation of the angel. The highlight of the ranking reward is the super rare rank weapon “Wingspear”! Aim for the top and work together with your friends to challenge the angels!”
- —4gamer
(Raid Battle) Mantis Ant (Jap:【レイドバトル】マンティスアント) was a raid battle event in Rise of Mana.
Basic Info[edit]
Location | Scion Zone | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Recommended Attribute | Earth | |||
Mental Power | 1 (Normal), 3 (Hard) | |||
Requirements | Chapter 1 must be cleared. | |||
Boss | ||||
Mantis Ant |
Final Blow Rewards[edit]
Final Blow Rewards | |
---|---|
Iron Scimitar |
Lv 1 |
Iron Partisan |
Lv 1 |
Iron Longbow |
Lv 1 |
Jade Sword |
Lv 1 |
Peridot Sword |
Lv 1 |
Lade Lance |
Lv 1 |
Peridot Lance |
Lv 1 |
Jade Bow |
Lv 1 |
Peridot Bow |
Lv 1 |
Dark Batmo |
Lv 5 |
Bomb Bee |
Lv 5 |
Griffon Hand |
Lv 5 |
Green Mimic |
Lv 1 |
Thunder Mimic |
Lv 1 |
Gold Scimitar |
Lv 1 |
Silver Saber |
Lv 1 |
Silver Spear |
Lv 1 |
Silver Battle Bow |
Lv 1 |
Participation Reward | |
3,000 Lucre |
Individual Ranking Rewards[edit]
Rank | Rewards |
---|---|
1st to 100th place |
Wing Spear (x9) |
100,000 Lucre | |
101th to 200th place |
Wing Spear (x8) |
90,000 Lucre | |
201st to 300th place |
Wing Spear (x7) |
80,000 Lucre | |
301st to 400th place |
Wing Spear (x6) |
70,000 Lucre | |
401st to 500th place |
Wing Spear (x5) |
60,000 Lucre | |
501st to 750th place |
Wing Spear (x4) |
50,000 Lucre | |
751st to 1,000th place |
Wing Spear (x3) |
40,000 Lucre | |
1,001st to 2,000th place |
Wing Spear (x2) |
30,000 Lucre | |
1,111th place only | Spirit Stone (x1) |
10,000 Lucre | |
Friend Points (x1,000) | |
2,001st to 4,000th place |
Wing Spear (x1) |
20,000 Lucre | |
3,333th place only | Spirit Stone (x1) |
10,000 Lucre | |
Friend Points (x1,000) | |
4,001st to 8,000th place |
Silver Saber (x2) |
Silver Spear (x2) | |
Silver Hunting Bow (x2) | |
10,000 Lucre | |
5,555th place only | Spirit Stone (x1) |
10,000 Lucre | |
Friend Points (x1,000) | |
7,777th place only | Spirit Stone (x1) |
10,000 Lucre | |
Friend Points (x1,000) | |
8,001st to 12,000th place |
Silver Saber (x1) |
Silver Spear (x1) | |
Silver Hunting Bow (x1) | |
10,000 Lucre | |
9,999th place only | Spirit Stone (x1) |
10,000 Lucre | |
Friend Points (x1,000) | |
12,001th + place | |
10,000 Lucre | |
Friend Points (x1,000) |
Union Rankings[edit]
Rank | Rewards |
---|---|
1st to 10th place |
Harpy Hand (x3) |
100,000 Lucre | |
11st to 50th place |
Harpy Hand (x2) |
80,000 Lucre | |
51st to 100th place |
Harpy Hand (x1) |
60,000 Lucre | |
101st to 300th place |
40,000 Lucre |
(x2,000) | |
301st to 500th place |
20,000 Lucre |
(x1,000) | |
333st place only | Harpy Hand (x1) |
444st place only | Harpy Hand (x1) |
501st to 1,000th place |
10,000 Lucre |
Friend Points (x500) | |
555st place only | Harpy Hand (x1) |
1,001th + place | 5,000 Lucre |
Friend Points (x200) |