Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Heroes of Mana magic"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | ||
|[[File:Fire magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Fireball (ability)|Fireball]] || ''"[[Burning (status)|Burns]] all / 6-square line: 20% chance"'' || [[Yurchael]], [[D'Kelli]], [[Belgar]] || [[File:Salamander icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander]] | |[[File:Fire magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Fireball (ability)|Fireball]] || ''"[[Burning (status)|Burns]] all / 6-square line: 20% chance"'' || [[Yurchael]], [[D'Kelli]], [[Belgar]] || [[File:Salamander icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffe8e8;" | |||
|[[File:Fire magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Explode]] || ''"[[Burning (status)|Burns]] all / 3-sq. radius: 10% chance"'' || [[Valda]] || [[File:Salamander icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Salamander]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#fff2cc;" | ||
|[[File:Earth magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Stone Saber]] || ''"[[Petrify (status)|Petrifies]] target: 10% chance"'' || [[Roget]], [[Qucas]], [[Gemière]], [[Gauser]], [[Alma]], [[Falcon]], [[Loki]] || [[File:Gnome icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | |[[File:Earth magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Stone Saber]] || ''"[[Petrify (status)|Petrifies]] target: 10% chance"'' || [[Roget]], [[Qucas]], [[Gemière]], [[Gauser]], [[Alma]], [[Falcon]], [[Loki]] || [[File:Gnome icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Gnome]] | ||
Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | ||
|[[File:Light magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Healing Light]] || ''"Restores wielder's HP"'' || [[Roget]], [[Yurchael]], [[D'Kelli]] || [[File:Wisp icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Wisp]] | |[[File:Light magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Healing Light]] || ''"Restores wielder's HP"'' || [[Roget]], [[Yurchael]], [[D'Kelli]] || [[File:Wisp icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Wisp]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ecfffd;" | |||
|[[File:Light magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Twinkle Rain]] || ''"Cures ailments of all / 3-sq. radius"'' || [[Belgar]] || [[File:Wisp icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Wisp]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | ||
|[[File:Wood magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Leaf Saber]] || ''"Puts targets to [[Sleep (status)|sleep]]: 30% chance"'' || [[Roget]], [[Yurchael]], [[Qucas]], [[Gauser]], [[Alma]], [[Belgar]], [[Loki]] || [[File:Dryad icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |[[File:Wood magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Leaf Saber]] || ''"Puts targets to [[Sleep (status)|sleep]]: 30% chance"'' || [[Roget]], [[Yurchael]], [[Qucas]], [[Gauser]], [[Alma]], [[Belgar]], [[Loki]] || [[File:Dryad icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |||
|[[File:Wood magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Poison Bubble]] || ''"[[Poison (status)|Poisons]] all / 3-sq. radius: 30% chance"'' || [[D'Kelli]] || [[File:Dryad icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |||
|[[File:Wood magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Sleep Flower]] || ''"Puts 1 unit [[Sleep (status)|asleep]] / 4-sq. radius: 10% radius"'' || [[Gemière]], [[Falcon]], [[Valda]] || [[File:Dryad icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |||
|[[File:Water magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Spike Freeze]] || ''"[[Snowman (status)|Freezes]] all / 3-sq. radius: 10% chance"'' || [[Valda]] || [[File:Undine icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Undine]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#e6ffe6;" | ||
|[[File:Wind magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Lightning Saber]] || ''"[[Paralysis (status)|Paralyses target: 20% chance"'' || [[Roget]], [[Yurchael]], [[Gauser]], [[Alma]], [[Belgar]], [[Falcon]], [[Loki]] || [[File:Jinn icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn]] | |[[File:Wind magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Lightning Saber]] || ''"[[Paralysis (status)|Paralyses]] target: 20% chance"'' || [[Roget]], [[Yurchael]], [[Gauser]], [[Alma]], [[Belgar]], [[Falcon]], [[Loki]] || [[File:Jinn icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Jinn]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#ffffc1;" | |||
|[[File:Moon magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Moon Saber]] || ''"Seals HP from target: 20% chance"'' || [[Roget]], [[Qucas]], [[D'Kelli]], [[Gemière]], [[Alma]], [[Falcon]], [[Loki]] || [[File:Luna icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Luna]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f8e6ff;" | |||
|[[File:Dark magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dark Saber]] || ''"[[Darkness (status)|Blinds]] target: 10% chance"'' || [[Roget]], [[Qucas]], [[Gemière]], [[Gauser]], [[Alma]], [[Falcon]], [[Loki]] || [[File:Shade icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Shade]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:13, April 24, 2024
Magic | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
A comprehensive list of magic from Heroes of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out magic.