Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Heroes of Mana magic"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f0ffce;" | ||
|[[File:Wood magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Sleep Flower]] || ''"Puts 1 unit [[Sleep (status)|asleep]] / 4-sq. radius: 10% radius<br>Showers flower petals on one enemy unit inside a 4-square radius. 10% chance of putting the enemy to sleep."'' || [[Gemière]], [[Falcon]], [[Valda]] || [[File:Dryad icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | |[[File:Wood magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Sleep Flower]] || ''"Puts 1 unit [[Sleep (status)|asleep]] / 4-sq. radius: 10% radius<br>Showers flower petals on one enemy unit inside a 4-square radius. 10% chance of putting the enemy to sleep."'' || [[Gemière]], [[Falcon]], [[Valda]] || [[File:Dryad icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Dryad]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |||
|[[File:Water magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Ice Saber]] || ''"[[Snowman (status)|Freezes]] target: 10% chance<br>Magic is cast on the wielder. Attack power is raised by 5 for 60 seconds. 10% chance of freezing the enemy."'' || [[Roget]], [[Qucas]], [[Gemière]], [[Gauser]], [[Alma]], [[Falcon]], [[Loki]] || [[File:Undine icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Undine]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |||
|[[File:Water magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Ice Smash]] || ''"[[Snowman (status)|Freezes]] 1 unit / 4-sq. radius: 10% chance<br>Attacks one enemy unit inside a 4-square radius by dropping chunks of ice. 10% chance of freezing the enemy."'' || [[Yurchael]], [[D'Kelli]], [[Belgar]] || [[File:Undine icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Undine]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | |-style="text-align:center;background-color:#f2f2ff;" | ||
|[[File:Water magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Spike Freeze]] || ''"[[Snowman (status)|Freezes]] all / 3-sq. radius: 10% chance<br>Attacks all enemy units inside a 3-square radius with giant spikes of ice. 10% chance of freezing the enemy."'' || [[Valda]] || [[File:Undine icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Undine]] | |[[File:Water magic attack icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Spike Freeze]] || ''"[[Snowman (status)|Freezes]] all / 3-sq. radius: 10% chance<br>Attacks all enemy units inside a 3-square radius with giant spikes of ice. 10% chance of freezing the enemy."'' || [[Valda]] || [[File:Undine icon HOM sprite.png]]<br>[[Undine]] |
Revision as of 19:58, April 24, 2024
Magic | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
A comprehensive list of magic from Heroes of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out magic.
Moves list
Name | Effect | Caster | Mana spirit |
---|---|---|---|
Flame Saber |
"Burns target: 10% chance Magic is cast on the wielder. Attack power is raised by 5 for 60 seconds. 10% chance of burning the enemy." |
Roget, Qucas, Gemière, Gauser, Alma, Falcon, Loki | Salamander |
Fireball |
"Burns all / 6-square line: 20% chance Attacks all enemy units within a 6-square line facing forward with a ball of fire. 20% chance of burning the enemy." |
Yurchael, D'Kelli, Belgar | Salamander |
Explode |
"Burns all / 3-sq. radius: 10% chance Attacks all enemy units inside a 3-square radius with a powerful explosion. 10% chance of burning the enemy." |
Valda | Salamander |
Stone Saber |
"Petrifies target: 10% chance Magic is cast on the wielder. Attack power is raised by 5 for 60 seconds. 10% chance of petrifying the enemy." |
Roget, Qucas, Gemière, Gauser, Alma, Falcon, Loki | Gnome |
Earthquake |
"Petrifies all / 3-sq. radius: 10% chance Attacks all enemy units inside a 3-square radius with rockfall from an earthquake. 10% chance of petrifying the enemy." |
Yurchael | Gnome |
Diamond Shards |
"Petrifies 1 unit / 4-sq. radius: 10% chance Attacks one enemy unit inside a 4-square radius by shooting diamonds shards. 10% chance of petrifying the enemy." |
D'Kelli, Belgar, Valda | Gnome |
Holy Saber |
"Charms target: 10% chance Magic is cast on the wielder. Attack power is raised by 5 for 60 seconds. 10% chance of charming the enemy." |
Qucas, Gemière, Gauser, Alma, Falcon, Loki, Valda | Wisp |
Healing Light |
"Restores wielder's HP Showers a ray of healing light on the wielder. Restores HP." |
Roget, Yurchael, D'Kelli | Wisp |
Twinkle Rain |
"Cures ailments of all / 3-sq. radius Showers holy rain on all ally units inside a 3-square radius. Cures all status ailments." |
Belgar | Wisp |
Leaf Saber |
"Puts targets to sleep: 30% chance Magic is cast on the wielder. Attack power is raised by 5 for 60 seconds. 30% chance of putting the enemy to sleep." |
Roget, Yurchael, Qucas, Gauser, Alma, Belgar, Loki | Dryad |
Poison Bubble |
"Poisons all / 3-sq. radius: 30% chance Attacks all enemy units inside a 3-square radius with poisonous bubbles. 30% chance of poisoning the enemy." |
D'Kelli | Dryad |
Sleep Flower |
"Puts 1 unit asleep / 4-sq. radius: 10% radius Showers flower petals on one enemy unit inside a 4-square radius. 10% chance of putting the enemy to sleep." |
Gemière, Falcon, Valda | Dryad |
Ice Saber |
"Freezes target: 10% chance Magic is cast on the wielder. Attack power is raised by 5 for 60 seconds. 10% chance of freezing the enemy." |
Roget, Qucas, Gemière, Gauser, Alma, Falcon, Loki | Undine |
Ice Smash |
"Freezes 1 unit / 4-sq. radius: 10% chance Attacks one enemy unit inside a 4-square radius by dropping chunks of ice. 10% chance of freezing the enemy." |
Yurchael, D'Kelli, Belgar | Undine |
Spike Freeze |
"Freezes all / 3-sq. radius: 10% chance Attacks all enemy units inside a 3-square radius with giant spikes of ice. 10% chance of freezing the enemy." |
Valda | Undine |
Lightning Saber |
"Paralyses target: 20% chance Magic is cast on the wielder. Attack power is raised by 5 for 60 seconds. 20% chance of paralysing the enemy." |
Roget, Yurchael, Gauser, Alma, Belgar, Falcon, Loki | Jinn |
Moon Saber |
"Seals HP from target: 20% chance Magic is cast on the wielder. Attack power is raised by 5 for 60 seconds. 20% chance of stealing the enemy's HP." |
Roget, Qucas, D'Kelli, Gemière, Alma, Falcon, Loki | Luna |
Dark Saber |
"Blinds target: 10% chance Magic is cast on the wielder. Attack power is raised by 5 for 60 seconds. 10% chance of blinding the enemy." |
Roget, Qucas, Gemière, Gauser, Alma, Falcon, Loki | Shade |