Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Rise of Mana enemies"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:R Fire Drake icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Fire Drake (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Fire Drake (Rise of Mana)|Fire Drake]] || Reptile || R || N/A || Evolution (from [[Basilisk (Rise of Mana)|Basilisk]]) | |[[File:R Fire Drake icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Fire Drake (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Fire Drake (Rise of Mana)|Fire Drake]] || Reptile || R || N/A || Evolution (from [[Basilisk (Rise of Mana)|Basilisk]]) | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:R Pakkun Lizard icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Pakkuri Lizard (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Pakkuri Lizard (Rise of Mana)|Pakkuri Lizard]] || Reptile || R || N/A || Evolution (from [[Pakkun Lizard (Rise of Mana)|Pakkun Lizard]]) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:R Grenade Bomb icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Grenade Bomb (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Grenade Bomb (Rise of Mana)|Grenade Bomb]] || Plant || R || N/A || Evolution (from [[Pumpkin Bomb (Rise of Mana)|Pumpkin Bomb]]) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:R Arghul icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Alghul (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Alghul (Rise of Mana)|Alghul]] || Magical Creature || R || N/A || Evolution (from [[Skeleton (Rise of Mana)|Skeleton]]) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:R Charles icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Charles (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Charles (Rise of Mana)|Charles]] || Magical Creature || R || N/A || Initial<br>Event Reward | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:R King Rabite icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=King Rabite (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[King Rabite (Rise of Mana)|King Rabite]] || Beast || R || N/A || [[Spirit Stone]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:55, February 7, 2024
Mana enemies | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the regular enemies in Rise of Mana.
Name | Type | Rank | Evolves into | Acquisition |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rabite |
Beast | N | Silktail | Collab Lottery Salvira Cave |
Silktail |
Beast | N+ | N/A | Collab Lottery Evolution (from Rabite |
Goblin |
Goblin Lead | N+ | N/A | Collab Lottery |
Saber Cat |
Beast | N+ | Bound Bite | Collab Lottery |
Basilisk |
Reptile | N+ | Fire Drake | Collab Lottery |
Pakkun Lizard |
Reptile | N+ | Pakkuri Lizard | Collab Lottery |
Pumpkin Bomb |
Plant | N+ | Grenade Bomb | Collab Lottery |
Skeleton |
Magical Creature | N+ | Alghul | Collab Lottery |
Goblin Lead |
Beast | R | N/A | Evolution (from Goblin) |
Bound Bite |
Beast | R | N/A | Evolution (from Saber Cat) |
Fire Drake |
Reptile | R | N/A | Evolution (from Basilisk) |
Pakkuri Lizard |
Reptile | R | N/A | Evolution (from Pakkun Lizard) |
Link=Grenade Bomb (Rise of Mana) Grenade Bomb |
Plant | R | N/A | Evolution (from Pumpkin Bomb) |
Alghul |
Magical Creature | R | N/A | Evolution (from Skeleton) |
Link=Charles (Rise of Mana) Charles |
Magical Creature | R | N/A | Initial Event Reward |
Link=King Rabite (Rise of Mana) King Rabite |
Beast | R | N/A | Spirit Stone |
Enemy list
Rabite |
Batom |
Death Crab |
Myconid |
Killer Bee |
Bud Flower |
Gullfish |
Crawler |
Manterm White |
Manterm Red |
Tortoise Knight |
Turtle Knight |
Dozen Matango |
Needle Bird |
Petit Jackal |
Hell Beast |
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |