Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Rise of Mana enemies"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|[[File:R+ Charule icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Sharure (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Sharure (Rise of Mana)|Sharure]] || Magical Creature || R+ || N/A || Evolution (from [[Charles (Rise of Mana)|Charles]]) | |[[File:R+ Charule icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Sharure (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Sharure (Rise of Mana)|Sharure]] || Magical Creature || R+ || N/A || Evolution (from [[Charles (Rise of Mana)|Charles]]) | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:R+ Goblin Guard | |[[File:R+ Goblin Guard ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Goblin Guard (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Goblin Guard (Rise of Mana)|Goblin Guard]] || Beast || R+ || N/A || Evolution (from [[Goblin Lead (Rise of Mana)|Goblin Lead]]) | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:R+ Million Rabite icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Million Rabite (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Million Rabite (Rise of Mana)|Million Rabite]] || Beast || R+ || N/A || Event Distribution | |[[File:R+ Million Rabite icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Million Rabite (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Million Rabite (Rise of Mana)|Million Rabite]] || Beast || R+ || N/A || Event Distribution | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:SR Goblin Lord icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Goblin Lord (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Goblin Lord (Rise of Mana)|Goblin Lord]] || Beast || SR || N/A || Evolution (from [[Goblin Guard (Rise of Mana)|Goblin Guard]]) | |[[File:SR Goblin Lord icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Goblin Lord (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Goblin Lord (Rise of Mana)|Goblin Lord]] || Beast || SR || N/A || Evolution (from [[Goblin Guard (Rise of Mana)|Goblin Guard]]) | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Raviolos icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Raviolos (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Raviolos (Rise of Mana)|Raviolos]] || Beast || SR || N/A || Evolution (from [[Great Rabite (Rise of Mana)|Great Rabite]]) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Pakkun Gator icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Pakkun Gator (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Pakkun Gator (Rise of Mana)|Pakkun Gator]] || Reptile || SR || [[Pakkun Dragon (Rise of Mana)|Pakkun Dragon]] || Event Reward | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Petit Jackal icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Petit Jackal (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Petit Jackal (Rise of Mana)|Petit Jackal]] || Beast || SR || [[Petit Panther (Rise of Mana)|Petit Panther]] || Advent Drop | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Chibi Devil icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Chibidevil (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Chibidevil (Rise of Mana)|Chibidevil]] || Beast || SR || [[Gremlin (Rise of Mana)|Gremlin]] || [[Spirit Stone]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Hell Beast icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Hell Beast (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Hell Beast (Rise of Mana)|Hell Beast]] || Beast || SR || [[Blast Fang]] || Event Reward | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:19, February 7, 2024
Mana enemies | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the regular enemies in Rise of Mana.
Name | Type | Rank | Evolves into | Acquisition |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rabite |
Beast | N | Silktail | Collab Lottery Salvira Cave |
Silktail |
Beast | N+ | N/A | Collab Lottery Evolution (from Rabite |
Goblin |
Goblin Lead | N+ | N/A | Collab Lottery |
Saber Cat |
Beast | N+ | Bound Bite | Collab Lottery |
Basilisk |
Reptile | N+ | Fire Drake | Collab Lottery |
Pakkun Lizard |
Reptile | N+ | Pakkuri Lizard | Collab Lottery |
Pumpkin Bomb |
Plant | N+ | Grenade Bomb | Collab Lottery |
Skeleton |
Magical Creature | N+ | Alghul | Collab Lottery |
Goblin Lead |
Beast | R | N/A | Evolution (from Goblin) |
Bound Bite |
Beast | R | N/A | Evolution (from Saber Cat) |
Fire Drake |
Reptile | R | N/A | Evolution (from Basilisk) |
Pakkuri Lizard |
Reptile | R | N/A | Evolution (from Pakkun Lizard) |
Grenade Bomb |
Plant | R | N/A | Evolution (from Pumpkin Bomb) |
Alghul |
Magical Creature | R | N/A | Evolution (from Skeleton) |
Charles |
Magical Creature | R | Sharure (Rise of Mana) | Initial Event Reward |
King Rabite |
Beast | R | Great Rabite | Spirit Stone |
Great Rabite |
Beast | R+ | Great Rabite | Evolution (from King Rabite) |
Sharure |
Magical Creature | R+ | N/A | Evolution (from Charles) |
Goblin Guard |
Beast | R+ | N/A | Evolution (from Goblin Lead) |
Million Rabite |
Beast | R+ | N/A | Event Distribution |
Goblin Lord |
Beast | SR | N/A | Evolution (from Goblin Guard) |
Raviolos |
Beast | SR | N/A | Evolution (from Great Rabite) |
Pakkun Gator |
Reptile | SR | Pakkun Dragon | Event Reward |
Petit Jackal |
Beast | SR | Petit Panther | Advent Drop |
Chibidevil |
Beast | SR | Gremlin | Spirit Stone |
Hell Beast |
Beast | SR | Blast Fang | Event Reward |
Enemy list
Rabite |
Batom |
Death Crab |
Myconid |
Killer Bee |
Bud Flower |
Gullfish |
Crawler |
Manterm White |
Manterm Red |
Tortoise Knight |
Turtle Knight |
Dozen Matango |
Needle Bird |
Petit Jackal |
Hell Beast |
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |