Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Rise of Mana enemies"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[File:N+ Basilisk icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Basilisk (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Basilisk (Rise of Mana)|Basilisk]] || Reptile || N+ || [[Fire Drake (Rise of Mana)|Fire Drake]] || [[Collab Lottery]] | |[[File:N+ Basilisk icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Basilisk (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Basilisk (Rise of Mana)|Basilisk]] || Reptile || N+ || [[Fire Drake (Rise of Mana)|Fire Drake]] || [[Collab Lottery]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:N+ Bulette icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Bulette (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Bulette (Rise of Mana)|Bulette]] || | |[[File:N+ Bulette icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Bulette (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Bulette (Rise of Mana)|Bulette]] || Beast || N+ || [[Silver Bulette (Rise of Mana)|Silver Bulette]] || Evolution<br>(from [[Bulette (Rise of Mana)|Bulette]]) | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:N+ Pakkun Lizard icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Pakkun Lizard (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Pakkun Lizard (Rise of Mana)|Pakkun Lizard]] || Reptile || N+ || [[Pakkuri Lizard (Rise of Mana)|Pakkuri Lizard]] || [[Collab Lottery]] | |[[File:N+ Pakkun Lizard icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Pakkun Lizard (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Pakkun Lizard (Rise of Mana)|Pakkun Lizard]] || Reptile || N+ || [[Pakkuri Lizard (Rise of Mana)|Pakkuri Lizard]] || [[Collab Lottery]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:R King Rabite icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=King Rabite (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[King Rabite (Rise of Mana)|King Rabite]] || Beast || R || [[Great Rabite (Rise of Mana)|Great Rabite]] || [[Spirit Stone]] | |[[File:R King Rabite icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=King Rabite (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[King Rabite (Rise of Mana)|King Rabite]] || Beast || R || [[Great Rabite (Rise of Mana)|Great Rabite]] || [[Spirit Stone]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:R Silver Bulette icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Silver Bulette (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Silver Bulette (Rise of Mana)|Silver Bulette]] || Beast || R || N/A || Evolution (from [[Bulette (Rise of Mana)|Bulette]]) | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:R+ Great Rabite icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Great Rabite (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Great Rabite (Rise of Mana)|Great Rabite]] || Beast || R+ || [[Great Rabite (Rise of Mana)|Great Rabite]] || Evolution (from [[King Rabite (Rise of Mana)|King Rabite]]) | |[[File:R+ Great Rabite icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Great Rabite (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Great Rabite (Rise of Mana)|Great Rabite]] || Beast || R+ || [[Great Rabite (Rise of Mana)|Great Rabite]] || Evolution (from [[King Rabite (Rise of Mana)|King Rabite]]) |
Revision as of 07:37, February 7, 2024
Mana enemies | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the regular enemies in Rise of Mana.
Name | Type | Rank | Evolves into | Acquisition |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rabite |
Beast | N | Silktail | Collab Lottery Salvira Cave |
Silktail |
Beast | N+ | N/A | Collab Lottery Evolution (from Rabite |
Goblin |
Goblin Lead | N+ | N/A | Collab Lottery |
Saber Cat |
Beast | N+ | Bound Bite | Collab Lottery |
Basilisk |
Reptile | N+ | Fire Drake | Collab Lottery |
Bulette |
Beast | N+ | Silver Bulette | Evolution (from Bulette) |
Pakkun Lizard |
Reptile | N+ | Pakkuri Lizard | Collab Lottery |
Pumpkin Bomb |
Plant | N+ | Grenade Bomb | Collab Lottery |
Skeleton |
Magical Creature | N+ | Alghul | Collab Lottery |
Goblin Lead |
Beast | R | N/A | Evolution (from Goblin) |
Bound Bite |
Beast | R | N/A | Evolution (from Saber Cat) |
Fire Drake |
Reptile | R | N/A | Evolution (from Basilisk) |
Pakkuri Lizard |
Reptile | R | N/A | Evolution (from Pakkun Lizard) |
Grenade Bomb |
Plant | R | N/A | Evolution (from Pumpkin Bomb) |
Alghul |
Magical Creature | R | N/A | Evolution (from Skeleton) |
Charles |
Magical Creature | R | Sharure (Rise of Mana) | Initial Event Reward |
King Rabite |
Beast | R | Great Rabite | Spirit Stone |
Silver Bulette |
Beast | R | N/A | Evolution (from Bulette) |
Great Rabite |
Beast | R+ | Great Rabite | Evolution (from King Rabite) |
Sharure |
Magical Creature | R+ | N/A | Evolution (from Charles) |
Goblin Guard |
Beast | R+ | N/A | Evolution (from Goblin Lead) |
Million Rabite |
Beast | R+ | N/A | Event Distribution |
Goblin Lord |
Beast | SR | N/A | Evolution (from Goblin Guard) |
Raviolos |
Beast | SR | N/A | Evolution (from Great Rabite) |
Pakkun Gator |
Reptile | SR | Pakkun Dragon | Event Reward |
Petit Jackal |
Beast | SR | Petit Panther | Advent Drop |
Chibidevil |
Beast | SR | Gremlin | Spirit Stone |
Hell Beast |
Beast | SR | Blast Fang | Event Reward |
Revenant |
Magical Creature | SR | Grim Reaper | Event Reward |
Pudding |
Demi-human | SR | Beloved Pudding | Event Reward |
Tiz |
Demi-human | SR | True Tiz | Collab Event |
Randi |
Demi-human | SR | True Randi | Collab Lottery |
Duck Ace |
Demi-human | SR | N/A | Serial Distribution |
Pakkun Dragon |
Reptile | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Pakkun Gator) |
Petit Panther |
Beast | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Petit Jackal) |
Gremlin |
Demon | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Chibidevil) |
Blast Fang |
Beast | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Hell Beast) |
Grim Reaper |
Magical Creature | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Revenant) |
Beloved Pudding |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Pudding) |
True Tiz |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Tiz) |
True Randi |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Randi) |
Black Rabite |
Beast | SR+ | N/A | Advent Drop |
Shadow Red |
Morph | SR+ | N/A | Advent Drop |
Enemy list
Rabite |
Batom |
Death Crab |
Myconid |
Killer Bee |
Bud Flower |
Gullfish |
Crawler |
Manterm White |
Manterm Red |
Tortoise Knight |
Turtle Knight |
Dozen Matango |
Needle Bird |
Petit Jackal |
Hell Beast |
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |