Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Rise of Mana enemies"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:SR Apprentice Siet icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Apprentice Siet]]<br>[[Apprentice Siet]] || Demi-human || SR || ? || ? | |[[File:SR Apprentice Siet icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Apprentice Siet]]<br>[[Apprentice Siet]] || Demi-human || SR || ? || ? | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[ | |[[File:SR+ Cecil icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Cecil]]<br>[[Cecil]] || Demi-human || SR || ? || ? | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Cluster Munition icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Cluster Munition]]<br>[[Cluster Munition]] || Plant || SR || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:SR Crimson Wizard icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Crismon Wizard (Rise of Mana)|Crimson Wizard]]<br>[[Crismon Wizard (Rise of Mana)|Crimson Wizard]] || Demi-human || SR || ? || ? | |[[File:SR Crimson Wizard icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Crismon Wizard (Rise of Mana)|Crimson Wizard]]<br>[[Crismon Wizard (Rise of Mana)|Crimson Wizard]] || Demi-human || SR || ? || ? |
Revision as of 08:01, February 7, 2024
Mana enemies | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the regular enemies in Rise of Mana.
Name | Type | Rank | Evolves into | Acquisition |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rabite |
Beast | N | Silktail | Collab Lottery Salvira Cave |
Silktail |
Beast | N+ | N/A | Collab Lottery Evolution (from Rabite |
Goblin |
Goblin Lead | N+ | N/A | Collab Lottery |
Saber Cat |
Beast | N+ | Bound Bite | Collab Lottery |
Basilisk |
Reptile | N+ | Fire Drake | Collab Lottery |
Bulette |
Beast | N+ | Silver Bulette | Evolution (from Bulette) |
Pakkun Lizard |
Reptile | N+ | Pakkuri Lizard | Collab Lottery |
Pumpkin Bomb |
Plant | N+ | Grenade Bomb | Collab Lottery |
Skeleton |
Magical Creature | N+ | Alghul | Collab Lottery |
Goblin Lead |
Beast | R | N/A | Evolution (from Goblin) |
Bound Bite |
Beast | R | N/A | Evolution (from Saber Cat) |
Fire Drake |
Reptile | R | N/A | Evolution (from Basilisk) |
Pakkuri Lizard |
Reptile | R | N/A | Evolution (from Pakkun Lizard) |
Grenade Bomb |
Plant | R | N/A | Evolution (from Pumpkin Bomb) |
Alghul |
Magical Creature | R | N/A | Evolution (from Skeleton) |
Charles |
Magical Creature | R | Sharure (Rise of Mana) | Initial Event Reward |
King Rabite |
Beast | R | Great Rabite | Spirit Stone |
Silver Bulette |
Beast | R | N/A | Evolution (from Bulette) |
Great Rabite |
Beast | R+ | Great Rabite | Evolution (from King Rabite) |
Sharure |
Magical Creature | R+ | N/A | Evolution (from Charles) |
Goblin Guard |
Beast | R+ | N/A | Evolution (from Goblin Lead) |
Million Rabite |
Beast | R+ | N/A | Event Distribution |
Goblin Lord |
Beast | SR | N/A | Evolution (from Goblin Guard) |
Raviolos |
Beast | SR | N/A | Evolution (from Great Rabite) |
Pakkun Gator |
Reptile | SR | Pakkun Dragon | Event Reward |
Petit Jackal |
Beast | SR | Petit Panther | Advent Drop |
Chibidevil |
Beast | SR | Gremlin | Spirit Stone |
Hell Beast |
Beast | SR | Blast Fang | Event Reward |
Revenant |
Magical Creature | SR | Grim Reaper | Event Reward |
Pudding |
Demi-human | SR | Beloved Pudding | Event Reward |
Tiz |
Demi-human | SR | True Tiz | Collab Event |
Randi |
Demi-human | SR | True Randi | Collab Lottery |
Duck Ace |
Demi-human | SR | N/A | Serial Distribution |
Adventure Toto |
? | SR | ? | ? |
Apprentice Siet |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Cecil |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Cluster Munition |
Plant | SR | ? | ? |
Crimson Wizard |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Duck Soldier |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Fafnir |
Reptile | SR | ? | ? |
Lady Bug |
Insect | SR | ? | ? |
Larc |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Petit Unicorn |
Magical Creature | SR | ? | ? |
Rubiante |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Shaker |
Insect | SR | ? | ? |
Swordsman Vargas |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Tomorrow |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Petit Panther |
Beast | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Petit Jackal) |
Gremlin |
Demon | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Chibidevil) |
Blast Fang |
Beast | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Hell Beast) |
Grim Reaper |
Magical Creature | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Revenant) |
Beloved Pudding |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Pudding) |
True Tiz |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Tiz) |
True Randi |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Randi) |
Black Rabite |
Beast | SR+ | N/A | Advent Drop |
Shadow Red |
Morph | SR+ | N/A | Advent Drop |
Enemy list
Rabite |
Batom |
Death Crab |
Myconid |
Killer Bee |
Bud Flower |
Gullfish |
Crawler |
Manterm White |
Manterm Red |
Tortoise Knight |
Turtle Knight |
Dozen Matango |
Needle Bird |
Petit Jackal |
Hell Beast |
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |