Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Rise of Mana enemies"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:SR+ Shadow Red icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Shadow Red]]<br>[[Shadow Red]] || Morph || SR+ || N/A || Advent Drop | |[[File:SR+ Shadow Red icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Shadow Red]]<br>[[Shadow Red]] || Morph || SR+ || N/A || Advent Drop | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Advance Siet icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Advance Siet]]<br>[[Advance Siet]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Adventure Toto icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Adventure Toto]]<br>[[Adventure Toto]] || ? || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Awakening Cecil icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=True Cecil]]<br>[[True Cecil]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Awakening Crimson Wizard icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=True Crimson Wizard]]<br>[[True Crimson Wizard]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Awakening Larc icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=True Larc]]<br>[[True Larc]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Awakening Rubicante icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=True Rubicante]]<br>[[True Rubicante]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Awakening Tomorrow icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=True Tomorrow]]<br>[[True Tomorrow]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Blender icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Blender]]<br>[[Blender]] || Insect || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Duck General icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Duck General (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Duck General (Rise of Mana)|Duck General]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Glitter Flame Gorge Vargas icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Glitter Flame Vargas]]<br>[[Glitter Flame Vargas]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Lindworm icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Lindworm]]<br>[[Lindworm]] || Reptile || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Mariquitan icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Mariquitan]]<br>[[Mariquitan]] || Insect || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Napalm Bomb icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Napalm Bomb]]<br>[[Napalm Bomb]] || Plant || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Petit Unicorn icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Gold Unicornorn]]<br>[[Gold Unicorn (Rise of Mana)|Gold Unicorn]] || Magical Creature || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:46, February 7, 2024
Mana enemies | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the regular enemies in Rise of Mana.
Name | Type | Rank | Evolves into | Acquisition |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rabite |
Beast | N | Silktail | Collab Lottery Salvira Cave |
Silktail |
Beast | N+ | N/A | Collab Lottery Evolution (from Rabite |
Goblin |
Goblin Lead | N+ | N/A | Collab Lottery |
Saber Cat |
Beast | N+ | Bound Bite | Collab Lottery |
Basilisk |
Reptile | N+ | Fire Drake | Collab Lottery |
Bulette |
Beast | N+ | Silver Bulette | Evolution (from Bulette) |
Pakkun Lizard |
Reptile | N+ | Pakkuri Lizard | Collab Lottery |
Pumpkin Bomb |
Plant | N+ | Grenade Bomb | Collab Lottery |
Skeleton |
Magical Creature | N+ | Alghul | Collab Lottery |
Goblin Lead |
Beast | R | N/A | Evolution (from Goblin) |
Bound Bite |
Beast | R | N/A | Evolution (from Saber Cat) |
Fire Drake |
Reptile | R | N/A | Evolution (from Basilisk) |
Pakkuri Lizard |
Reptile | R | N/A | Evolution (from Pakkun Lizard) |
Grenade Bomb |
Plant | R | N/A | Evolution (from Pumpkin Bomb) |
Alghul |
Magical Creature | R | N/A | Evolution (from Skeleton) |
Charles |
Magical Creature | R | Sharure (Rise of Mana) | Initial Event Reward |
King Rabite |
Beast | R | Great Rabite | Spirit Stone |
Silver Bulette |
Beast | R | N/A | Evolution (from Bulette) |
Great Rabite |
Beast | R+ | Great Rabite | Evolution (from King Rabite) |
Sharure |
Magical Creature | R+ | N/A | Evolution (from Charles) |
Goblin Guard |
Beast | R+ | N/A | Evolution (from Goblin Lead) |
Million Rabite |
Beast | R+ | N/A | Event Distribution |
Goblin Lord |
Beast | SR | N/A | Evolution (from Goblin Guard) |
Raviolos |
Beast | SR | N/A | Evolution (from Great Rabite) |
Pakkun Gator |
Reptile | SR | Pakkun Dragon | Event Reward |
Petit Jackal |
Beast | SR | Petit Panther | Advent Drop |
Chibidevil |
Beast | SR | Gremlin | Spirit Stone |
Hell Beast |
Beast | SR | Blast Fang | Event Reward |
Revenant |
Magical Creature | SR | Grim Reaper | Event Reward |
Pudding |
Demi-human | SR | Beloved Pudding | Event Reward |
Tiz |
Demi-human | SR | True Tiz | Collab Event |
Randi |
Demi-human | SR | True Randi | Collab Lottery |
Duck Ace |
Demi-human | SR | N/A | Serial Distribution |
Adventure Toto |
? | SR | ? | ? |
Apprentice Siet |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Cecil |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Cluster Munition |
Plant | SR | ? | ? |
Crimson Wizard |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Duck Soldier |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Fafnir |
Reptile | SR | ? | ? |
Lady Bug |
Insect | SR | ? | ? |
Larc |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Petit Unicorn |
Magical Creature | SR | ? | ? |
Rubiante |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Shaker |
Insect | SR | ? | ? |
Swordsman Vargas |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Tomorrow |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Petit Panther |
Beast | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Petit Jackal) |
Gremlin |
Demon | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Chibidevil) |
Blast Fang |
Beast | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Hell Beast) |
Grim Reaper |
Magical Creature | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Revenant) |
Beloved Pudding |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Pudding) |
True Tiz |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Tiz) |
True Randi |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Randi) |
Black Rabite |
Beast | SR+ | N/A | Advent Drop |
Shadow Red |
Morph | SR+ | N/A | Advent Drop |
Advance Siet |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
Adventure Toto |
? | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Cecil |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Crimson Wizard |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Larc |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Rubicante |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Tomorrow |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
Blender |
Insect | SR+ | ? | ? |
Duck General |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
Glitter Flame Vargas |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
Lindworm |
Reptile | SR+ | ? | ? |
Mariquitan |
Insect | SR+ | ? | ? |
Napalm Bomb |
Plant | SR+ | ? | ? |
Gold Unicorn |
Magical Creature | SR+ | ? | ? |
Enemy list
Rabite |
Batom |
Death Crab |
Myconid |
Killer Bee |
Bud Flower |
Gullfish |
Crawler |
Manterm White |
Manterm Red |
Tortoise Knight |
Turtle Knight |
Dozen Matango |
Needle Bird |
Petit Jackal |
Hell Beast |
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |