Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Rise of Mana enemies"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:R Sharm icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Charme (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Charme (Rise of Mana)|Charme]] || Magical Creature || R || N/A || ? | |[[File:R Sharm icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Charme (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Charme (Rise of Mana)|Charme]] || Magical Creature || R || N/A || ? | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:R+ Fantangos icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Fantangos]]<br>[[Fantangos]] || Plant || R+ || N/A || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:R+ Metal Crab icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Metal Crab (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Metal Crab (Rise of Mana)|Metal Crab]] || Plant || R+ || N/A || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:R+ Seahorse icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Seahorse (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Seahorse (Rise of Mana)|Seahorse]] || Aquatic || R+ || N/A || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:R+ Sharoom icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Sharoom (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Sharoom (Rise of Mana)|Sharoom]] || Magic Creature || R+ || N/A || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:R+ Swordfish icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Swordfish]]<br>[[Swordfish]] || Aquatic || R+ || N/A || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Beautiful Beast Isabella icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Belladonna (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Belladonna (Rise of Mana)|Belladonna]] || Demi-human || SR || N/A || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Edea icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Edea (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Edea (Rise of Mana)|Edea]] || Demi-human || SR || N/A || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Evil Sword icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Evil Sword (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Evil Sword (Rise of Mana)|Evil Sword]] || Magical Creature || SR || N/A || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Frost Rose icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Frost Rose]]<br>[[Frost Rose]] || Plant || SR || N/A || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Galaha icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Galaha]]<br>[[Galaha]] || Reptile || SR || N/A || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Lady Papi icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Lady Papi]]<br>[[Lady Papi]] || Insect || SR || N/A || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Lady Pearl icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Lady Blackpearl]]<br>[[Lady Blackpearl (Rise of Mana)|Lady Blackpearl]] || Demi-human || SR || N/A || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Magician icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Magician (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Magician (Rise of Mana)|Magician]] || Demi-human || SR || N/A || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Pakkun Tadpole icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Pakkun Tadpole (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Pakkun Tadpole (Rise of Mana)|Pakkun Tadpole]] || Reptile || SR || N/A || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Petit Boa icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Petit Boa (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Petit Boa (Rise of Mana)|Petit Boa]] || Reptile || SR || N/A || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Petit Poseidon icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Petit Poseidon (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Petit Poseidon (Rise of Mana)|Petit Poseidon]] || Aquatic || SR || N/A || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Plesiosaurus icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Plesiosaurus]]<br>[[Plesiosaurus]] || Aquatic || SR || N/A || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Rydia icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Rydia]]<br>[[Rydia]] || Demi-human || SR || N/A || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Sea Monster icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Sea Monster]]<br>[[Sea Monster]] || Aquatic || SR || N/A || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Snowman icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Snowman]]<br>[[Snowman (Rise of Mana)|Snowman]] || Magical Creature || SR || N/A || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Tonberry icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Tonberry]]<br>[[Tonberry]] || Magical Creature || SR || N/A || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:28, February 7, 2024
Mana enemies | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the regular enemies in Rise of Mana.
Name | Type | Rank | Evolves into | Acquisition |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rabite |
Beast | N | Silktail | Collab Lottery Salvira Cave |
Silktail |
Beast | N+ | N/A | Collab Lottery Evolution (from Rabite |
Goblin |
Goblin Lead | N+ | N/A | Collab Lottery |
Saber Cat |
Beast | N+ | Bound Bite | Collab Lottery |
Basilisk |
Reptile | N+ | Fire Drake | Collab Lottery |
Bulette |
Beast | N+ | Silver Bulette | Evolution (from Bulette) |
Pakkun Lizard |
Reptile | N+ | Pakkuri Lizard | Collab Lottery |
Pumpkin Bomb |
Plant | N+ | Grenade Bomb | Collab Lottery |
Skeleton |
Magical Creature | N+ | Alghul | Collab Lottery |
Goblin Lead |
Beast | R | N/A | Evolution (from Goblin) |
Bound Bite |
Beast | R | N/A | Evolution (from Saber Cat) |
Fire Drake |
Reptile | R | N/A | Evolution (from Basilisk) |
Pakkuri Lizard |
Reptile | R | N/A | Evolution (from Pakkun Lizard) |
Grenade Bomb |
Plant | R | N/A | Evolution (from Pumpkin Bomb) |
Alghul |
Magical Creature | R | N/A | Evolution (from Skeleton) |
Charles |
Magical Creature | R | Sharure (Rise of Mana) | Initial Event Reward |
King Rabite |
Beast | R | Great Rabite | Spirit Stone |
Silver Bulette |
Beast | R | N/A | Evolution (from Bulette) |
Great Rabite |
Beast | R+ | Great Rabite | Evolution (from King Rabite) |
Sharure |
Magical Creature | R+ | N/A | Evolution (from Charles) |
Goblin Guard |
Beast | R+ | N/A | Evolution (from Goblin Lead) |
Million Rabite |
Beast | R+ | N/A | Event Distribution |
Goblin Lord |
Beast | SR | N/A | Evolution (from Goblin Guard) |
Raviolos |
Beast | SR | N/A | Evolution (from Great Rabite) |
Pakkun Gator |
Reptile | SR | Pakkun Dragon | Event Reward |
Petit Jackal |
Beast | SR | Petit Panther | Advent Drop |
Chibidevil |
Beast | SR | Gremlin | Spirit Stone |
Hell Beast |
Beast | SR | Blast Fang | Event Reward |
Revenant |
Magical Creature | SR | Grim Reaper | Event Reward |
Pudding |
Demi-human | SR | Beloved Pudding | Event Reward |
Tiz |
Demi-human | SR | True Tiz | Collab Event |
Randi |
Demi-human | SR | True Randi | Collab Lottery |
Duck Ace |
Demi-human | SR | N/A | Serial Distribution |
Adventure Toto |
? | SR | ? | ? |
Apprentice Siet |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Cecil |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Cluster Munition |
Plant | SR | ? | ? |
Crimson Wizard |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Duck Soldier |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Fafnir |
Reptile | SR | ? | ? |
Lady Bug |
Insect | SR | ? | ? |
Larc |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Petit Unicorn |
Magical Creature | SR | ? | ? |
Rubiante |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Shaker |
Insect | SR | ? | ? |
Swordsman Vargas |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Tomorrow |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Petit Panther |
Beast | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Petit Jackal) |
Gremlin |
Demon | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Chibidevil) |
Blast Fang |
Beast | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Hell Beast) |
Grim Reaper |
Magical Creature | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Revenant) |
Beloved Pudding |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Pudding) |
True Tiz |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Tiz) |
True Randi |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Randi) |
Black Rabite |
Beast | SR+ | N/A | Advent Drop |
Shadow Red |
Morph | SR+ | N/A | Advent Drop |
Advance Siet |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
Adventure Toto |
? | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Cecil |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Crimson Wizard |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Larc |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Rubicante |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Tomorrow |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
Blender |
Insect | SR+ | ? | ? |
Duck General |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
Glitter Flame Vargas |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
Lindworm |
Reptile | SR+ | ? | ? |
Mariquitan |
Insect | SR+ | ? | ? |
Napalm Bomb |
Plant | SR+ | ? | ? |
Gold Unicorn |
Magical Creature | SR+ | ? | ? |
Name | Type | Rank | Evolves into | Acquisition |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bud Flower |
Plant | N | Blood Pansy | Collab Lottery |
Death Crab |
Aquatic | N | Aqua Crab | Collab Lottery |
Gullfish |
Aquatic | N | Killer Fish | Collab Lottery |
Mushboom |
Plant | N | Mushgloom | Collab Lottery |
Aqua Crab |
Aquatic | N+ | N/A | Evolution (from Death Crab) |
Blood Pansy |
Plant | N+ | N/A | Evolution (from Bud Flower) |
Death Fish |
Aquatic | N+ | N/A | Evolution (from Gullfish) |
Mushgloom |
Aquatic | N+ | N/A | Evolution (from Mushboom) |
Ladon |
Aquatic | N+ | N/A | Collab Lottery |
Poto |
Morph | N+ | N/A | Collab Lottery |
Sea Dragon |
Aquatic | N+ | N/A | Collab Lottery |
Killer Fish |
Aquatic | R | N/A | ? |
Mama Poto |
Morph | R | N/A | ? |
Rad Mush |
Plant | R | N/A | ? |
Rad Mush |
Plant | R | N/A | ? |
Scissor Crab |
Aquatic | R | N/A | ? |
Sea Serpent |
Aquatic | R | N/A | ? |
Charme |
Magical Creature | R | N/A | ? |
Fantangos |
Plant | R+ | N/A | ? |
Metal Crab |
Plant | R+ | N/A | ? |
Seahorse |
Aquatic | R+ | N/A | ? |
Sharoom |
Magic Creature | R+ | N/A | ? |
Swordfish |
Aquatic | R+ | N/A | ? |
Belladonna |
Demi-human | SR | N/A | ? |
Edea |
Demi-human | SR | N/A | ? |
Evil Sword |
Magical Creature | SR | N/A | ? |
Frost Rose |
Plant | SR | N/A | ? |
Galaha |
Reptile | SR | N/A | ? |
Lady Papi |
Insect | SR | N/A | ? |
Lady Blackpearl |
Demi-human | SR | N/A | ? |
Magician |
Demi-human | SR | N/A | ? |
Pakkun Tadpole |
Reptile | SR | N/A | ? |
Petit Boa |
Reptile | SR | N/A | ? |
Petit Poseidon |
Aquatic | SR | N/A | ? |
Plesiosaurus |
Aquatic | SR | N/A | ? |
Rydia |
Demi-human | SR | N/A | ? |
Sea Monster |
Aquatic | SR | N/A | ? |
Snowman |
Magical Creature | SR | N/A | ? |
Tonberry |
Magical Creature | SR | N/A | ? |
Enemy list
Rabite |
Batom |
Death Crab |
Myconid |
Killer Bee |
Bud Flower |
Gullfish |
Crawler |
Manterm White |
Manterm Red |
Tortoise Knight |
Turtle Knight |
Dozen Matango |
Needle Bird |
Petit Jackal |
Hell Beast |
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |