Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Rise of Mana enemies"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:SE Carmilla icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Carmilla (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Carmilla (Rise of Mana)|Carmilla]] || Demon || SR || ? || ? | |[[File:SE Carmilla icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Carmilla (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Carmilla (Rise of Mana)|Carmilla]] || Demon || SR || ? || ? | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Chimera Hand icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Chimera Hand (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Chimera Hand (Rise of Mana)|Chimera Hand]] || Aerial || SR || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Daena icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Daena (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Daena (Rise of Mana)|Daena]] || Demi-human || SR || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Death Gauntlet icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Death Gauntlet (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Death Gauntlet (Rise of Mana)|Death Gauntlet]] || Magical Creature || SR || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Gorgon Bird icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Gorgon Bird (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Gorgon Bird (Rise of Mana)|Gorgon Bird]] || Aerial || SR || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Kain icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Kain]]<br>[[Kain]] || Demi-human || SR || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Lady Bee ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Lady Bee (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Lady Bee (Rise of Mana)|Lady Bee]] || Insect || SR || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Mist Edge icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Mist Edge]]<br>[[Mist Edge]] || Demi-human || SR || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Moogle icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Moogle (Rise of Mana)|Moogle]]<br>[[Moogle (Rise of Mana)|Moogle]] || Magical Creature || SR || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Popoi icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Popoi (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Popoi (Rise of Mana)|Popoi]] || Magical Creature || SR || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Porobin Leader icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Porobin Leader (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Porobin Leader (Rise of Mana)|Porobin Leader]] || Magical Creature || SR || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Riesz icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Riesz (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Riesz (Rise of Mana)|Riesz]] || Demi-human || SR || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Rock Bouquet icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Rocbouquet]]<br>[[Rocbouquet]] || Demi-human || SR || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Sierra icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Sierra (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Sierra (Rise of Mana)|Sierra]] || Demi-human || SR || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Sky Flutter icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Sky Flutter]]<br>[[Sky Flutter]] || Aerial || SR || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Specter icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Specter (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Specter (Rise of Mana)|Specter]] || Spirit || SR || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR Wanderer icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Wanderer (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Wanderer (Rise of Mana)|Wanderer]] || Demi-human || SR || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Awakening Agnes icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=True Agnès]]<br>[[True Agnès]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Carmilla Queen icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Carmilla Queen (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Carmilla Queen (Rise of Mana)|Carmilla Queen]] || Demon || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Dead Lilith icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Dead Lilith]]<br>[[Dead Lilith]] || Aerial || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Ghost icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Ghost (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Ghost (Rise of Mana)|Ghost]] || Spirit || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Gold Arm icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Gold Arm]]<br>[[Gold Arm]] || Magical Creature || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Midori Green Philia icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Green Philia]]<br>[[Green Philia]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Nightblade icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Nightblade (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Nightblade (Rise of Mana)|Nightblade]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Petit Light icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Petit Light]]<br>[[Petit Light]] || Magical Creature || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Petit Mega Lord icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Petit Mega Lord]]<br>[[Petit Mega Lord]] || Beast || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Porobin Boss icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Porobin Boss]]<br>[[Porobin Boss]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Queen Bee icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Queen Bee (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Queen Bee (Rise of Mana)|Queen Bee]] || Insect || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Awakening Daena icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=True Daena]]<br>[[True Daena]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:R+ Awakening Kain ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=True Kain]]<br>[[True Kain]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Awakening Moogle icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=True Moogle]]<br>[[True Moogle]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Awakening Popoi icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=True Popoi]]<br>[[True Popoi]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Awakening Riesz icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=True Riesz]]<br>[[True Riesz]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Awakening Rock Bouquet icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=True Rocbouquet]]<br>[[True Rocbouquet]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Awakening Rosa icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=True Rosa]]<br>[[True Rosa]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Awakening Sierra icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=True Sierra]]<br>[[True Sierra]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Awakening Wanderer icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=True Wanderer]]<br>[[True Wanderer]] || Demi-human || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ White-Eared Cheerful Cat Nono icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=White-Eared Cheerful Cat Nono]]<br>[[White-Eared Cheerful Cat Nono]] || Insect || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:SR+ Wolf Devil icon ROM sprite.png|100px|Link=Wolf Devil (Rise of Mana)]]<br>[[Wolf Devil (Rise of Mana)|Wolf Devil]] || Beast || SR+ || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:UR Porobin Hero icon ROM sprite.jpg|100px|Link=Porobin Hero]]<br>[[Porobin Hero]] || Demi-human || UR || ? || ? | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:54, February 7, 2024
Mana enemies | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the regular enemies in Rise of Mana.
Name | Type | Rank | Evolves into | Acquisition |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rabite |
Beast | N | Silktail | Collab Lottery Salvira Cave |
Silktail |
Beast | N+ | N/A | Collab Lottery Evolution (from Rabite |
Goblin |
Goblin Lead | N+ | N/A | Collab Lottery |
Saber Cat |
Beast | N+ | Bound Bite | Collab Lottery |
Basilisk |
Reptile | N+ | Fire Drake | Collab Lottery |
Bulette |
Beast | N+ | Silver Bulette | Evolution (from Bulette) |
Pakkun Lizard |
Reptile | N+ | Pakkuri Lizard | Collab Lottery |
Pumpkin Bomb |
Plant | N+ | Grenade Bomb | Collab Lottery |
Skeleton |
Magical Creature | N+ | Alghul | Collab Lottery |
Goblin Lead |
Beast | R | N/A | Evolution (from Goblin) |
Bound Bite |
Beast | R | N/A | Evolution (from Saber Cat) |
Fire Drake |
Reptile | R | N/A | Evolution (from Basilisk) |
Pakkuri Lizard |
Reptile | R | N/A | Evolution (from Pakkun Lizard) |
Grenade Bomb |
Plant | R | N/A | Evolution (from Pumpkin Bomb) |
Alghul |
Magical Creature | R | N/A | Evolution (from Skeleton) |
Charles |
Magical Creature | R | Sharure (Rise of Mana) | Initial Event Reward |
King Rabite |
Beast | R | Great Rabite | Spirit Stone |
Silver Bulette |
Beast | R | N/A | Evolution (from Bulette) |
Great Rabite |
Beast | R+ | Great Rabite | Evolution (from King Rabite) |
Sharure |
Magical Creature | R+ | N/A | Evolution (from Charles) |
Goblin Guard |
Beast | R+ | N/A | Evolution (from Goblin Lead) |
Million Rabite |
Beast | R+ | N/A | Event Distribution |
Goblin Lord |
Beast | SR | N/A | Evolution (from Goblin Guard) |
Raviolos |
Beast | SR | N/A | Evolution (from Great Rabite) |
Pakkun Gator |
Reptile | SR | Pakkun Dragon | Event Reward |
Petit Jackal |
Beast | SR | Petit Panther | Advent Drop |
Chibidevil |
Beast | SR | Gremlin | Spirit Stone |
Hell Beast |
Beast | SR | Blast Fang | Event Reward |
Revenant |
Magical Creature | SR | Grim Reaper | Event Reward |
Pudding |
Demi-human | SR | Beloved Pudding | Event Reward |
Tiz |
Demi-human | SR | True Tiz | Collab Event |
Randi |
Demi-human | SR | True Randi | Collab Lottery |
Duck Ace |
Demi-human | SR | N/A | Serial Distribution |
Adventure Toto |
? | SR | ? | ? |
Apprentice Siet |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Cecil |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Cluster Munition |
Plant | SR | ? | ? |
Crimson Wizard |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Duck Soldier |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Fafnir |
Reptile | SR | ? | ? |
Lady Bug |
Insect | SR | ? | ? |
Larc |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Petit Unicorn |
Magical Creature | SR | ? | ? |
Rubiante |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Shaker |
Insect | SR | ? | ? |
Swordsman Vargas |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Tomorrow |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Petit Panther |
Beast | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Petit Jackal) |
Gremlin |
Demon | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Chibidevil) |
Blast Fang |
Beast | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Hell Beast) |
Grim Reaper |
Magical Creature | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Revenant) |
Beloved Pudding |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Pudding) |
True Tiz |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Tiz) |
True Randi |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | Evolution (from Randi) |
Black Rabite |
Beast | SR+ | N/A | Advent Drop |
Shadow Red |
Morph | SR+ | N/A | Advent Drop |
Advance Siet |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
Adventure Toto |
? | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Cecil |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Crimson Wizard |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Larc |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Rubicante |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Tomorrow |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
Blender |
Insect | SR+ | ? | ? |
Duck General |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
Glitter Flame Vargas |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
Lindworm |
Reptile | SR+ | ? | ? |
Mariquitan |
Insect | SR+ | ? | ? |
Napalm Bomb |
Plant | SR+ | ? | ? |
Gold Unicorn |
Magical Creature | SR+ | ? | ? |
Name | Type | Rank | Evolves into | Acquisition |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bud Flower |
Plant | N | Blood Pansy | Collab Lottery |
Death Crab |
Aquatic | N | Aqua Crab | Collab Lottery |
Gullfish |
Aquatic | N | Killer Fish | Collab Lottery |
Mushboom |
Plant | N | Mushgloom | Collab Lottery |
Aqua Crab |
Aquatic | N+ | N/A | Evolution (from Death Crab) |
Blood Pansy |
Plant | N+ | N/A | Evolution (from Bud Flower) |
Death Fish |
Aquatic | N+ | N/A | Evolution (from Gullfish) |
Mushgloom |
Aquatic | N+ | N/A | Evolution (from Mushboom) |
Ladon |
Aquatic | N+ | N/A | Collab Lottery |
Poto |
Morph | N+ | N/A | Collab Lottery |
Sea Dragon |
Aquatic | N+ | N/A | Collab Lottery |
Killer Fish |
Aquatic | R | N/A | ? |
Mama Poto |
Morph | R | N/A | ? |
Rad Mush |
Plant | R | N/A | ? |
Rad Mush |
Plant | R | N/A | ? |
Scissor Crab |
Aquatic | R | N/A | ? |
Sea Serpent |
Aquatic | R | N/A | ? |
Charme |
Magical Creature | R | N/A | ? |
Fantangos |
Plant | R+ | N/A | ? |
Metal Crab |
Plant | R+ | N/A | ? |
Seahorse |
Aquatic | R+ | N/A | ? |
Sharoom |
Magic Creature | R+ | N/A | ? |
Swordfish |
Aquatic | R+ | N/A | ? |
Belladonna |
Demi-human | SR | N/A | ? |
Edea |
Demi-human | SR | N/A | ? |
Evil Sword |
Magical Creature | SR | N/A | ? |
Frost Rose |
Plant | SR | N/A | ? |
Galaha |
Reptile | SR | N/A | ? |
Lady Papi |
Insect | SR | N/A | ? |
Lady Blackpearl |
Demi-human | SR | N/A | ? |
Magician |
Demi-human | SR | N/A | ? |
Pakkun Tadpole |
Reptile | SR | N/A | ? |
Petit Boa |
Reptile | SR | N/A | ? |
Petit Poseidon |
Aquatic | SR | N/A | ? |
Plesiosaurus |
Aquatic | SR | N/A | ? |
Rydia |
Demi-human | SR | N/A | ? |
Sea Monster |
Aquatic | SR | N/A | ? |
Snowman |
Magical Creature | SR | N/A | ? |
Tonberry |
Magical Creature | SR | N/A | ? |
Acid Lily |
Plant | SR+ | N/A | ? |
Ben |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | ? |
Cryptohead |
Aquatic | SR+ | N/A | ? |
Element Sword |
Magical Creature | SR+ | N/A | ? |
Kurasame |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | ? |
Pakkuri Tadpole |
Reptile | SR+ | N/A | ? |
Petit Neptune |
Aquatic | SR+ | N/A | ? |
Petit Worm |
Reptile | SR+ | N/A | ? |
Rufala |
Insect | SR+ | N/A | ? |
Santa Sharoom |
Magical Creature | SR+ | N/A | ? |
Shadow Blue |
Morph | SR+ | N/A | ? |
Snow Eater |
Magical Creature | SR+ | N/A | ? |
True Belladonna |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | ? |
True Edea |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | ? |
True Lady Blackpearl |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | ? |
True Primm |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | ? |
True Rydia |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | ? |
True Tonberry |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | ? |
Wizard |
Demi-human | SR+ | N/A | ? |
Name | Type | Rank | Evolves into | Acquisition |
---|---|---|---|---|
Batmo |
Aerial | N | Dark Batmo | Collab Lottery |
Killer Bee |
Insect | N | ? | ? |
Dark Batmo |
Aerial | N+ | ? | ? |
Bomb Bee |
Insect | N+ | ? | ? |
Cockatrice |
Aerial | N+ | ? | ? |
Griffin Hand |
Aerial | N+ | ? | ? |
Needlebird |
Aerial | N+ | ? | ? |
Poron |
Demi-human | N+ | ? | ? |
Assassin Bug |
Insect | R | ? | ? |
Cockatrice |
Aerial | R | ? | ? |
Cruel Bird |
Aerial | R | ? | ? |
Poron Seeker |
Demi-human | R | ? | ? |
Sharq |
Magical Creature | R | ? | ? |
Wyvern Hand |
Aerial | R | ? | ? |
Brad Bird |
Aerial | R+ | ? | ? |
Harpy Hand |
Aerial | R+ | ? | ? |
Ruster Bug |
Aerial | R+ | ? | ? |
Sharuk |
Magical Creature | R+ | ? | ? |
Agnès |
Demi-human | R+ | ? | ? |
Carmilla |
Demon | SR | ? | ? |
Chimera Hand |
Aerial | SR | ? | ? |
Daena |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Death Gauntlet |
Magical Creature | SR | ? | ? |
Gorgon Bird |
Aerial | SR | ? | ? |
Kain |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Lady Bee |
Insect | SR | ? | ? |
Mist Edge |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Moogle |
Magical Creature | SR | ? | ? |
Popoi |
Magical Creature | SR | ? | ? |
Porobin Leader |
Magical Creature | SR | ? | ? |
Riesz |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Rocbouquet |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Sierra |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
Sky Flutter |
Aerial | SR | ? | ? |
Specter |
Spirit | SR | ? | ? |
Wanderer |
Demi-human | SR | ? | ? |
True Agnès |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
Carmilla Queen |
Demon | SR+ | ? | ? |
Dead Lilith |
Aerial | SR+ | ? | ? |
Ghost |
Spirit | SR+ | ? | ? |
Gold Arm |
Magical Creature | SR+ | ? | ? |
Green Philia |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
Nightblade |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
Petit Light |
Magical Creature | SR+ | ? | ? |
Petit Mega Lord |
Beast | SR+ | ? | ? |
Porobin Boss |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
Queen Bee |
Insect | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Daena |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
Link=True Kain True Kain |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Moogle |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Popoi |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Riesz |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Rocbouquet |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Rosa |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Sierra |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
True Wanderer |
Demi-human | SR+ | ? | ? |
White-Eared Cheerful Cat Nono |
Insect | SR+ | ? | ? |
Wolf Devil |
Beast | SR+ | ? | ? |
Porobin Hero |
Demi-human | UR | ? | ? |
Enemy list
Rabite |
Batom |
Death Crab |
Myconid |
Killer Bee |
Bud Flower |
Gullfish |
Crawler |
Manterm White |
Manterm Red |
Tortoise Knight |
Turtle Knight |
Dozen Matango |
Needle Bird |
Petit Jackal |
Hell Beast |
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |